Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Killen Founder's Day 5k
KILLEN, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Killen Founder's Day 5k
Killen Founder's Day 1 Mile Fun Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 10
11 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
725
Elizabeth Miles
00:21:38
6:58/mile
17
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
694
Jeff Rhodes
00:16:24
5:17/mile
29
M
1
5k Female Masters
1st
592
Sherea Burns
00:24:45
7:58/mile
56
F
11
5k Male Masters
1st
603
Alex Godwin
00:21:39
6:58/mile
52
M
21
5k Female Grand Masters
1st
652
DEIDRE BERRY
00:27:00
8:42/mile
52
F
22
5k Male Grand Masters
1st
723
Joe Fields
00:22:39
7:18/mile
56
M
28
5k Female 1 to 10
1st
742
Reagan Richard
00:31:20
10:06/mile
10
F
51
5k Male 1 to 10
1st
628
Tate Gamble
00:30:13
9:44/mile
9
M
75
2nd
738
Jack Parker Blalock
00:35:13
11:21/mile
9
M
92
5k Female 11 to 14
1st
564
Jaycee Biffle
00:22:24
7:13/mile
14
F
4
2nd
645
KATIE O'MALLEY
00:23:12
7:28/mile
14
F
6
3rd
732
Sydney Byrd
00:26:08
8:25/mile
14
F
16
5k Male 11 to 14
1st
581
Raleigh Stamps
00:19:35
6:18/mile
14
M
9
2nd
582
Dakota Putman
00:20:28
6:35/mile
14
M
12
3rd
580
Tyler Malone
00:21:23
6:53/mile
14
M
19
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
698
Lori Holmberg
00:21:46
7:00/mile
16
F
2
2nd
759
Alyssa Mitchell
00:24:32
7:54/mile
16
F
10
3rd
576
Angelina Rich
00:25:01
8:04/mile
15
F
12
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
685
Jared Melton
00:16:48
5:25/mile
19
M
3
2nd
741
Christian Poag
00:18:01
5:48/mile
19
M
4
3rd
585
Tyler Newton
00:18:12
5:52/mile
17
M
5
5k Female 20 to 24
1st
710
Kasey Sparks
00:30:35
9:51/mile
21
F
45
2nd
651
JEAN O'DANIEL
00:50:23
16:15/mile
21
F
87
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
686
Adam Benefield
00:16:30
5:19/mile
20
M
2
2nd
699
Ethan Corbett
00:21:15
6:51/mile
22
M
16
3rd
709
Keenan Sparks
00:25:25
8:11/mile
21
M
45
5k Female 25 to 29
1st
730
Kimberly Russell
00:23:27
7:33/mile
25
F
7
2nd
667
KENDRA EVANS
00:27:18
8:48/mile
29
F
25
3rd
654
HALEY RHODES
00:30:38
9:52/mile
25
F
46
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
717
John Waggoner
00:19:42
6:21/mile
28
M
10
2nd
703
Wesley Butler
00:24:18
7:50/mile
29
M
37
3rd
641
ZACHARIAH JAIME
00:28:45
9:16/mile
27
M
68
5k Female 30 to 34
1st
668
MAMIE ERIN HILL
00:22:20
7:12/mile
30
F
3
2nd
604
Brianna Paduganan
00:22:43
7:19/mile
32
F
5
3rd
752
Bradi Sewell
00:24:17
7:49/mile
30
F
9
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
586
Heath White
00:18:49
6:04/mile
33
M
7
2nd
597
Eric O'Neal
00:21:19
6:52/mile
34
M
17
3rd
587
Paul Williams
00:21:19
6:52/mile
32
M
18
5k Female 35 to 39
1st
612
Amanda Glasscock
00:23:29
7:34/mile
38
F
8
2nd
596
Amy Jaynes
00:28:25
9:09/mile
38
F
31
3rd
711
Hayley Beckham
00:29:11
9:24/mile
35
F
36
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
680
Will McCormack
00:20:53
6:44/mile
38
M
15
2nd
616
Damien Balentine
00:22:16
7:10/mile
37
M
27
3rd
573
Will Hinton
00:25:05
8:05/mile
35
M
42
5k Female 40 to 44
1st
594
Nicole Ritter
00:25:59
8:22/mile
42
F
14
2nd
653
CHRISTY GOOCH
00:28:03
9:02/mile
44
F
28
3rd
643
SUSAN BURROUGHS
00:28:34
9:12/mile
44
F
32
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
751
Keith Cox
00:22:49
7:21/mile
42
M
29
2nd
595
Wesley Thompson
00:24:55
8:02/mile
44
M
40
3rd
714
Shannon Partrick
00:26:42
8:36/mile
42
M
53
5k Female 45 to 49
1st
608
Dee Barnes
00:26:22
8:30/mile
49
F
18
2nd
705
Sharon Owen
00:26:50
8:39/mile
47
F
21
3rd
736
Teresa Hogan
00:27:15
8:47/mile
49
F
24
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
704
Craig Brooks
00:21:54
7:03/mile
49
M
25
2nd
611
Torrey Moore
00:23:16
7:30/mile
46
M
31
3rd
689
Craig Perry
00:27:36
8:54/mile
47
M
60
5k Female 50 to 54
1st
652
DEIDRE BERRY
00:27:00
8:42/mile
52
F
22
2nd
722
Marie Fields
00:35:18
11:23/mile
52
F
70
3rd
646
TAMMY WOODY
00:35:51
11:33/mile
53
F
73
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
739
Steve Hogan
00:25:19
8:09/mile
50
M
43
2nd
718
Kyle Berry
00:26:28
8:32/mile
52
M
51
3rd
663
RALPH HOLT
00:28:04
9:03/mile
52
M
62
5k Female 55 to 59
1st
600
Joy Beggs
00:29:31
9:31/mile
56
F
37
2nd
675
KELLIE SUTHERLAND
00:32:42
10:32/mile
56
F
58
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
723
Joe Fields
00:22:39
7:18/mile
56
M
28
2nd
750
James Counts
00:24:35
7:55/mile
56
M
38
3rd
605
Keith Jones
00:25:26
8:11/mile
55
M
46
5k Female 60 to 64
1st
602
Judy Grubbs
00:30:27
9:49/mile
61
F
42
5k Male 60 to 64
1st
745
John Aikin
00:24:04
7:45/mile
63
M
36
2nd
639
Mike Alexander
00:31:56
10:17/mile
63
M
81
3rd
708
Ferrell Dawson
00:33:45
10:52/mile
64
M
88
5k Female 65 to 69
1st
588
Elizabeth Medaris
00:27:47
8:57/mile
66
F
26
2nd
719
Jan Woods
00:28:57
9:20/mile
68
F
33
3rd
726
Faye Sanders
00:31:11
10:03/mile
66
F
50
5k Male 65 to 69
1st
613
Stan Walker
00:27:04
8:43/mile
65
M
56
2nd
589
Jere Medaris
00:30:14
9:44/mile
66
M
76
5k Male 70 and up
1st
684
Donnie Clayton
00:28:12
9:05/mile
70
M
65
2nd
638
Tommie Stine
00:45:00
14:30/mile
71
M
93