Darien Dash 1 Mile/5k/10k and Fun Run

Darien, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 174
ANGELIQUE ARFLACK
00:23:00
 7:23/mile
 45
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 193
SEAN CLARK
00:17:35
 5:38/mile
 36
 M
 1
 

5k Female 9 & Under

 
1st
 397
NATALIE SMIAROWSKI
00:34:17
 11:01/mile
 9
 F
 52
 
 
2nd
 384
KAMILE ZINIS
00:35:00
 11:15/mile
 9
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 363
ELLEN TOOHEY
00:36:17
 11:39/mile
 7
 F
 63
 

5k Male 9 & Under

 
1st
 307
ANDREW PETERSEN
00:24:43
 7:56/mile
 8
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 214
JASPER FORTUNE
00:24:50
 7:59/mile
 9
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 297
NICHOLAS OCKRIM
00:26:36
 8:33/mile
 8
 M
 45
 

5k Female 10-14

 
1st
 426
veronica tempestini
00:24:46
 7:57/mile
 13
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 171
KATIE ALLEN
00:25:33
 8:12/mile
 13
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 308
ABBY PETERSEN
00:26:50
 8:37/mile
 10
 F
 13
 

5k Male 10-14

 
1st
 270
TONY MA
00:21:34
 6:55/mile
 14
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 431
logan townsend
00:22:04
 7:05/mile
 11
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 434
ajay raigaga
00:22:08
 7:06/mile
 14
 M
 16
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 427
Trinity Tempestini
00:24:22
 7:49/mile
 15
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 245
EMMA JANATKA
00:35:42
 11:28/mile
 15
 F
 58
 
 
3rd
 202
HANIA DIGGORY
00:35:51
 11:31/mile
 15
 F
 59
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 349
JON STRIETER
00:22:16
 7:09/mile
 19
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 324
ALEXANDER SENNETT
00:24:52
 7:59/mile
 16
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 366
NOAH TUNNEY
00:26:26
 8:29/mile
 17
 M
 42
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 443
TAYLOR DI CKASAN
00:24:00
 7:42/mile
 20
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 350
SARA STRIETER
00:29:51
 9:35/mile
 24
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 249
JESSICA JOHNSON
00:45:09
 14:30/mile
 24
 F
 98
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 408
Lawrence Patrickus
00:21:05
 6:46/mile
 22
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 190
MARK CARLSON
00:21:14
 6:49/mile
 24
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 365
PAUL TRIUKAS
00:22:18
 7:10/mile
 21
 M
 20
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 348
AMBER STOKWISZ
00:24:31
 7:52/mile
 27
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 351
JULIANN STRIETER
00:26:39
 8:34/mile
 26
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 170
MICHELLE ABBATE
00:27:36
 8:52/mile
 26
 F
 15
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 247
JOHN JENKINS
00:20:09
 6:28/mile
 28
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 201
RICHARD DIETZLER
00:22:22
 7:11/mile
 27
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 237
JUSTIN HINDERS
00:27:35
 8:51/mile
 26
 M
 52
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 304
BRIDGET PELLING
00:26:32
 8:31/mile
 32
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 345
SAMANTHA STEWART
00:33:08
 10:39/mile
 32
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 356
Laura Tanouye
00:33:27
 10:45/mile
 30
 F
 47
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 422
jacek walasik
00:17:54
 5:45/mile
 34
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 226
CHARLES GUILAMO
00:23:21
 7:30/mile
 30
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 409
JON SEIDEL
00:24:58
 8:01/mile
 34
 M
 34
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 438
BREE SNYDER
00:26:16
 8:26/mile
 35
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 359
DENA THILL
00:27:18
 8:46/mile
 39
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 327
LORI SHIAH
00:27:49
 8:56/mile
 38
 F
 16
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 371
JASON VENCKUS
00:21:24
 6:52/mile
 37
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 323
BRIAN SCHUTZ
00:21:38
 6:57/mile
 38
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 442
nick ingolia
00:22:52
 7:20/mile
 37
 M
 23
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 306
JOANNA PETERSEN
00:27:58
 8:59/mile
 42
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 257
MONIKA KROL
00:28:27
 9:08/mile
 42
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 224
JANEL GLINES
00:28:44
 9:14/mile
 42
 F
 21
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 430
radovan sotak
00:18:02
 5:47/mile
 44
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 432
Micke Boeh
00:19:10
 6:09/mile
 44
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 305
TODD PETERSEN
00:25:04
 8:03/mile
 41
 M
 35
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 243
BIRGIT JAKI
00:26:39
 8:33/mile
 46
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 258
JEANNIE KRUCEK
00:35:56
 11:33/mile
 45
 F
 61
 
 
3rd
 244
ANN JANATKA
00:37:05
 11:55/mile
 45
 F
 66
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 261
TERRY LAVERY
00:20:55
 6:43/mile
 48
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 344
SCOTT STAUFFER
00:23:19
 7:29/mile
 49
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 407
ROBERT HU
00:24:33
 7:53/mile
 46
 M
 29
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 228
JANET HAFFNER
00:28:49
 9:15/mile
 52
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 322
KAREN SCHMIDT
00:30:23
 9:45/mile
 52
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 215
VICKI FRASCO
00:32:17
 10:22/mile
 52
 F
 42
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 379
ANDY WODZIAK
00:19:33
 6:17/mile
 52
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 435
RON WHITE
00:21:01
 6:45/mile
 51
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 206
THOMAS DOYLE
00:22:02
 7:04/mile
 50
 M
 14
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 367
NORIKO VALENTA
00:26:13
 8:25/mile
 55
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 373
CHARLEEN VUILLAUME
00:31:03
 9:58/mile
 58
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 303
SUSAN PELLING
00:33:14
 10:40/mile
 58
 F
 45
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 296
JOSEPH O'CONNOR
00:23:31
 7:33/mile
 55
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 380
CURT WRIGHT
00:25:24
 8:09/mile
 59
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 302
PATRICK PELLING
00:29:02
 9:20/mile
 59
 M
 58
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 381
SANDY YOUNGREN
00:37:50
 12:09/mile
 61
 F
 72
 
 
2nd
 400
AIDA AGUILAR
00:38:55
 12:30/mile
 62
 F
 77
 
 
3rd
 199
GAIL DIANIS
00:59:37
 19:10/mile
 64
 F
 119
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 286
GREGG MIGAKI
00:26:42
 8:34/mile
 60
 M
 47
 
 
2nd
 352
PHIL STRIETER
00:29:56
 9:37/mile
 64
 M
 62
 
 
3rd
 240
JIM HOFSTAD
00:31:24
 10:05/mile
 60
 M
 69
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 385
SUSAN ZWOLFER
00:31:06
 9:59/mile
 69
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 355
JUNE PATER
00:40:02
 12:52/mile
 66
 F
 83
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 428
karl johnson
00:33:43
 10:50/mile
 67
 M
 88
 
 
2nd
 414
PAUL BLAESING
00:34:55
 11:13/mile
 67
 M
 92
 

5k Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 192
KATHY CHAPMAN
00:45:20
 14:34/mile
 74
 F
 101
 

5k Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 315
GENE RATHGEB
00:32:53
 10:34/mile
 73
 M
 77
 
 
2nd
 386
KARL ZWOLFER
00:33:01
 10:36/mile
 71
 M
 81
 
 
3rd
 429
Pater lazzari
00:34:41
 11:08/mile
 73
 M
 90