Arizona Veterans Day Run

Tempe, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Overall Females

 
1st
 193
Kelly Sanders
00:43:01
 6:56/mile
 46
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 542
Rebecca Ruiz
00:47:30
 7:39/mile
 29
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 625
Katy Mcclelland
00:48:01
 7:44/mile
 44
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 548
Highland Mary Mountain
00:49:05
 7:54/mile
 55
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 475
Kelli Greiber
00:50:33
 8:09/mile
 32
 F
 5
 
 
6th
 631
Chill Wills
00:51:23
 8:17/mile
 52
 F
 6
 
 
7th
 227
Teri Grammens
00:51:37
 8:19/mile
 36
 F
 7
 
 
8th
 556
Louise Cameron
00:51:39
 8:19/mile
 56
 F
 8
 
 
9th
 420
Evelyn Lopez
00:52:40
 8:29/mile
 36
 F
 9
 
 
10th
 555
Hafsat Umar
00:53:01
 8:33/mile
 28
 F
 10
 

10K Overall Males

 
1st
 560
Jaime Cordova
00:39:27
 6:21/mile
 39
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 630
Willem Grier
00:41:01
 6:36/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 401
Michael Johnson
00:42:22
 6:49/mile
 26
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 561
Robert Sanders
00:43:55
 7:04/mile
 30
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 649
Joe Friel
00:46:20
 7:28/mile
 28
 M
 5
 
 
6th
 546
Michael Gaffney
00:46:29
 7:29/mile
 48
 M
 6
 
 
7th
 623
Alyaqdhan Al Hasni
00:46:46
 7:32/mile
 29
 M
 7
 
 
8th
 588
Carlos Bello
00:47:08
 7:36/mile
 32
 M
 8
 
 
9th
 395
Noah Mahrer
00:47:23
 7:38/mile
 14
 M
 9
 
 
10th
 579
Rasean Williams
00:47:24
 7:38/mile
 30
 M
 10
 

10K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 395
Noah Mahrer
00:47:23
 7:38/mile
 14
 M
 9
 

10K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 462
Ashley Johnson
01:05:51
 10:37/mile
 24
 F
 50
 
 
2nd
 538
Karly Wieser
01:06:23
 10:42/mile
 20
 F
 54
 
 
3rd
 414
Jaimi Gomes
01:34:40
 15:16/mile
 23
 F
 89
 
 
4th
 416
Lisa Palmer
01:43:21
 16:40/mile
 23
 F
 97
 
 
5th
 593
Desiree Smith
01:45:02
 16:56/mile
 22
 F
 99
 

10K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 630
Willem Grier
00:41:01
 6:36/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 589
Noah Bello
00:48:02
 7:44/mile
 21
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 244
Aman Garg
00:50:19
 8:06/mile
 19
 M
 21
 
 
4th
 539
Donovan Corea
00:52:06
 8:24/mile
 19
 M
 30
 
 
5th
 418
Sol Jose Davalos
00:52:12
 8:25/mile
 22
 M
 32
 

10K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 542
Rebecca Ruiz
00:47:30
 7:39/mile
 29
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 555
Hafsat Umar
00:53:01
 8:33/mile
 28
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 213
Ashley Luttenegger
00:55:53
 9:00/mile
 27
 F
 21
 
 
4th
 194
Shany Mitchell
00:57:20
 9:14/mile
 29
 F
 23
 
 
5th
 184
Fernanda Navarro
01:02:08
 10:01/mile
 26
 F
 39
 

10K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 401
Michael Johnson
00:42:22
 6:49/mile
 26
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 649
Joe Friel
00:46:20
 7:28/mile
 28
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 623
Alyaqdhan Al Hasni
00:46:46
 7:32/mile
 29
 M
 7
 
 
4th
 245
Sahil Tabdon
00:52:28
 8:27/mile
 27
 M
 33
 
 
5th
 248
Eric Romanio
00:54:58
 8:51/mile
 27
 M
 37
 

10K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 475
Kelli Greiber
00:50:33
 8:09/mile
 32
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 197
Hayley Shanks
00:56:39
 9:08/mile
 31
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 468
Alicia Shepherd
00:59:50
 9:39/mile
 33
 F
 27
 
 
4th
 217
Ashley Higginbotham-Ryan
01:05:56
 10:37/mile
 32
 F
 51
 
 
5th
 211
Erin Welsh
01:06:34
 10:44/mile
 32
 F
 56
 

10K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 561
Robert Sanders
00:43:55
 7:04/mile
 30
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 588
Carlos Bello
00:47:08
 7:36/mile
 32
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 579
Rasean Williams
00:47:24
 7:38/mile
 30
 M
 10
 
 
4th
 650
Tony Vergamini
00:48:50
 7:52/mile
 33
 M
 14
 
 
5th
 621
Samuel Jordan
00:49:02
 7:54/mile
 32
 M
 15
 

10K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 227
Teri Grammens
00:51:37
 8:19/mile
 36
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 420
Evelyn Lopez
00:52:40
 8:29/mile
 36
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 632
Britny Garcia
00:54:38
 8:48/mile
 39
 F
 18
 
 
4th
 648
Crystal Gaines
00:59:54
 9:39/mile
 37
 F
 28
 
 
5th
 480
Emily Gallagher
01:00:07
 9:41/mile
 39
 F
 30
 

10K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 560
Jaime Cordova
00:39:27
 6:21/mile
 39
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 549
Joel Konderik
00:49:12
 7:56/mile
 36
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 577
Mike Mccormick
00:49:19
 7:57/mile
 37
 M
 18
 
