Arizona Veterans Day Run

Tempe, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1238
David Speight
00:16:38
 5:21/mile
 19
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 912
Sawyer Koops
00:16:49
 5:25/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1080
Bradley Troyer
00:17:53
 5:45/mile
 13
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 910
Jon Gordon
00:18:49
 6:04/mile
 33
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 840
Patrick Mcray
00:19:16
 6:12/mile
 32
 M
 5
 
 
6th
 1161
Anthony Chattley
00:19:34
 6:18/mile
 39
 M
 6
 
 
7th
 894
Blake Thompson
00:19:39
 6:20/mile
 14
 M
 7
 
 
8th
 768
Manuel Aguilar
00:20:14
 6:31/mile
 24
 M
 8
 
 
9th
 1173
Patrick Rainey
00:20:49
 6:42/mile
 30
 M
 9
 
 
10th
 1123
Daryl Piotrowski
00:21:33
 6:56/mile
 46
 M
 10
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 740
Eliajh Watt
00:24:13
 7:48/mile
 8
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 721
Caleb Nino
00:34:56
 11:15/mile
 3
 M
 114
 
 
3rd
 722
Dominic Nino
00:34:56
 11:16/mile
 5
 M
 115
 
 
4th
 1158
Kaydan Ortega
00:37:39
 12:08/mile
 7
 M
 128
 
 
5th
 1230
Brennan Atwater
00:42:53
 13:49/mile
 6
 M
 154
 

5K Male 9 to 10

 
1st
 1029
Gavin Volckmann
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 10
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 866
Riley Decker
00:29:26
 9:29/mile
 10
 M
 66
 
 
3rd
 929
Stephen Brauss
00:56:13
 18:07/mile
 9
 M
 189
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 1080
Bradley Troyer
00:17:53
 5:45/mile
 13
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 1007
Alex Borgstedt
00:22:36
 7:17/mile
 11
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 1132
Elijah Tanon
00:23:53
 7:42/mile
 12
 M
 24
 
 
4th
 1129
Samuel Nancollas
00:24:06
 7:46/mile
 11
 M
 27
 
 
5th
 1026
Bradley Wais
00:28:16
 9:06/mile
 11
 M
 59
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 894
Blake Thompson
00:19:39
 6:20/mile
 14
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1092
Alan Rinestone
00:24:12
 7:48/mile
 14
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 716
Rafael Lara Jr
00:40:38
 13:06/mile
 14
 M
 144
 
 
4th
 1240
Aidan Fischione
00:41:12
 13:17/mile
 15
 M
 149
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 1238
David Speight
00:16:38
 5:21/mile
 19
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 768
Manuel Aguilar
00:20:14
 6:31/mile
 24
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 1039
Andrew Steineke
00:22:06
 7:07/mile
 21
 M
 13
 
 
4th
 951
Anthony Davis Jr
00:23:02
 7:25/mile
 21
 M
 21
 
 
5th
 919
Damian Sworan
00:24:16
 7:49/mile
 23
 M
 32
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 875
Josh Boeckman
00:24:14
 7:48/mile
 26
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 1176
Lucas Miller
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 29
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 933
Preston Guethe
00:26:02
 8:23/mile
 26
 M
 44
 
 
4th
 1031
Will Stanley
00:28:26
 9:10/mile
 27
 M
 60
 
 
5th
 1042
Michael Cano
00:29:54
 9:38/mile
 28
 M
 72
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 912
Sawyer Koops
00:16:49
 5:25/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 910
Jon Gordon
00:18:49
 6:04/mile
 33
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 840
Patrick Mcray
00:19:16
 6:12/mile
 32
 M
 5
 
 
4th
 1173
Patrick Rainey
00:20:49
 6:42/mile
 30
 M
 9
 
 
5th
 1047
Alexander Pugh
00:21:47
 7:01/mile
 32
 M
 12
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 1161
Anthony Chattley
00:19:34
 6:18/mile
 39
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 804
Juan Segovia
00:22:33
 7:16/mile
 39
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 1194
Joe Shea
00:22:44
 7:19/mile
 35
 M
 20
 
