Sacred Heart Academy 5K, LIRunning

Hempstead, NY

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 597
Aileen Barry
00:19:14.3
 6:12/mile
 35
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 590
Brian Crowley
00:18:09.0
 5:51/mile
 43
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 468
CHRISTINE PAPROCKY
00:23:40.5
 7:38/mile
 43
 F
 6
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 322
JAMES FREEL JR.
00:20:35.9
 6:38/mile
 42
 M
 6
 

5K Female 10 and under

 
1st
 407
KATE MAIER
00:25:39.2
 8:16/mile
 9
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 455
CAITLIN O'CONNELL
00:33:23.5
 10:46/mile
 10
 F
 117
 
 
3rd
 354
KATE MICHAEL HANNAN
00:37:25.4
 12:04/mile
 10
 F
 163
 

5K Male 10 and under

 
1st
 524
TEDDY STINES
00:27:00.5
 8:42/mile
 9
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 558
Colin Reilly
00:34:03.5
 10:59/mile
 7
 M
 53
 
 
3rd
 238
DANIEL CHEESMAN
00:39:39.9
 12:47/mile
 8
 M
 57
 

5K Female 11-15

 
1st
 281
COLLEEN DORRIAN
00:21:39.4
 6:59/mile
 14
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 408
SHANNON MAIER
00:23:35.0
 7:36/mile
 13
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 332
MICHELA GIURA
00:24:14.1
 7:49/mile
 15
 F
 10
 

5K Male 11-15

 
1st
 380
GRANT KRAWIEC
00:18:52.3
 6:05/mile
 15
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 231
MATTHEW CALABRESE
00:25:35.3
 8:15/mile
 11
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 382
THOMAS KUCZWAJ
00:44:59.9
 14:30/mile
 12
 M
 62
 

5K Female 16-19

 
1st
 622
Veva Marcelo
00:23:19.2
 7:31/mile
 17
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 282
ELIZABETH DORRIAN
00:24:32.6
 7:55/mile
 16
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 388
ALLIE LAIRD
00:25:44.4
 8:18/mile
 19
 F
 23
 

5K Male 16-19

 
1st
 517
RONAN SMITH
00:18:35.1
 5:59/mile
 17
 M
 3
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 217
MEGAN BRADY
00:24:05.2
 7:46/mile
 23
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 366
ALEXANDRIA HUTCHINS
00:24:51.4
 8:01/mile
 20
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 298
MEGHAN FALLON
00:25:07.7
 8:06/mile
 23
 F
 17
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 404
SYDNEY MACALISTER
00:25:37.7
 8:16/mile
 25
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 479
MARGARET RAYMOND
00:26:07.3
 8:25/mile
 26
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 205
ALYSSA AMOROSO
00:26:40.0
 8:36/mile
 25
 F
 32
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 306
IAN FEURTADO
00:18:33.7
 5:59/mile
 27
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 214
JOHN BARRY
00:21:06.8
 6:48/mile
 29
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 493
MIKE RZESZUT
00:24:38.3
 7:56/mile
 27
 M
 19
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 478
MICHELE QUINN
00:24:06.3
 7:46/mile
 32
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 398
BETHANY LEPINE
00:24:46.1
 7:59/mile
 32
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 257
KERRI CONROY VOIT
00:24:48.3
 8:00/mile
 33
 F
 14
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 578
Andrew Watson
00:26:03.8
 8:24/mile
 34
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 223
JOHN BROZICK
00:52:24.7
 16:54/mile
 30
 M
 69
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 359
KELLY HENRY-LENOIR
00:23:22.1
 7:32/mile
 36
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 480
ELIZABETH REILLY
00:24:04.2
 7:45/mile
 39
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 402
MEGAN LINDNER
00:24:36.9
 7:56/mile
 35
 F
 12
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 604
Tom Kennedy
00:18:47.7
 6:03/mile
 35
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 221
ROMULO BRITO
00:21:08.9
 6:49/mile
 39
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 309
KEVIN FINLEY
00:23:11.0
 7:28/mile
 36
 M
 13
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 468
CHRISTINE PAPROCKY
00:23:40.5
 7:38/mile
 43
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 623
Jean Lefevre
00:25:26.7
 8:12/mile
 43
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 484
MARY-KATE ROBINSON
00:26:34.9
 8:34/mile
 44
 F
 29
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 322
JAMES FREEL JR.
00:20:35.9
 6:38/mile
 42
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 608
Kevin Hegarty
00:20:46.3
 6:42/mile
 43
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 516
ROBERT SHINE
00:20:54.8
 6:44/mile
 44
 M
 8
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 589
Jennifer Bradley
00:25:40.0
 8:16/mile
 47
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 355
KATHLEEN HANNAN
00:26:52.2
 8:40/mile
 47
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 362
DIANA HOMMEL
00:27:23.9
 8:50/mile
 46
 F
 39
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 592
Christopher Palmer
00:21:25.7
 6:54/mile
 48
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 596
Hector Jaramillo
00:21:48.2
 7:02/mile
 46
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 222
ROBERT BROWN
00:26:07.3
 8:25/mile
 45
 M
 26
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 624
Laurie Daly
00:31:22.5
 10:07/mile
 50
 F
 96
 
 
2nd
 534
BARBARA VAN RIPER
00:44:33.1
 14:22/mile
 53
 F
 180
 
 
3rd
 556
Erin McDonnell
00:44:46.7
 14:26/mile
 53
 F
 181
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 401
JONATHAN LICURSE
00:25:06.5
 8:05/mile
 51
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 605
Wills Henriguez
00:26:27.7
 8:32/mile
 50
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 601
John Kane
00:26:54.5
 8:40/mile
 51
 M
 29
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 391
DOMENICA LAUTERBORN
00:36:41.4
 11:50/mile
 56
 F
 160
 
 
2nd
 618
Susan Madden
00:39:42.4
 12:48/mile
 55
 F
 170
 
 
3rd
 553
BethAnn McDonnell
00:44:51.1
 14:28/mile
 56
 F
 183
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 301
JAMES FEKERT
00:23:47.2
 7:40/mile
 55
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 375
BERNIE KILKELLY
00:26:36.2
 8:34/mile
 57
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 219
JOSEPH BREEN
00:27:20.4
 8:49/mile
 56
 M
 34
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 371
CARMEN KASPER
00:33:38.7
 10:51/mile
 69
 F
 121
 
 
2nd
 213
DOREEN BARRY
00:49:32.5
 15:58/mile
 68
 F
 200
 
 
3rd
 569
Patricia Lawless
00:50:06.0
 16:09/mile
 68
 F
 208
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 498
MICHAEL SALOGUB
00:25:06.6
 8:06/mile
 67
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 611
Alan Stein
00:25:29.0
 8:13/mile
 69
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 273
KEN DELLA ROCCA
00:28:11.8
 9:05/mile
 69
 M
 37
 

5K Male 70 and Over

 
1st
 555
John McDonnell
00:44:50.3
 14:27/mile
 84
 M
 61