 
4th
 479
Adam Mcclain
00:52:53
 8:31/mile
 37
 M
 35
 
 
5th
 406
Josh Gullett
00:58:34
 9:26/mile
 39
 M
 47
 

10K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 625
Katy Mcclelland
00:48:01
 7:44/mile
 44
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 639
Angela Dixon
00:53:08
 8:34/mile
 41
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 191
Johanna Heredia
00:53:27
 8:37/mile
 42
 F
 13
 
 
4th
 424
Katie Normand
00:54:16
 8:45/mile
 43
 F
 15
 
 
5th
 550
Kristin Kohl
00:54:34
 8:48/mile
 40
 F
 17
 

10K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 218
Tom Reid
00:48:48
 7:52/mile
 41
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 619
Jeremy Geiger
00:49:55
 8:02/mile
 43
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 581
Jeff Heinz
00:51:00
 8:13/mile
 42
 M
 24
 
 
4th
 563
Rob Brigham
00:51:53
 8:21/mile
 40
 M
 27
 
 
5th
 408
John Hackett
00:52:04
 8:23/mile
 43
 M
 29
 

10K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 193
Kelly Sanders
00:43:01
 6:56/mile
 46
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 618
Traci Polk
00:54:00
 8:42/mile
 46
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 1333
Selina Canty
00:54:28
 8:47/mile
 45
 F
 16
 
 
4th
 404
Kristin Simon
00:54:45
 8:49/mile
 45
 F
 19
 
 
5th
 187
Melissa Nagaraj
00:59:43
 9:37/mile
 48
 F
 26
 

10K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 546
Michael Gaffney
00:46:29
 7:29/mile
 48
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 666
Andre Lee
00:48:02
 7:44/mile
 49
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 587
Tom Gray
00:50:19
 8:06/mile
 47
 M
 20
 
 
4th
 476
Mark Hoerrmann
00:52:07
 8:24/mile
 49
 M
 31
 
 
5th
 399
Jeff Craig
00:55:21
 8:55/mile
 45
 M
 39
 

10K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 631
Chill Wills
00:51:23
 8:17/mile
 52
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 469
Petrina Carbajal
01:03:37
 10:15/mile
 53
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 181
Karen Meyer
01:06:28
 10:43/mile
 53
 F
 55
 
 
4th
 583
Lisa Stipp
01:09:03
 11:08/mile
 53
 F
 63
 
 
5th
 628
Sheila Sjolander
01:10:33
 11:22/mile
 52
 F
 67
 

10K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 578
Aidan Prendergast
00:52:30
 8:27/mile
 51
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 396
Phillip Houk
00:55:11
 8:53/mile
 50
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 646
David Larrabee
00:56:17
 9:04/mile
 52
 M
 40
 
 
4th
 573
William Long
00:57:38
 9:17/mile
 51
 M
 45
 
 
5th
 223
Eddy Rojas
00:58:38
 9:27/mile
 51
 M
 48
 

10K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 548
Highland Mary Mountain
00:49:05
 7:54/mile
 55
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 556
Louise Cameron
00:51:39
 8:19/mile
 56
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 209
Annye Smalligan
00:53:10
 8:34/mile
 57
 F
 12
 
 
4th
 185
Marcia Edwards
00:57:35
 9:17/mile
 58
 F
 24
 
 
5th
 228
Sharon Peterson-Baird
01:02:24
 10:03/mile
 55
 F
 40
 

10K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 626
Ronald Poggi
00:50:29
 8:08/mile
 55
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 210
Roger Smalligan
00:50:45
 8:11/mile
 58
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 212
Tony Kahn
00:52:03
 8:23/mile
 58
 M
 28
 
 
4th
 637
John White
01:07:14
 10:50/mile
 56
 M
 65
 
 
5th
 470
Michael Jessick
01:07:58
 10:57/mile
 58
 M
 68
 

10K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 559
Janet Foote
01:05:26
 10:33/mile
 61
 F
 49
 
 
2nd
 572
Diane Alkins
01:17:22
 12:28/mile
 64
 F
 80
 
 
3rd
 183
Lee Morgan
01:42:56
 16:36/mile
 63
 F
 94
 
 
4th
 591
Lauren Merrett
01:45:02
 16:56/mile
 60
 F
 98
 

10K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 246
Jeff Buel
00:51:37
 8:19/mile
 61
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 558
Harry Freeman
00:56:29
 9:06/mile
 60
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 398
David Willman
00:56:38
 9:08/mile
 64
 M
 42
 
 
4th
 240
Scott Stephens
01:10:52
 11:25/mile
 62
 M
 73
 

10K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 633
Bertie Brock
01:01:48
 9:58/mile
 65
 F
 36
 
 
2nd
 242
Sheila Zahner Vadovicky
01:14:55
 12:04/mile
 67
 F
 78
 
 
3rd
 392
Bonnie Paisley
01:19:01
 12:44/mile
 66
 F
 82
 
 
4th
 617
Carolyn Loder
01:43:01
 16:36/mile
 67
 F
 95
 

10K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 471
Rollie Russell
00:51:51
 8:21/mile
 66
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 565
Daniel Bradley
00:59:50
 9:38/mile
 67
 M
 53
 

10K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 400
Gary Arnold
01:07:38
 10:54/mile
 73
 M
 66
 
 
2nd
 629
Wally Sjolander
01:10:54
 11:26/mile
 72
 M
 74
 
 
3rd
 638
Mike Blake
01:27:21
 14:05/mile
 72
 M
 82
 

10K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 543
Peter Schmid
01:08:02
 10:58/mile
 77
 M
 69