Killen Founder's Day 5k

KILLEN, AL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 785
Kara Nix
00:21:03
 6:47/mile
 18
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 775
Josh Whitehead
00:16:30
 5:19/mile
 38
 M
 1
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 747
Vicki Gilley
00:24:07
 7:46/mile
 52
 F
 6
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 792
Rob Rausch
00:21:13
 6:50/mile
 52
 M
 10
 

5k Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 519
SHEREA BURNS
00:25:53
 8:20/mile
 57
 F
 11
 

5k Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 512
ALEX GODWIN
00:21:13
 6:50/mile
 53
 M
 11
 

5k Female 1 to 10

 
1st
 783
Brylee Shook
00:37:02
 11:56/mile
 10
 F
 57
 

5k Male 1 to 10

 
1st
 776
Canaan Standridge
00:31:27
 10:08/mile
 7
 M
 59
 

5k Female 11 to 14

 
1st
 807
Dylan McDaniel
00:26:31
 8:33/mile
 11
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 779
Jessica Grosso
00:30:24
 9:48/mile
 13
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 545
MELEAH TURNER
00:32:48
 10:34/mile
 13
 F
 47
 

5k Male 11 to 14

 
1st
 595
Trey Hurt
00:20:03
 6:27/mile
 13
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 771
Jonathan Perry
00:23:14
 7:29/mile
 14
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 757
Jonathan Biffle
00:24:00
 7:44/mile
 14
 M
 27
 

5k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 758
Jaycee Biffle
00:22:08
 7:08/mile
 15
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 573
Angelina Rich
00:23:12
 7:28/mile
 16
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 767
Katie O'Malley
00:25:17
 8:09/mile
 15
 F
 10
 

5k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 596
Grant Brown
00:18:00
 5:48/mile
 17
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 587
James Brake
00:18:40
 6:00/mile
 16
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 574
Raleigh Stamps
00:18:44
 6:02/mile
 15
 M
 4
 

5k Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 524
MARIA YASAKA
00:26:52
 8:39/mile
 21
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 583
Hannah Holden
00:40:50
 13:10/mile
 22
 F
 61
 

5k Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 773
Dallas Mitchell
00:25:55
 8:21/mile
 23
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 808
Jordan McDaniel
00:26:38
 8:35/mile
 24
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 582
Reno Sims
00:45:38
 14:43/mile
 22
 M
 72
 

5k Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 749
Sarah Jo Clark
00:29:41
 9:34/mile
 26
 F
 34
 
 
2nd
 801
Hayley Rhodes
00:32:04
 10:20/mile
 26
 F
 46
 
 
3rd
 521
LANE MONTGOMERY
00:36:57
 11:55/mile
 28
 F
 56
 

5k Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 786
Alex Davis
00:27:58
 9:01/mile
 25
 M
 48
 
 
2nd
 580
Raymond Morrow
00:28:41
 9:15/mile
 29
 M
 50
 

5k Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 560
COURTNEY LANCASTER-BUNT
00:23:47
 7:40/mile
 34
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 559
JENNIFER IRONS
00:24:15
 7:49/mile
 31
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 553
KENDRA EVANS
00:24:30
 7:53/mile
 30
 F
 8
 

5k Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 541
TYLER RICHARDSON
00:22:29
 7:15/mile
 32
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 748
Dustin Bretherick
00:23:59
 7:44/mile
 30
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 532
WESLEY BUTLER
00:24:46
 7:59/mile
 30
 M
 30
 

5k Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 552
AMANDA GLASSCOCK
00:23:07
 7:27/mile
 39
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 511
MELISSA HADDOCK
00:26:38
 8:35/mile
 35
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 509
AMY JAYNES
00:28:05
 9:03/mile
 39
 F
 25
 

5k Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 809
Brian Gramling
00:20:39
 6:39/mile
 37
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 777
Zach Standridge
00:23:54
 7:42/mile
 37
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 765
Trey Reaves
00:24:28
 7:53/mile
 37
 M
 29
 

5k Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 537
ERIN ROCHELLE
00:30:31
 9:50/mile
 41
 F
 39
 

5k Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 577
Trenton Taylor
00:29:23
 9:28/mile
 42
 M
 54
 

5k Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 568
Sharon Cruse
00:26:51
 8:39/mile
 49
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 760
Sharon Owen
00:27:07
 8:44/mile
 48
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 540
SHERI HIEBEL
00:27:44
 8:56/mile
 48
 F
 24
 

5k Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 561
KEITH ROGERS
00:21:55
 7:04/mile
 48
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 539
TORREY MOORE
00:22:39
 7:18/mile
 47
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 550
CRAIG PERRY
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 48
 M
 22
 

5k Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 548
DEE BARNES
00:28:37
 9:13/mile
 50
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 579
Cheryl Hutcheson
00:36:26
 11:45/mile
 53
 F
 54
 
 
3rd
 743
Susan Thornton
00:38:06
 12:17/mile
 53
 F
 60
 

5k Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 512
ALEX GODWIN
00:21:13
 6:50/mile
 53
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 570
Terry Taylor
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 53
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 569
Kem Cruse
00:24:53
 8:01/mile
 52
 M
 31
 

5k Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 519
SHEREA BURNS
00:25:53
 8:20/mile
 57
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 558
MICHELLE IRONS
00:30:43
 9:54/mile
 56
 F
 41
 
 
3rd
 503
MARLA BEAVERS
00:34:19
 11:03/mile
 59
 F
 51
 

5k Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 510
JAY HILLIS
00:21:51
 7:02/mile
 57
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 584
David McKelvey
00:23:02
 7:25/mile
 59
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 802
James Counts
00:26:25
 8:31/mile
 57
 M
 40
 

5k Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 523
JUDY GRUBBS
00:28:36
 9:13/mile
 62
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 745
Shelia Gray
00:43:42
 14:05/mile
 61
 F
 62
 

5k Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 505
TEDDY DALE
00:24:18
 7:50/mile
 60
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 761
Anthony Flatt
00:25:03
 8:04/mile
 61
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 793
Douglas Bugg
00:26:52
 8:39/mile
 64
 M
 45
 

5k Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 530
ELIZABETH MEDARIS
00:29:14
 9:25/mile
 67
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 578
Faye Sanders
00:29:46
 9:35/mile
 67
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 756
Jan Woods
00:30:39
 9:53/mile
 69
 F
 40
 

5k Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 557
STAN WALKER
00:26:18
 8:28/mile
 66
 M
 39
 
 
2nd
 531
JERE MEDARIS
00:33:06
 10:40/mile
 67
 M
 63
 

5k Male 70 and up

 
1st
 565
Donnie Clayton
00:28:59
 9:20/mile
 71
 M
 52
 
 
2nd
 764
JD Germany
00:38:43
 12:29/mile
 81
 M
 69
 
 
3rd
 507
CARL GRIGGS
00:43:50
 14:08/mile
 79
 M
 70