 
4th
 712
Joshua Gunter
00:23:57
 7:43/mile
 36
 M
 26
 
 
5th
 1198
Josh Hicks
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 36
 M
 48
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 864
Lance Greer
00:24:14
 7:49/mile
 43
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 948
Evans O'Brien
00:25:42
 8:17/mile
 44
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 935
Tyrone Cifuentes
00:26:08
 8:25/mile
 42
 M
 46
 
 
4th
 703
Jason Nichols
00:26:51
 8:39/mile
 44
 M
 51
 
 
5th
 886
Jason Laros
00:28:42
 9:15/mile
 41
 M
 61
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 1123
Daryl Piotrowski
00:21:33
 6:56/mile
 46
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 873
Bryan Wilcox
00:22:16
 7:10/mile
 47
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 902
Don Schmal
00:23:47
 7:40/mile
 48
 M
 23
 
 
4th
 764
Bob Segar
00:25:13
 8:07/mile
 49
 M
 39
 
 
5th
 1145
Clarence Williams
00:26:02
 8:23/mile
 48
 M
 45
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 1030
Dan Frost
00:21:38
 6:58/mile
 50
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 1019
Travis Mauck
00:23:56
 7:43/mile
 53
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 862
Henry Pena
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 53
 M
 34
 
 
4th
 723
James Savage
00:27:32
 8:52/mile
 54
 M
 56
 
 
5th
 1086
Tom Parsley
00:27:32
 8:52/mile
 54
 M
 57
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 1163
Arthur Ortega
00:22:39
 7:18/mile
 55
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 799
Paul Sadorf
00:23:33
 7:35/mile
 56
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 1009
Scott Dinquel
00:25:13
 8:07/mile
 57
 M
 38
 
 
4th
 839
Arn Goehringer
00:26:14
 8:27/mile
 55
 M
 47
 
 
5th
 904
George Wilson
00:26:54
 8:40/mile
 59
 M
 52
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 851
John Taylor
00:25:13
 8:07/mile
 60
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 888
Jesse Martinez
00:25:18
 8:09/mile
 60
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 786
Craig Ricketts
00:29:42
 9:34/mile
 63
 M
 67
 
 
4th
 1246
Michael Miner
00:33:44
 10:52/mile
 60
 M
 104
 
 
5th
 1185
jones Charley
00:34:31
 11:07/mile
 60
 M
 112
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 1105
Jim Wagner
00:25:08
 8:06/mile
 66
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 891
Jorge Magana
00:25:39
 8:16/mile
 65
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 983
Kevin Keesy
00:26:55
 8:40/mile
 65
 M
 53
 
 
4th
 1142
Sal Lofaso
00:27:03
 8:43/mile
 65
 M
 54
 
 
5th
 1120
Donald Knowles
00:30:36
 9:52/mile
 66
 M
 79
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 1150
Ron Harding Jr
00:26:42
 8:36/mile
 70
 M
 50
 
 
2nd
 809
Joe Arico
00:31:36
 10:11/mile
 70
 M
 86
 
 
3rd
 802
Rus Brock
00:36:51
 11:53/mile
 72
 M
 124
 
 
4th
 744
Mike Dedoncker
00:38:34
 12:26/mile
 70
 M
 134
 

5K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 1018
Bob Radenbaugh
00:30:43
 9:54/mile
 76
 M
 80
 
 
2nd
 1024
Peter Schmid
00:33:37
 10:50/mile
 76
 M
 103
 
 
3rd
 922
Marvin Winters
00:38:07
 12:17/mile
 78
 M
 133
 
 
4th
 1234
John Meudt
00:42:54
 13:50/mile
 75
 M
 155
 
 
5th
 733
David Crook
00:43:43
 14:06/mile
 79
 M
 157