Castle Rock Triathlon

Friendship, Wi

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Tri Overall Females

 
1st
 66
Alexandra Lorenz
01:16:27
 7:26/mile
 17
 F
 1
 

Tri Overall Males

 
1st
 15
Brent Sinn
01:07:06
 6:37/mile
 36
 M
 1
 

Tri Female Masters

 
1st
 67
Tracy Lorenz
01:20:34
 7:47/mile
 45
 F
 2
 

Tri Male Masters

 
1st
 93
Scott Sawitski
01:08:24
 6:42/mile
 41
 M
 2
 

Tri Female 15-19

 
1st
 114
Kayla Thilges
01:28:26
 7:55/mile
 19
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 82
Taylor Lyons
01:29:26
 9:18/mile
 16
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 115
Tessa Erickson
01:31:54
 9:04/mile
 19
 F
 11
 

Tri Male 15-19

 
1st
 72
Christian Giesler
01:34:26
 5:38/mile
 16
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 73
Jonathan Giesler
01:41:19
 8:49/mile
 19
 M
 60
 

Tri Female 20-24

 
1st
 11
Alea Juntti
01:22:36
 7:34/mile
 21
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 32
Andrea Gableman
01:23:46
 7:47/mile
 23
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 119
Katherine Ratajczyk
01:44:49
 9:27/mile
 20
 F
 30
 

Tri Male 20-24

 
1st
 81
Nate Ganrude
01:17:34
 7:34/mile
 24
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 59
Shawn Laursen
01:19:43
 7:07/mile
 21
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 132
Jake Kuhse
01:23:36
 6:52/mile
 24
 M
 24
 

Tri Female 25-29

 
1st
 64
Renee Hammer
01:34:01
 8:47/mile
 29
 F
 14
 

Tri Male 25-29

 
1st
 3
Matt Dettloff
01:12:25
 6:02/mile
 26
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 85
Josh Cowdy
01:17:40
 7:49/mile
 28
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 14
Bryan Budahn
01:24:04
 8:16/mile
 28
 M
 25
 

Tri Female 30-34

 
1st
 65
Rachel Kemper
01:34:22
 8:36/mile
 33
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 111
Michelle Clark
01:39:17
 10:22/mile
 32
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 34
Alidia Hooker
01:47:54
 9:59/mile
 34
 F
 33
 

Tri Male 30-34

 
1st
 12
Matthew Wissbaum
01:15:34
 6:48/mile
 33
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 9
Ben Mueller
01:22:50
 7:33/mile
 33
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 108
Kevin McCammon
01:29:39
 8:46/mile
 33
 M
 34
 

Tri Female 35-39

 
1st
 134
Tiffany Flach
01:21:55
 7:01/mile
 39
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 107
Annette McCammon
01:30:34
 6:54/mile
 35
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 46
Hilary Toft
01:31:54
 9:19/mile
 38
 F
 10
 

Tri Male 35-39

 
1st
 4
Tim Petrie
01:11:17
 7:01/mile
 36
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 84
Chad Cowdy
01:20:18
 7:44/mile
 35
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 86
Andrew Frommer
01:20:25
 7:50/mile
 37
 M
 20
 

Tri Female 40-44

 
1st
 51
Sara Koopman
01:31:43
 9:08/mile
 44
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 35
Jody Geibl
01:34:08
 9:13/mile
 41
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 52
Kristen Lampe
01:40:02
 9:53/mile
 43
 F
 24
 

Tri Male 40-44

 
1st
 1
Patrick Toft
01:18:14
 7:40/mile
 40
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 54
Mike Jackson
01:24:29
 8:38/mile
 44
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 99
Kurt Pulvermacher
01:24:58
 8:21/mile
 40
 M
 28
 

Tri Female 45-49

 
1st
 55
Julie Ratajczyk
01:33:25
 10:03/mile
 46
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 28
Sara Wells
01:37:37
 8:52/mile
 45
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 26
Margo Hoile
01:44:05
 9:48/mile
 49
 F
 28
 

Tri Male 45-49

 
1st
 10
Jeff Juntti
01:10:32
 6:58/mile
 46
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 92
Joseph Hagen
01:13:42
 6:58/mile
 48
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 87
Brian Burton
01:17:47
 7:00/mile
 45
 M
 14
 

Tri Female 50-54

 
1st
 2
Amy Borden
01:32:59
 9:00/mile
 52
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 117
Margaret Dettloff
01:34:29
 7:52/mile
 53
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 90
Shirley Eckes
01:38:44
 10:02/mile
 51
 F
 21
 

Tri Male 50-54

 
1st
 16
Jeff Anders
01:09:23
 6:44/mile
 52
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 6
Bradley Wells
01:15:38
 7:22/mile
 50
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 13
Glenn Gesell
01:18:27
 7:40/mile
 53
 M
 16
 

Tri Female 55-59

 
1st
 88
Joanie Conley
01:42:50
 11:09/mile
 55
 F
 25
 

Tri Male 55-59

 
1st
 40
Bill Markwardt
01:24:09
 7:28/mile
 56
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 96
James Michaud
01:32:06
 7:59/mile
 56
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 5
Jeffrey Shiroda
01:33:18
 10:08/mile
 57
 M
 39
 

Tri Female 60 & Over

 
1st
 120
Christine Gabay-Hess
02:00:52
 13:36/mile
 60
 F
 44
 
 
2nd
 41
Monica Diamond
02:09:17
 11:55/mile
 63
 F
 47
 

Tri Male 60 & Over

 
1st
 8
Dan Quaerna
01:23:08
 8:54/mile
 60
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 7
Joe Paterick
01:35:07
 
 64
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 135
Phil Pearson
01:52:13
 11:23/mile
 64
 M
 64