Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Darien Dash 1 Mile/5k/10k and Fun Run
Darien, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
More Ingo
Register
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5k
10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
90
Kerry Shanahan
00:24:31
7:52/mile
35
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
153
Nate McPherson
00:16:38
5:20/mile
30
M
1
5k Female 8 & Under
1st
32
Jane Gallagher
00:32:22
10:24/mile
8
F
16
2nd
139
Mia Wiley
00:34:57
11:14/mile
8
F
35
3rd
68
Katie Mueller
00:53:14
17:06/mile
8
F
72
5k Male 8 & Under
1st
72
Andrew Petersen
00:27:42
8:54/mile
7
M
28
5k Female 9-10
1st
164
Sierra Mitchell
00:35:57
11:33/mile
9
F
42
5k Male 9-10
1st
61
Aaron Koehler
00:24:05
7:44/mile
10
M
11
2nd
141
Tyler Browning
00:24:45
7:57/mile
9
M
16
3rd
95
Eliot Stafford
00:42:49
13:45/mile
9
M
71
5k Female 11-12
1st
40
Kate Haffner
00:27:44
8:54/mile
11
F
6
2nd
142
Dakota Caher
00:32:37
10:29/mile
11
F
20
3rd
133
Amanda Prince
00:32:38
10:29/mile
11
F
21
5k Male 11-12
1st
35
Will Gallagher
00:24:19
7:48/mile
11
M
14
2nd
116
Jack Cossairt
00:26:23
8:28/mile
12
M
24
3rd
160
Jake Schilling
00:27:11
8:44/mile
12
M
27
5k Female 13-14
1st
103
Trinity Tempestini
00:26:52
8:38/mile
14
F
3
2nd
53
Stephanie Keck
00:35:16
11:20/mile
13
F
36
5k Male 13-14
1st
158
Brett Haffner
00:17:51
5:44/mile
14
M
2
2nd
111
Nicholas Beronio
00:20:55
6:43/mile
13
M
5
3rd
157
Max Noga
00:21:24
6:52/mile
13
M
7
5k Female 15-19
1st
22
Sarah Domkowski
00:36:53
11:51/mile
17
F
49
2nd
54
Erin Kelly
00:54:14
17:26/mile
19
F
73
5k Male 15-19
1st
134
Trevor Schauer
00:18:34
5:57/mile
15
M
3
2nd
101
Luke Tempestini
00:24:09
7:45/mile
16
M
12
3rd
102
Sam Tempestini
00:24:37
7:54/mile
19
M
15
5k Female 20-29
1st
118
Alison Dufour
00:27:28
8:49/mile
23
F
5
2nd
6
Kristin Born
00:28:03
9:00/mile
29
F
7
3rd
16
Amy Czupryn
00:30:31
9:48/mile
25
F
13
5k Male 20-29
1st
104
Paul Triukas
00:23:57
7:42/mile
20
M
10
2nd
29
Dan Fallon
00:26:00
8:21/mile
26
M
21
3rd
107
Ian Wissmiller
00:27:46
8:55/mile
29
M
29
5k Female 30-39
1st
28
Lorrie Erazmus
00:27:11
8:44/mile
38
F
4
2nd
50
Katie Kadolph
00:31:06
9:59/mile
35
F
14
3rd
114
Karen Buckels
00:34:16
11:00/mile
35
F
26
5k Male 30-39
1st
156
Greg Harrison
00:21:16
6:50/mile
32
M
6
2nd
92
Paul Smith
00:26:49
8:37/mile
38
M
26
3rd
165
Joe Ventiiglia
00:27:53
8:57/mile
35
M
30
5k Female 40-49
1st
48
Birgit Jaki
00:26:14
8:25/mile
45
F
2
2nd
73
Joanna Petersen
00:28:31
9:09/mile
41
F
8
3rd
2
Janet Altobella
00:29:56
9:37/mile
46
F
11
5k Male 40-49
1st
124
Terry Lavery
00:20:39
6:38/mile
47
M
4
2nd
110
Joe Ardovitch
00:22:55
7:22/mile
49
M
8
3rd
34
Sean Gallagher
00:24:18
7:48/mile
40
M
13
5k Female 50-59
1st
11
Vicki Carlo
00:29:38
9:31/mile
52
F
9
2nd
137
Elizabeth Szlembarska
00:29:43
9:33/mile
51
F
10
3rd
30
Vicki Frasco
00:33:37
10:48/mile
51
F
24
5k Male 50-59
1st
167
Dennis Bannon
00:25:00
8:02/mile
52
M
18
2nd
127
Gregg Migaki
00:25:52
8:18/mile
59
M
20
3rd
166
Wendell Fransen
00:26:14
8:25/mile
57
M
22
5k Female 60-69
1st
109
Susan Zwolfer
00:30:23
9:45/mile
68
F
12
2nd
85
Paula Scheiwe
00:32:27
10:25/mile
67
F
17
3rd
121
Laurie Kelly
00:50:04
16:05/mile
64
F
66
5k Male 60-69
1st
151
Jerry Vondra
00:23:39
7:35/mile
63
M
9
2nd
168
Ed Quilter
00:26:22
8:28/mile
60
M
23
3rd
65
Jeff Mikula
00:33:50
10:52/mile
60
M
55
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
78
Gene Rathgeb
00:30:40
9:51/mile
72
M
41
2nd
108
Karl Zwolfer
00:31:20
10:04/mile
70
M
44