Joint Special Operations 10K

Fort Bragg, NC

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Race Overall Females

 
1st
 261
CARA MUSUMECI
00:43:55
 7:03/mile
 38
 F
 1
 

10K Race Overall Males

 
1st
 477
DANIEL SCHLICH
00:33:52
 5:27/mile
 27
 M
 1
 

10K Race Female 19 & Under

 
1st
 111
HANNAH ELLIS
00:46:04
 7:21/mile
 15
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 31
ASHLEY BINEHAM
01:15:25
 12:03/mile
 15
 F
 105
 

10K Race Male 19 & Under

 
1st
 191
IAN HOWARD
00:40:22
 6:30/mile
 16
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 363
SETH TRULL
00:47:09
 7:36/mile
 14
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 425
JOSHUA ALONSO
00:49:03
 7:53/mile
 19
 M
 61
 

10K Race Female 20-24

 
1st
 488
MADELINE ARPIN
00:49:00
 7:51/mile
 24
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 383
MIRANDA WILLIS
00:50:28
 8:04/mile
 21
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 114
ALEX ERRINGTON
00:53:07
 8:31/mile
 24
 F
 14
 

10K Race Male 20-24

 
1st
 489
ETHAN DEPMAN
00:39:28
 6:21/mile
 22
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 80
CHRISTOPHER CLARKIN
00:41:58
 6:45/mile
 24
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 482
BRADLEY MAHFFEY
00:42:15
 6:48/mile
 22
 M
 12
 

10K Race Female 25-29

 
1st
 128
MARY FOKY
00:44:51
 7:11/mile
 29
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 184
KATELYN HINRICHS
00:46:51
 7:33/mile
 29
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 17
MICHELLE BALDWIN
00:47:18
 7:37/mile
 27
 F
 5
 

10K Race Male 25-29

 
1st
 371
KENDALL WARD
00:35:19
 5:41/mile
 27
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 469
KARL MADER
00:37:26
 6:02/mile
 28
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 21
AARON BARNES
00:40:14
 6:29/mile
 29
 M
 6
 

10K Race Female 30-34

 
1st
 346
SARAH JEAN SMITH
00:47:39
 7:41/mile
 32
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 270
MONICA NOTZON
00:48:18
 7:46/mile
 31
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 287
JORDAN PETERSON
00:49:50
 7:59/mile
 31
 F
 9
 

10K Race Male 30-34

 
1st
 255
DUNCAN MOOGI
00:37:52
 6:06/mile
 33
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 196
ZACHARY JAMES
00:41:45
 6:42/mile
 30
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 50
LARRY BROWN
00:42:23
 6:49/mile
 30
 M
 14
 

10K Race Female 35-39

 
1st
 99
JACKIE DEMCHOCK
00:53:37
 8:35/mile
 39
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 6
ADRIANA ALDAPE
00:54:09
 8:41/mile
 39
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 155
RACHELLE GLENN
00:55:07
 8:53/mile
 35
 F
 21
 

10K Race Male 35-39

 
1st
 478
PHILIPS HALES
00:42:57
 6:51/mile
 35
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 74
KEVIN CHAU
00:44:15
 7:07/mile
 37
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 179
JAMES HEAD
00:45:34
 7:20/mile
 35
 M
 28
 

10K Race Female 40-44

 
1st
 93
CAROLYNE DAVIDSON
00:53:03
 8:32/mile
 41
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 27
CHRISTINA BEMBENEK
00:58:10
 9:18/mile
 41
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 109
MARY DURHAM
00:59:22
 9:27/mile
 40
 F
 38
 

10K Race Male 40-44

 
1st
 216
JAMES LEWIS
00:42:23
 6:49/mile
 41
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 121
STEVE FIELDS
00:44:32
 7:08/mile
 42
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 154
JASON GLENN
00:46:12
 7:26/mile
 43
 M
 31
 

10K Race Female 45-49

 
1st
 368
LISA VERZOSA
00:55:54
 8:54/mile
 46
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 178
BONNIE HATLEY
00:55:56
 8:59/mile
 49
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 472
CYNTHIA WILLSON
01:01:29
 9:53/mile
 46
 F
 52
 

10K Race Male 45-49

 
1st
 169
CHRISTOPHER HALLOWS
00:40:47
 6:34/mile
 48
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 406
WILLIAM HAZELTON
00:51:04
 8:13/mile
 48
 M
 82
 
 
3rd
 235
AARON MATTHERS
00:53:50
 8:40/mile
 48
 M
 122
 

10K Race Female 50-54

 
1st
 307
DONNA RAYE
00:59:02
 9:30/mile
 50
 F
 36
 
 
2nd
 438
ANGELLA POLLITT
01:01:46
 9:53/mile
 51
 F
 55
 
 
3rd
 153
TAMMY GILLIS
01:01:54
 9:56/mile
 54
 F
 56
 

10K Race Male 50-54

 
1st
 12
SAM ANDERSON
00:48:07
 7:44/mile
 51
 M
 54
 
 
2nd
 96
KEVIN DEARING
00:49:56
 8:01/mile
 52
 M
 70
 
 
3rd
 133
JAMES FORTUNE
00:53:49
 8:38/mile
 54
 M
 121
 

10K Race Female 55-59

 
1st
 421
CHRISTINE SEAGER
00:58:06
 9:21/mile
 57
 F
 31
 
 
2nd
 453
MARY OSINSKI
01:00:07
 9:39/mile
 58
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 352
TRISHA STONE
01:24:40
 13:33/mile
 56
 F
 117
 

10K Race Male 55-59

 
1st
 188
DOUG HOOVER
00:51:43
 8:20/mile
 58
 M
 93
 
 
2nd
 303
DR JOHN RAINS
00:54:49
 8:45/mile
 55
 M
 131
 
 
3rd
 151
BILL GEPHART
00:57:34
 9:09/mile
 57
 M
 159
 

10K Race Female 60+

 
1st
 262
MIMI MUSUMECI
01:00:14
 9:41/mile
 63
 F
 44
 
 
2nd
 97
LAURA DELLEHUNT
01:05:25
 10:27/mile
 60
 F
 72
 
 
3rd
 493
MARY GOLDEN
01:26:30
 13:53/mile
 61
 F
 119
 

10K Race Male 60+

 
1st
 420
STEVEN SEAGER
00:45:34
 7:20/mile
 61
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 251
MARTY MILUKAS
01:12:31
 11:40/mile
 62
 M
 244
 
 
3rd
 241
GERALD MCGRATH
01:18:07
 12:31/mile
 62
 M
 252