Killen Founder's Day 5k

KILLEN, AL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 725
Elizabeth Miles
00:21:38
 6:58/mile
 17
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 694
Jeff Rhodes
00:16:24
 5:17/mile
 29
 M
 1
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 592
Sherea Burns
00:24:45
 7:58/mile
 56
 F
 11
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 603
Alex Godwin
00:21:39
 6:58/mile
 52
 M
 21
 

5k Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 652
DEIDRE BERRY
00:27:00
 8:42/mile
 52
 F
 22
 

5k Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 723
Joe Fields
00:22:39
 7:18/mile
 56
 M
 28
 

5k Female 1 to 10

 
1st
 742
Reagan Richard
00:31:20
 10:06/mile
 10
 F
 51
 

5k Male 1 to 10

 
1st
 628
Tate Gamble
00:30:13
 9:44/mile
 9
 M
 75
 
 
2nd
 738
Jack Parker Blalock
00:35:13
 11:21/mile
 9
 M
 92
 

5k Female 11 to 14

 
1st
 564
Jaycee Biffle
00:22:24
 7:13/mile
 14
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 645
KATIE O'MALLEY
00:23:12
 7:28/mile
 14
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 732
Sydney Byrd
00:26:08
 8:25/mile
 14
 F
 16
 

5k Male 11 to 14

 
1st
 581
Raleigh Stamps
00:19:35
 6:18/mile
 14
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 582
Dakota Putman
00:20:28
 6:35/mile
 14
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 580
Tyler Malone
00:21:23
 6:53/mile
 14
 M
 19
 

5k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 698
Lori Holmberg
00:21:46
 7:00/mile
 16
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 759
Alyssa Mitchell
00:24:32
 7:54/mile
 16
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 576
Angelina Rich
00:25:01
 8:04/mile
 15
 F
 12
 

5k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 685
Jared Melton
00:16:48
 5:25/mile
 19
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 741
Christian Poag
00:18:01
 5:48/mile
 19
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 585
Tyler Newton
00:18:12
 5:52/mile
 17
 M
 5
 

5k Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 710
Kasey Sparks
00:30:35
 9:51/mile
 21
 F
 45
 
 
2nd
 651
JEAN O'DANIEL
00:50:23
 16:15/mile
 21
 F
 87
 

5k Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 686
Adam Benefield
00:16:30
 5:19/mile
 20
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 699
Ethan Corbett
00:21:15
 6:51/mile
 22
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 709
Keenan Sparks
00:25:25
 8:11/mile
 21
 M
 45
 

5k Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 730
Kimberly Russell
00:23:27
 7:33/mile
 25
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 667
KENDRA EVANS
00:27:18
 8:48/mile
 29
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 654
HALEY RHODES
00:30:38
 9:52/mile
 25
 F
 46
 

5k Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 717
John Waggoner
00:19:42
 6:21/mile
 28
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 703
Wesley Butler
00:24:18
 7:50/mile
 29
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 641
ZACHARIAH JAIME
00:28:45
 9:16/mile
 27
 M
 68
 

5k Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 668
MAMIE ERIN HILL
00:22:20
 7:12/mile
 30
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 604
Brianna Paduganan
00:22:43
 7:19/mile
 32
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 752
Bradi Sewell
00:24:17
 7:49/mile
 30
 F
 9
 

5k Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 586
Heath White
00:18:49
 6:04/mile
 33
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 597
Eric O'Neal
00:21:19
 6:52/mile
 34
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 587
Paul Williams
00:21:19
 6:52/mile
 32
 M
 18
 

5k Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 612
Amanda Glasscock
00:23:29
 7:34/mile
 38
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 596
Amy Jaynes
00:28:25
 9:09/mile
 38
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 711
Hayley Beckham
00:29:11
 9:24/mile
 35
 F
 36
 

5k Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 680
Will McCormack
00:20:53
 6:44/mile
 38
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 616
Damien Balentine
00:22:16
 7:10/mile
 37
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 573
Will Hinton
00:25:05
 8:05/mile
 35
 M
 42
 

5k Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 594
Nicole Ritter
00:25:59
 8:22/mile
 42
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 653
CHRISTY GOOCH
00:28:03
 9:02/mile
 44
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 643
SUSAN BURROUGHS
00:28:34
 9:12/mile
 44
 F
 32
 

5k Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 751
Keith Cox
00:22:49
 7:21/mile
 42
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 595
Wesley Thompson
00:24:55
 8:02/mile
 44
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 714
Shannon Partrick
00:26:42
 8:36/mile
 42
 M
 53
 

5k Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 608
Dee Barnes
00:26:22
 8:30/mile
 49
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 705
Sharon Owen
00:26:50
 8:39/mile
 47
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 736
Teresa Hogan
00:27:15
 8:47/mile
 49
 F
 24
 

5k Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 704
Craig Brooks
00:21:54
 7:03/mile
 49
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 611
Torrey Moore
00:23:16
 7:30/mile
 46
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 689
Craig Perry
00:27:36
 8:54/mile
 47
 M
 60
 

5k Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 652
DEIDRE BERRY
00:27:00
 8:42/mile
 52
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 722
Marie Fields
00:35:18
 11:23/mile
 52
 F
 70
 
 
3rd
 646
TAMMY WOODY
00:35:51
 11:33/mile
 53
 F
 73
 

5k Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 739
Steve Hogan
00:25:19
 8:09/mile
 50
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 718
Kyle Berry
00:26:28
 8:32/mile
 52
 M
 51
 
 
3rd
 663
RALPH HOLT
00:28:04
 9:03/mile
 52
 M
 62
 

5k Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 600
Joy Beggs
00:29:31
 9:31/mile
 56
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 675
KELLIE SUTHERLAND
00:32:42
 10:32/mile
 56
 F
 58
 

5k Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 723
Joe Fields
00:22:39
 7:18/mile
 56
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 750
James Counts
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 56
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 605
Keith Jones
00:25:26
 8:11/mile
 55
 M
 46
 

5k Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 602
Judy Grubbs
00:30:27
 9:49/mile
 61
 F
 42
 

5k Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 745
John Aikin
00:24:04
 7:45/mile
 63
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 639
Mike Alexander
00:31:56
 10:17/mile
 63
 M
 81
 
 
3rd
 708
Ferrell Dawson
00:33:45
 10:52/mile
 64
 M
 88
 

5k Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 588
Elizabeth Medaris
00:27:47
 8:57/mile
 66
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 719
Jan Woods
00:28:57
 9:20/mile
 68
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 726
Faye Sanders
00:31:11
 10:03/mile
 66
 F
 50
 

5k Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 613
Stan Walker
00:27:04
 8:43/mile
 65
 M
 56
 
 
2nd
 589
Jere Medaris
00:30:14
 9:44/mile
 66
 M
 76
 

5k Male 70 and up

 
1st
 684
Donnie Clayton
00:28:12
 9:05/mile
 70
 M
 65
 
 
2nd
 638
Tommie Stine
00:45:00
 14:30/mile
 71
 M
 93