Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Poseidon Swim Challenge
Indianapolis, IN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
2K
800M
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
2K Overall Females
1st
4
MYKHAELA CRAM
00:28:44
22:58/mile
16
F
1
2nd
70
LAUREN THOMAS
00:29:03
23:13/mile
22
F
2
3rd
81
LYDIA THIBAULT
00:31:08
24:53/mile
19
F
3
2K Overall Males
1st
51
CHRISTIAN VANDERKAAY
00:26:39
21:19/mile
35
M
1
2nd
82
STEPHEN ROUCH
00:26:43
21:21/mile
37
M
2
3rd
75
GEORGE WEST
00:28:54
23:07/mile
15
M
3
2K Female 19 & Under
1st
117
KRISTEN KANESHIRO
00:33:41
26:56/mile
15
F
9
2nd
85
LANEY GILBERT
00:35:47
28:37/mile
16
F
13
3rd
87
ASHLEY MARK
00:39:52
31:53/mile
19
F
25
2K Male 19 & Under
1st
89
GAVIN DAVIS
00:29:11
23:20/mile
14
M
4
2nd
103
TRAVIS BLACK
00:31:10
24:55/mile
15
M
9
3rd
21
NICK LEDONNE
00:34:17
27:25/mile
15
M
18
2K Female 20 - 29
1st
79
CAITLIN GAGNON
00:31:11
24:56/mile
22
F
4
2nd
1
KAIT CAPONE
00:31:43
25:22/mile
25
F
6
3rd
60
LINDSEY GASIOROWSKI
00:34:06
27:16/mile
25
F
10
2K Male 20 - 29
1st
105
JACOB FURNAS
00:30:24
24:18/mile
25
M
6
2nd
124
Michael Christy
00:30:33
24:25/mile
29
M
7
3rd
92
BRENT TURNER
00:32:20
25:51/mile
28
M
13
2K Female 30 - 39
1st
109
DEBORAH O'NEAL
00:31:14
24:58/mile
32
F
5
2nd
65
AMY THIBAULT
00:33:01
26:24/mile
39
F
8
3rd
17
ANDREA QUINTOS
00:35:41
28:32/mile
34
F
12
2K Male 30 - 39
1st
78
SETH FRITZ
00:31:19
25:03/mile
36
M
11
2nd
106
DEREK WETLI
00:32:57
26:21/mile
35
M
14
3rd
2
MIKE ELLIOTT
00:34:35
27:39/mile
36
M
19
2K Female 40 - 49
1st
83
ABIGAL FAIRMAN
00:32:54
26:18/mile
40
F
7
2nd
62
MELISSA SHANER
00:39:02
31:13/mile
49
F
21
3rd
67
MOLLY ADAMS
00:41:13
32:58/mile
49
F
29
2K Male 40 - 49
1st
39
DAVID DREITH
00:31:04
24:51/mile
47
M
8
2nd
76
C.J. RUSHMAN
00:31:19
25:02/mile
45
M
10
3rd
16
JAY MATTHEWS
00:33:07
26:29/mile
41
M
15
2K Female 50 - 59
1st
126
Sharon Brown
00:36:57
29:33/mile
58
F
15
2nd
12
LAURIE STOBER
00:38:47
31:01/mile
53
F
20
3rd
93
LEANNE KELLEY
00:44:00
35:11/mile
55
F
36
2K Male 50 - 59
1st
8
THOMAS VOGEL
00:30:17
24:13/mile
57
M
5
2nd
42
PAUL FURNISS
00:31:21
25:04/mile
50
M
12
3rd
86
SCOTT WORKMAN
00:38:08
30:30/mile
54
M
29
2K Female 60-69
1st
58
KARLENE DENBY
00:35:24
28:18/mile
63
F
11
2nd
97
MARY GAWRYS
00:37:46
30:12/mile
61
F
16
3rd
123
MARTHA WHITACRE
00:38:46
31:00/mile
60
F
19
2K Male 60-69
1st
32
JAN HUNEKE
00:35:14
28:10/mile
63
M
21
2nd
9
DAVID WOODS
00:43:56
35:08/mile
64
M
38
3rd
125
Kevin Nemyer
00:45:37
36:28/mile
61
M
45
2K Male 70+
1st
71
WALLY MORSE
00:46:57
37:33/mile
70
M
47
2nd
96
RODERICK HILL
01:19:44
3:46/mile
71
M
59