Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Killen Founder's Day 5k
KILLEN, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Killen Founder's Day 5k
Killen Founder's Day 1 Mile Fun Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 10
11 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
464
KARA NIX
00:21:07
6:48/mile
19
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
526
Raleigh Stamps
00:18:13
5:52/mile
16
M
1
5k Female Masters
1st
534
Lisa Trull
00:23:03
7:26/mile
48
F
2
5k Male Masters
1st
444
TERRY QUILLEN
00:22:22
7:12/mile
56
M
10
5k Female Grand Masters
1st
373
SHEREA BURNS
00:25:55
8:21/mile
58
F
10
5k Male Grand Masters
1st
499
Paul Sheehan
00:23:04
7:26/mile
65
M
13
5k Female 1 to 10
1st
975
Kathryn Husainy
00:50:20
16:13/mile
10
F
58
5k Female 11 to 14
1st
549
Addi Embry
00:23:45
7:39/mile
12
F
4
2nd
489
Zoee Semke
00:25:56
8:21/mile
12
F
11
3rd
457
NEELA SHUKLA
00:28:27
9:10/mile
12
F
23
5k Male 11 to 14
1st
485
Sam Storie
00:23:24
7:32/mile
12
M
15
2nd
966
Colin Fitzgerald
00:23:31
7:35/mile
11
M
18
3rd
477
Chase Lawson
00:23:44
7:39/mile
12
M
21
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
505
Jaycee Biffle
00:23:34
7:36/mile
16
F
3
2nd
487
Julie Yasaka
00:25:30
8:13/mile
17
F
8
3rd
502
Katie Omalley
00:25:43
8:17/mile
16
F
9
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
528
Tyler Newton
00:19:00
6:07/mile
19
M
3
2nd
520
Jonathan Perry
00:20:08
6:29/mile
15
M
5
3rd
500
Tyler Malone
00:20:19
6:33/mile
16
M
6
5k Female 20 to 24
1st
423
MARIA BECK
00:26:24
8:30/mile
22
F
15
2nd
497
Abby Ambrose
00:44:20
14:17/mile
21
F
56
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
522
Sam Lawson
00:20:04
6:28/mile
21
M
4
2nd
495
Alex Garrick
00:26:42
8:36/mile
23
M
40
5k Female 25 to 29
1st
446
KRISTIN JONES
00:30:11
9:44/mile
29
F
34
2nd
438
EMILY BURNS
00:45:40
14:43/mile
27
F
57
3rd
434
BLAIR HAMPTON
00:51:22
16:33/mile
26
F
61
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
541
Hunter Bentley
00:25:37
8:15/mile
29
M
32
2nd
443
BLAINE DOWNS
00:32:17
10:24/mile
29
M
63
5k Female 30 to 34
1st
521
Melanie Lewey
00:24:24
7:52/mile
32
F
5
2nd
441
EMILY THORNTON
00:27:47
8:57/mile
34
F
19
3rd
419
KASEY HOLT
00:28:10
9:04/mile
31
F
22
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
375
OLEG VOYTESHONOCK
00:22:06
7:07/mile
32
M
9
2nd
463
TYLER RICHARDSON
00:24:17
7:49/mile
33
M
26
3rd
532
Raymond Morrow
00:24:45
7:58/mile
30
M
28
5k Female 35 to 39
1st
452
JILL GAMBLE
00:27:11
8:45/mile
35
F
16
2nd
448
HEATHER KILPATRICK
00:28:57
9:20/mile
39
F
24
3rd
447
NICOLE MALONE
00:31:57
10:18/mile
38
F
42
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
537
Whitney Owen
00:18:51
6:04/mile
36
M
2
2nd
431
MATT KING
00:20:49
6:42/mile
35
M
7
3rd
371
TOBEY HUMPHRIES
00:25:06
8:05/mile
35
M
29
5k Female 40 to 44
1st
525
Amanda Glasscock
00:24:43
7:58/mile
40
F
7
2nd
427
AMY JAYNES
00:29:13
9:25/mile
40
F
27
3rd
455
AUBURN SHUKLA
00:36:49
11:52/mile
40
F
46
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
367
CHIP WICKER
00:26:25
8:31/mile
40
M
38
2nd
979
Matt Alexander
00:30:23
9:47/mile
41
M
53
3rd
442
SCOTT CLARK
00:30:36
9:51/mile
41
M
58
5k Female 45 to 49
1st
536
Lisa Wylie
00:24:26
7:52/mile
47
F
6
2nd
529
Sharon Owen
00:27:26
8:50/mile
49
F
17
3rd
420
SHERI HIEBEL
00:27:57
9:00/mile
49
F
20
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
433
TORREY MOORE
00:23:01
7:25/mile
48
M
11
2nd
519
Wayne Lovelace
00:27:32
8:52/mile
48
M
43
3rd
429
WESLEY THOMPSON
00:28:15
9:06/mile
46
M
46
5k Female 50 to 54
1st
478
Sharon Cruse
00:26:19
8:29/mile
50
F
14
2nd
421
LEIGH LEWIS
00:29:26
9:29/mile
50
F
29
3rd
449
DEE BARNES
00:36:39
11:49/mile
51
F
44
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
539
Greg Halen
00:23:17
7:30/mile
53
M
14
2nd
471
Terry Taylor
00:23:29
7:34/mile
54
M
17
3rd
374
ALEX GODWIN
00:23:58
7:43/mile
54
M
24
5k Female 55 to 59
1st
373
SHEREA BURNS
00:25:55
8:21/mile
58
F
10
2nd
473
Joy Harbin
00:31:03
10:00/mile
58
F
37
3rd
467
JANIE HILLIS
00:36:39
11:49/mile
56
F
45
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
466
JAMES COUNTS
00:26:13
8:27/mile
58
M
36
2nd
430
BRYAN MONTGOMERY
00:26:56
8:41/mile
57
M
41
3rd
542
Steven Cohen
00:31:31
10:09/mile
56
M
60
5k Female 60 to 64
1st
474
Judy Grubbs
00:29:11
9:24/mile
63
F
26
2nd
428
MARLA BEAVERS
00:30:27
9:49/mile
60
F
35
5k Male 60 to 64
1st
491
David McKelvey
00:23:34
7:35/mile
60
M
19
2nd
437
RANDY MARKS
00:30:33
9:51/mile
61
M
55
5k Female 65 to 69
1st
515
Elizabeth Medaris
00:27:35
8:53/mile
68
F
18
2nd
476
Faye Sanders
00:29:53
9:38/mile
68
F
31
3rd
475
Kaye Fleming
00:30:49
9:56/mile
68
F
36
5k Male 65 to 69
1st
499
Paul Sheehan
00:23:04
7:26/mile
65
M
13
2nd
468
JOHN AIKIN
00:26:14
8:27/mile
65
M
37
3rd
543
Mike Alexander
00:31:43
10:13/mile
65
M
61
5k Female 70 and up
1st
544
Jan Woods
00:31:44
10:14/mile
70
F
40
5k Male 70 and up
1st
472
Donnie Clayton
00:28:07
9:04/mile
72
M
45