South Davis Sweethearts 5K

Bountiful, UT

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 349
ALLYSON NELSON
00:20:58.1
 6:44/mile
 17
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 203
REBECCA JOHNSON
00:22:00.3
 7:04/mile
 33
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 351
ABIGAIL BIRD
00:22:00.9
 7:05/mile
 26
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 350
DALTON MORTENSEN
00:15:31.4
 4:59/mile
 18
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 348
SIMON MITCHELL
00:15:52.0
 5:06/mile
 17
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 258
JARED CROFT
00:17:13.5
 5:32/mile
 24
 M
 3
 

5K Female 12 & Under

 
1st
 342
CAROLINE MCALEXANDER
00:34:46.4
 11:11/mile
 7
 F
 48
 
 
2nd
 341
GABRIELLA MCALEXANDER
00:40:59.1
 13:11/mile
 9
 F
 70
 
 
3rd
 410
JASMIN GONZALEZ
00:43:14.0
 13:54/mile
 12
 F
 77
 

5K Male 12 & Under

 
1st
 208
VALENTINO PETERSON
00:26:47.4
 8:37/mile
 10
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 278
REED MONEY
00:33:18.5
 10:43/mile
 12
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 363
BRIDGER JONES
00:53:38.8
 17:16/mile
 11
 M
 77
 

5K Female 13 - 14

 
1st
 301
ROSEMARIE DANGERFIELD
00:23:25.5
 7:32/mile
 13
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 392
EMI JONES
00:47:00.4
 15:07/mile
 14
 F
 87
 

5K Male 13 - 14

 
1st
 373
GRANT NYLANDER
00:21:58.0
 7:04/mile
 14
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 228
JADEN TAYLOR
00:33:35.6
 10:48/mile
 13
 M
 62
 
 
3rd
 411
ALEX BAKER
00:36:19.0
 11:41/mile
 13
 M
 65
 

5K Female 15 - 18

 
1st
 356
SAMI ADAMSON
00:22:40.3
 7:17/mile
 17
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 338
JANE MAUGHAN
00:26:33.3
 8:32/mile
 15
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 339
ISABELLA CHRISTOPHERSON
00:27:23.9
 8:49/mile
 16
 F
 21
 

5K Male 15 - 18

 
1st
 369
BRENDEN DUFFY
00:20:54.2
 6:43/mile
 18
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 290
REESE THORNE
00:22:22.9
 7:12/mile
 16
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 329
BRADEN KARTCHNER
00:32:38.7
 10:30/mile
 16
 M
 56
 

5K Female 19 - 24

 
1st
 252
JILL GREGOIRE
00:27:22.3
 8:48/mile
 21
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 305
ADDIE MURPHY
00:29:25.9
 9:28/mile
 22
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 414
GRACE STAKER
00:34:02.8
 10:57/mile
 20
 F
 45
 

5K Male 19 - 24

 
1st
 286
MATT THORNBLAD
00:18:54.2
 6:05/mile
 21
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 402
ANDREW WILLIAMS
00:19:41.1
 6:20/mile
 20
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 251
BEN BINGHAM
00:27:20.5
 8:48/mile
 22
 M
 34
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 257
KAITLAND CROFT
00:22:28.9
 7:14/mile
 25
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 334
APRIL HANSEN
00:25:57.2
 8:21/mile
 28
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 403
NATALIE ROJAS
00:26:33.0
 8:32/mile
 29
 F
 14
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 267
MICHAEL BREGG
00:17:50.2
 5:44/mile
 26
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 276
AARIM FARNSWORTH
00:19:47.1
 6:22/mile
 27
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 381
KELTON JOHNSTON
00:20:51.9
 6:42/mile
 28
 M
 10
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 240
JENNIFER HIDALGO
00:26:22.7
 8:29/mile
 31
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 374
NATALIA AGOSTINHO
00:26:37.5
 8:34/mile
 32
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 412
LINDSEY NELSON
00:27:21.4
 8:48/mile
 34
 F
 19
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 303
BENJAMIN JACOBSON
00:20:23.9
 6:33/mile
 31
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 407
TYSON HINTZE
00:20:43.3
 6:40/mile
 30
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 389
JEFFREY GENCHIS
00:23:48.1
 7:39/mile
 30
 M
 26
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 293
SARAH HONE
00:25:21.0
 8:09/mile
 35
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 383
ROSA JONES
00:25:21.0
 8:09/mile
 35
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 321
ANGELA MILLET
00:28:47.9
 9:16/mile
 38
 F
 22
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 207
JOSHUA DAY
00:21:50.9
 7:01/mile
 36
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 291
ZACH TALLEY
00:22:22.8
 7:12/mile
 36
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 315
ANTHONY VANCE
00:22:40.7
 7:17/mile
 37
 M
 21
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 256
GWEN NEZ
00:24:39.1
 7:56/mile
 41
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 346
NIKKI HARRIS
00:30:17.4
 9:44/mile
 43
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 226
AMY HARCOURT
00:31:03.8
 9:59/mile
 44
 F
 32
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 405
SEAN FRANZEN
00:22:51.6
 7:21/mile
 40
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 326
JON SHURTLIFF
00:27:02.6
 8:42/mile
 42
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 330
BRAD KARTCHNER
00:28:35.7
 9:12/mile
 44
 M
 37
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 255
CARMEN SKIDMORE
00:24:01.5
 7:44/mile
 45
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 214
MINDY SMITH
00:25:03.8
 8:04/mile
 46
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 213
AMY NIELSON
00:27:16.8
 8:46/mile
 45
 F
 18
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 313
MATTHEW VANCE
00:21:45.6
 7:00/mile
 47
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 295
SHAWN BILLS
00:23:28.0
 7:33/mile
 47
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 311
RICK TENNANT
00:33:00.8
 10:37/mile
 47
 M
 58
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 260
VIRGINIA ANDREWS
00:32:52.8
 10:34/mile
 51
 F
 39
 
 
2nd
 357
TRACY WALKER
00:33:56.9
 10:55/mile
 50
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 370
ANN KUTTERER
00:36:12.1
 11:39/mile
 51
 F
 52
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 279
CRAIG LUCKE
00:21:18.3
 6:51/mile
 54
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 365
LYLE HOFFMAN
00:21:54.4
 7:03/mile
 53
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 204
EDWARD GAUL
00:24:10.8
 7:46/mile
 51
 M
 27
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 280
NOLA LUCKE
00:29:50.9
 9:36/mile
 57
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 335
LISA LEE
00:36:31.9
 11:45/mile
 58
 F
 54
 
 
3rd
 245
JILL CLIFTON
00:40:16.1
 12:57/mile
 58
 F
 66
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 309
MIKE FRAME
00:24:36.4
 7:55/mile
 55
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 274
NILSON CABRAL
00:29:46.8
 9:35/mile
 55
 M
 44
 
 
3rd
 372
JOEL NYLANDER
00:30:20.9
 9:46/mile
 57
 M
 46
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 261
DEB PLUMMER
00:26:44.1
 8:36/mile
 63
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 371
CORINNE HARDY
00:29:26.1
 9:28/mile
 62
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 397
JUDE SCHMID
00:38:26.5
 12:22/mile
 64
 F
 60
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 200
DEAN POPE
00:29:16.3
 9:25/mile
 64
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 325
ALAN WEST
00:32:04.7
 10:19/mile
 64
 M
 54
 
 
3rd
 259
JOHN ANDREWS
00:33:34.0
 10:48/mile
 61
 M
 61
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned