7th Annual East Farms Spring Ahead 5K

Farmington, CT

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1576
Anna Weygang
00:21:31.7
 6:56/mile
 13
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1561
Jasmine Shack
00:22:54.2
 7:23/mile
 18
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1546
Serena Roche
00:24:35.7
 7:56/mile
 14
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1254
ERIC CICCOICA
00:19:41.6
 6:21/mile
 41
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1446
Alan Fosberry
00:19:57.5
 6:26/mile
 50
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1600
MARCO SARMINENTO
00:20:45.4
 6:41/mile
 42
 M
 3
 

5K Female 10 & Under

 
1st
 1547
Lauren Rock
00:32:43.4
 10:33/mile
 9
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 1437
Lily Devine
00:32:43.7
 10:33/mile
 9
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 1517
Tori Melzen
00:33:49.3
 10:54/mile
 10
 F
 35
 

5K Male 10 & Under

 
1st
 1463
Yousr Hassan
00:23:30.7
 7:35/mile
 9
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 1545
Ken Roche
00:25:11.5
 8:07/mile
 10
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 1505
Luke Mccormick
00:26:08.1
 8:25/mile
 10
 M
 26
 

5K Female 11 - 12

 
1st
 1494
Lauren Lee
00:26:24.7
 8:31/mile
 12
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1551
Gemma Rourke
00:28:29.9
 9:11/mile
 12
 F
 19
 

5K Male 11 - 12

 
1st
 1432
Patric Croughwell
00:23:20.7
 7:31/mile
 11
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 1262
CHRIATAIN COELLO
00:24:53.3
 8:01/mile
 12
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 1503
Connor Martin
00:32:27.4
 10:28/mile
 11
 M
 52
 

5K Female 13 - 14

 
1st
 1464
Jinandi Herath
00:45:50.4
 14:47/mile
 14
 F
 67
 

5K Male 13 - 14

 
1st
 1459
Thatcher Gorman
00:22:39.2
 7:18/mile
 13
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1439
Gavin Diver
00:31:04.7
 10:01/mile
 13
 M
 49
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 1452
Samantha Gabree
00:25:36.5
 8:15/mile
 18
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1537
Marisha Pinto
00:34:51.2
 11:14/mile
 15
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 1500
Alyssa Malloy
00:42:27.1
 13:41/mile
 18
 F
 62
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 1451
Kevin Gabree
00:22:16.3
 7:11/mile
 18
 M
 8
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 1565
Taylor Simmons
00:28:02.8
 9:02/mile
 27
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 1543
Brandi Richard
00:28:06.1
 9:03/mile
 22
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 1422
Andrea Bouchard
00:30:05.3
 9:42/mile
 27
 F
 23
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 1570
James Sweney
00:21:26.3
 6:54/mile
 23
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1483
Brandon Klett
00:25:21.6
 8:10/mile
 23
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 1443
Frank Duncan
00:25:22.7
 8:11/mile
 25
 M
 23
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 1468
Alecia Hogan
00:24:44.5
 7:58/mile
 35
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1509
Lisa Mcdonnell
00:24:56.3
 8:02/mile
 33
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 1421
Tracey Botelho
00:27:53.2
 8:59/mile
 34
 F
 13
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 1501
Brett Mann
00:23:45.1
 7:39/mile
 34
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 1407
Corey Bates
00:24:11.7
 7:48/mile
 31
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 1590
NAVEEN CHACHA
00:24:11.8
 7:48/mile
 39
 M
 16
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 1535
Kim Phillips
00:25:29.8
 8:13/mile
 42
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1511
Kelly Mcpherson
00:26:06.9
 8:25/mile
 40
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1596
LARASSA GIORDANO
00:27:02.1
 8:43/mile
 42
 F
 10
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 1560
Erik Shack
00:20:48.8
 6:42/mile
 48
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1473
Scott Jezierny
00:25:48.0
 8:19/mile
 48
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 1506
Matt Mccormick
00:26:08.9
 8:26/mile
 43
 M
 27
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 1582
Sue Woelfel
00:40:31.1
 13:04/mile
 53
 F
 58
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 1465
Parak Herath
00:26:14.2
 8:27/mile
 50
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 1258
DAVE JENKINS
00:26:58.0
 8:41/mile
 57
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 1251
DOUGLAS STANTON
00:30:05.9
 9:42/mile
 57
 M
 44
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 1564
Maria Silva
00:38:59.0
 12:34/mile
 66
 F
 54
 
 
2nd
 1548
Kathleen Rodriguez
00:47:49.4
 15:25/mile
 63
 F
 69
 
 
3rd
 1445
Lurdes Figueiredo
00:48:00.9
 15:29/mile
 63
 F
 70
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 1595
JEFF HEINTZ
00:21:03.6
 6:47/mile
 60
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1591
MIKE GIZA
00:22:44.8
 7:20/mile
 61
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 1597
JOHN MCGRANE
00:24:39.6
 7:57/mile
 62
 M
 17
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 1504
Amelia Martins
00:50:39.6
 16:20/mile
 75
 F
 72
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 1588
BOB DACEY
00:24:09.5
 7:47/mile
 70
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1411
Natan Bauman
00:36:37.1
 11:48/mile
 73
 M
 74
 
 
3rd
 1502
Ted Mariano
00:45:16.3
 14:36/mile
 75
 M
 83
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned