Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Polka Pace Race
Havana, IL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5k Run/Walk
1k
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
183
TERI MARKLEY
00:19:45
6:21/mile
40
F
1
2nd
161
JENNIFER BONNETT
00:23:11
7:27/mile
13
F
2
3rd
17
Lydia Snider
00:23:16
7:28/mile
12
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
71
TANNER OSING
00:16:42
5:21/mile
23
M
1
2nd
145
STEVEN INGERSOL
00:18:14
5:51/mile
25
M
2
3rd
91
ANDREW FRENCH
00:18:36
5:58/mile
37
M
3
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
151
TARYN WICKMAN
00:27:37
8:52/mile
13
F
6
2nd
153
KARLIE HURST
00:29:18
9:25/mile
10
F
17
3rd
118
NATALIE ARTHALONY
00:43:51
14:05/mile
8
F
39
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
81
ROBBY BIESENTHA
00:22:00
7:04/mile
13
M
6
2nd
195
JACK CURLESS
00:22:56
7:22/mile
11
M
8
3rd
175
DEAGAN BROWN
00:26:14
8:26/mile
11
M
16
5k Female 15-19
1st
169
SAMANTHA BAYER
00:28:49
9:15/mile
19
F
15
2nd
168
ELLY BONNETT
00:29:04
9:20/mile
19
F
16
3rd
87
JESSILYN WHITE
00:35:44
11:29/mile
15
F
29
5k Male 15-19
1st
15
Ty Fornoff
00:23:41
7:36/mile
16
M
10
2nd
152
TORY WICKMAN
00:23:41
7:36/mile
16
M
11
5k Female 20-24
1st
139
RACHEL FORNOFF
00:24:51
7:59/mile
22
F
5
2nd
133
MADELEIN MARTINDALE
00:30:34
9:49/mile
24
F
22
3rd
11
Ali Quinones
00:36:44
11:48/mile
22
F
31
5k Male 20-24
1st
12
Mason Blickenstaff
00:25:16
8:07/mile
23
M
14
5k Female 25-29
1st
134
ERIN DANNER
00:27:52
8:57/mile
27
F
8
2nd
132
SHELBI HAMMOND
00:28:21
9:06/mile
27
F
10
3rd
1
Brittany Bryant
00:28:25
9:08/mile
28
F
11
5k Male 25-29
1st
3
Ben Murray
00:19:18
6:12/mile
29
M
5
2nd
2
Ben Baviff
00:22:22
7:11/mile
28
M
7
3rd
96
JAYMES TURNER
00:29:40
9:32/mile
28
M
25
5k Female 30-34
1st
4
Jessica Hamblin
00:28:33
9:10/mile
33
F
12
2nd
144
MEGAN LIVERMORE
00:28:35
9:11/mile
33
F
13
3rd
83
HILLARY BARRETT
00:28:38
9:12/mile
34
F
14
5k Male 30-34
1st
129
DANIEL HOPPING
00:23:01
7:23/mile
34
M
9
2nd
14
Nathan Palmer
00:24:46
7:57/mile
31
M
13
3rd
78
RYAN COLGLAZIE
00:31:32
10:08/mile
32
M
29
5k Female 35-39
1st
189
LINDSAY BOHM
00:23:23
7:30/mile
35
F
4
2nd
162
AIMEE RILEA
00:30:01
9:38/mile
38
F
20
3rd
6
Heather Miller
00:39:46
12:46/mile
36
F
35
5k Male 35-39
1st
143
MATT LIVERMORE
00:26:35
8:32/mile
37
M
20
5k Female 40-44
1st
98
NIKKI WILLCOXEN
00:27:59
8:59/mile
44
F
9
2nd
80
JESSICA BONNETT
00:32:00
10:17/mile
40
F
25
3rd
198
KERI PEQUIGNOT
00:50:12
16:08/mile
42
F
52
5k Male 40-44
1st
182
MICHAEL MARKLEY
00:19:12
6:10/mile
44
M
4
2nd
176
DAMON BROWN
00:26:17
8:27/mile
44
M
18
3rd
5
Scott Miller
00:30:53
9:55/mile
44
M
26
5k Female 45-49
1st
97
YVONNE TURNER
00:30:16
9:43/mile
49
F
21
2nd
135
DANA HEYE
00:33:37
10:48/mile
48
F
27
3rd
177
MARCIE GANSON
00:35:30
11:24/mile
48
F
28
5k Male 45-49
1st
10
Pete Hilst
00:26:14
8:26/mile
47
M
17
2nd
13
Todd Bloyd
00:29:15
9:24/mile
49
M
23
3rd
90
JAY SARFF
00:38:29
12:22/mile
45
M
38
5k Female 50-54
1st
160
LEANN BONNETT
00:29:20
9:25/mile
50
F
18
2nd
79
TRACIE CARROLL
00:31:05
9:59/mile
51
F
23
5k Male 50-54
1st
121
KENNETH ROAT
00:24:21
7:49/mile
53
M
12
2nd
99
KIRK WILLCOXEN
00:25:26
8:10/mile
50
M
15
3rd
18
John Kachanuk
00:26:30
8:31/mile
53
M
19
5k Female 55-59
1st
138
BECKY ROGERS
00:27:50
8:56/mile
59
F
7
2nd
95
LISA HAMOR
00:37:43
12:07/mile
55
F
32
3rd
171
MARIANNE CROSS
00:47:24
15:14/mile
56
F
48
5k Male 55-59
1st
167
KEVIN BRIDGES
00:27:14
8:45/mile
59
M
21
2nd
100
ROD YETTER
00:28:49
9:15/mile
59
M
22
3rd
19
Bob Rogers
00:34:55
11:13/mile
58
M
34
5k Female 60-64
1st
77
BECKY SILVA
00:33:07
10:38/mile
63
F
26
2nd
72
CINDY FRIEDRICH
00:36:30
11:44/mile
64
F
30
3rd
172
KATHIE PEDIGO
00:53:22
17:09/mile
61
F
55
5k Male 60-64
1st
73
PATRICK COLGLAZIER
00:31:32
10:08/mile
60
M
28
2nd
178
BILL BLESSMAN
00:31:51
10:14/mile
62
M
30
3rd
70
STEVE LADD
00:53:22
17:09/mile
61
M
40
5k Female 65-69
1st
117
WENDY MARTIN
00:31:42
10:11/mile
68
F
24
2nd
188
KRISTINE HOLTMAN
00:46:25
14:55/mile
67
F
43
5k Male 65-69
1st
156
ROSS MCDOWELL
00:31:10
10:01/mile
68
M
27
2nd
85
JIM BUCHANAN
00:36:15
11:39/mile
65
M
36
3rd
93
GERALD HUME
01:03:33
20:25/mile
69
M
41
5k Female 70-74
1st
166
CATHY WILLIAMSON
00:57:17
18:24/mile
70
F
63
5k Male 70-74
1st
120
ROBERT BARTH
00:32:31
10:27/mile
71
M
31