9/11 Heroes Run: 5K Run & 1M Fun Run

Norwalk, CT

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 36
Claudia Ebert
00:23:21.3
 7:32/mile
 31
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 67
Heather Lewsey
00:23:43.2
 7:39/mile
 29
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 93
Lisa Pokorny
00:25:11.1
 8:07/mile
 30
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 18
Ian Cadieu
00:19:21.1
 6:14/mile
 30
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 142
DAVID HICKSON
00:19:32.6
 6:18/mile
 30
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 98
Franco Javier Reyna
00:19:34.8
 6:18/mile
 29
 M
 3
 

5K Female 13 & U

 
1st
 53
Binney Huffman
00:25:43.8
 8:18/mile
 13
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 109
Nicole Tang
00:28:37.7
 9:14/mile
 12
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 140
POPPY HUFFMAN
00:32:33.9
 10:30/mile
 8
 F
 26
 

5K Male 13 & U

 
1st
 17
Frank Bonaddio Jr.
00:21:32.8
 6:57/mile
 11
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 78
Luke Meyers
00:23:43.3
 7:39/mile
 10
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 15
Marcus Blair
00:26:55.1
 8:41/mile
 13
 M
 29
 

5K Male 14 - 18

 
1st
 122
SEAN CUNNINGHAM
00:19:56.7
 6:26/mile
 15
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 2
Nicholas Arcario
00:21:40.7
 6:59/mile
 17
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 119
ANDREW KELLY
00:25:59.2
 8:22/mile
 15
 M
 20
 

5K Female 19 - 29

 
1st
 75
Jessica Metz
00:26:13.2
 8:27/mile
 23
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 48
Bridget Gunneson
00:28:49.8
 9:18/mile
 27
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 61
Catherine Kapustynski
00:29:01.4
 9:21/mile
 24
 F
 18
 

5K Male 19 - 29

 
1st
 5
Nicholas Barillaro
00:22:36.5
 7:17/mile
 25
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 62
David King
00:23:14.0
 7:29/mile
 26
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 28
Cody Domasky
00:26:13.2
 8:27/mile
 24
 M
 21
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 33
Jacquelyn Dunn
00:25:36.1
 8:15/mile
 32
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 21
Patricia Conron
00:26:47.9
 8:38/mile
 36
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 113
Janet welch
00:27:09.4
 8:45/mile
 39
 F
 11
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 104
Matt Smith
00:19:50.5
 6:24/mile
 30
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 82
Daniel Murphy
00:20:41.6
 6:40/mile
 37
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 19
John Chiappardi
00:24:12.5
 7:48/mile
 37
 M
 12
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 106
Julie Stenz
00:26:25.3
 8:31/mile
 41
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 30
Paola Dragovcic
00:26:29.5
 8:32/mile
 40
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 105
Patricia Snow
00:26:36.8
 8:35/mile
 46
 F
 9
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 102
Roger Silva
00:25:15.7
 8:08/mile
 42
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 118
DAN KELLY
00:26:19.6
 8:29/mile
 48
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 94
Sergey Polyakov
00:26:45.0
 8:37/mile
 44
 M
 25
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 69
Sandra Lopez
00:33:00.0
 10:38/mile
 51
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 115
Tamara Wright
00:33:01.0
 10:39/mile
 51
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 60
Maureen Kapustynski
00:34:58.9
 11:17/mile
 58
 F
 41
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 84
Mac Nadel
00:26:30.9
 8:33/mile
 51
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 90
Mike Pereira
00:27:17.9
 8:48/mile
 54
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 24
Jeffrey Davis
00:33:10.2
 10:42/mile
 51
 M
 50
 

5K Female 60+

 
1st
 130
ANNE GOEBEL
00:34:27.5
 11:06/mile
 62
 F
 36
 

5K Male 60+

 
1st
 96
Bill Quinn
00:35:20.3
 11:23/mile
 61
 M
 58
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned