Charles Island Triathlon

milford, CT

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Sprint Overall Females

 
1st
 252
Florence Chretien
01:02:40.4
 
 42
 F
 1
 

Sprint Overall Males

 
1st
 359
William Schumann
00:57:10.2
 
 53
 M
 1
 

Sprint Male 14 & U

 
1st
 248
David Burton
01:29:53.3
 
 13
 M
 61
 

Sprint Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 331
Kasey McGerald
01:07:57.6
 
 15
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 268
Erika Florian
01:21:22.6
 
 19
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 312
Nicole Itzkowitz
01:58:04.3
 
 19
 F
 61
 

Sprint Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 338
Patrick Nugent
01:13:33.8
 
 18
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 264
Brad Doyle
01:27:45.9
 
 16
 M
 57
 

Sprint Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 258
Jess Davis
01:05:22.2
 
 24
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 335
Samantha Murphy
01:12:18.8
 
 21
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 342
Rachel Peet
01:21:05.6
 
 20
 F
 26
 

Sprint Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 236
Robert Backhaus
01:08:44.2
 
 21
 M
 16
 

Sprint Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 309
Maggie Hemingway
01:13:48.0
 
 27
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 302
Emily Goulart
01:23:02.0
 
 25
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 364
Alyssa Siefert
01:23:30.3
 
 29
 F
 32
 

Sprint Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 355
Kelly Ross
01:12:59.9
 
 30
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 259
Megan DeGrand
01:14:55.9
 
 32
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 304
Gretchen Hahn
01:23:28.4
 
 30
 F
 30
 

Sprint Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 336
Tim Murtha
01:05:50.0
 
 32
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 260
Michael DeGrand
01:06:54.6
 
 33
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 386
Austin Walton
01:08:25.3
 
 33
 M
 15
 

Sprint Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 254
Ashley Conant
01:09:58.7
 
 35
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 317
Brooke Kinsler
01:11:05.3
 
 37
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 352
Katie Roden
01:11:08.8
 
 37
 F
 8
 

Sprint Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 311
Craig Iannucci
01:04:44.0
 
 39
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 94
BRIAN CORRIS
01:09:11.8
 
 38
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 351
Nicholas Regis
01:10:02.0
 
 35
 M
 22
 

Sprint Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 382
Kristen Vesey
01:07:48.6
 
 42
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 93
KATEY BARUTA
01:12:15.4
 
 40
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 373
Kerry Tehan
01:14:05.1
 
 44
 F
 15
 

Sprint Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 330
Evan McGerald
01:03:19.3
 
 44
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 253
Ken Clark
01:03:31.5
 
 44
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 328
Tyler McCauley
01:05:32.2
 
 42
 M
 6
 

Sprint Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 346
Kate Queeney
01:08:34.6
 
 46
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 266
Lisa Fekete
01:14:05.7
 
 48
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 234
Christine Asaro
01:14:33.9
 
 48
 F
 17
 

Sprint Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 275
Marc Gold
01:07:45.3
 
 45
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 237
Robert Backhaus
01:09:53.0
 
 49
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 301
Jonathan Goodman
01:10:28.3
 
 47
 M
 23
 

Sprint Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 272
Tina Gage
01:11:41.7
 
 53
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 323
Michelle Lynch
01:23:28.8
 
 53
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 244
Lisa Brailey
01:26:20.7
 
 53
 F
 40
 

Sprint Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 362
Nicolangelo Scibelli
01:05:46.7
 
 54
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 389
Benjamin Wyckoff
01:09:16.4
 
 52
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 246
Robert Briggs
01:17:46.0
 
 52
 M
 43
 

Sprint Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 310
Lauren Hurst
01:15:43.5
 
 55
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 378
Kathleen Thornton
01:18:20.5
 
 58
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 350
Megaera Regan
01:24:34.1
 
 57
 F
 36
 

Sprint Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 377
Jeffrey Thornton
01:09:03.7
 
 58
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 339
Mark Odgers
01:11:04.7
 
 55
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 381
James Vasil
01:14:04.8
 
 57
 M
 33
 

Sprint Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 271
Carolyn Frzop
01:24:29.9
 
 60
 F
 35
 

Sprint Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 360
Jeffrey Schumann
01:03:25.3
 
 60
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 332
John McGrane
01:07:58.3
 
 60
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 240
Michael Barry
01:09:02.4
 
 61
 M
 17
 

Sprint Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 274
Duane Giannini
01:14:22.6
 
 65
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 327
NOEL MARA
01:20:00.6
 
 67
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 375
Wayne Theriault
01:26:50.4
 
 68
 M
 56
 

Sprint Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 353
Janit Romayko
01:23:44.6
 
 71
 F
 34