Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Great Race
North Royalton, OH
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
2015
Race:
The Great Race 5k
The Great Race 1 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & under
11 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 +
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
79
JULIA KURE
00:22:14
7:10/mile
12
F
1
2nd
34
KAREN KEATON
00:22:28
7:14/mile
51
F
2
3rd
127
Kate Reardon
00:22:46
7:20/mile
15
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
121
NICK STANOSZEK
00:17:47
5:43/mile
33
M
1
2nd
128
JOSEPH GROSS
00:18:32
5:58/mile
32
M
2
3rd
10
MICHAEL SISKO
00:18:33
5:58/mile
28
M
3
5K Female 10 & under
1st
112
KATE MOCHO
00:31:39
10:12/mile
10
F
23
2nd
46
JULIA ANGERT
00:31:40
10:12/mile
9
F
24
3rd
52
MACKENZIE WARNER
00:39:17
12:40/mile
10
F
36
5K Male 10 & under
1st
32
ELIJAH KUNDLA
00:24:42
7:57/mile
10
M
26
2nd
50
AUSTIN WARNER
00:25:16
8:08/mile
9
M
28
3rd
107
Brandon White
00:35:07
11:19/mile
8
M
42
5K Female 11 - 14
1st
38
EMMA KRAYNIK
00:28:32
9:12/mile
12
F
11
5K Male 11 - 14
1st
111
ADAM MOCHO
00:20:45
6:41/mile
12
M
11
2nd
61
JOHN THOMPSON
00:20:52
6:43/mile
13
M
12
3rd
36
CHRISTOPHER LINNE
00:22:14
7:10/mile
14
M
17
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
84
NATALIA GLAZAR
00:29:49
9:36/mile
16
F
19
2nd
56
Lexi Baumann
00:39:58
12:53/mile
18
F
39
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
65
NICK ZAJAC
00:18:59
6:07/mile
15
M
7
2nd
124
Jack Reardon
00:21:23
6:53/mile
17
M
14
3rd
11
CONNOR MARES
00:23:16
7:30/mile
16
M
21
5K Female 20 - 24
1st
30
KATE CORBEIL
00:24:25
7:52/mile
21
F
6
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
31
CHRISTOPHER CORBEIL
00:18:58
6:07/mile
22
M
6
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
117
BEN KASBERG
00:20:11
6:30/mile
25
M
9
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
20
LISA KAPUT
00:28:55
9:19/mile
33
F
14
2nd
122
STEPHANIE STANOSZEK
00:33:09
10:41/mile
33
F
29
3rd
135
LAURA LESSMAN
00:33:09
10:41/mile
33
F
30
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
103
THOMAS BUEHNER
00:24:47
7:59/mile
33
M
27
2nd
123
Dan Langshaw
00:36:50
11:52/mile
31
M
44
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
140
KRISTY MCKIBBEN
00:23:54
7:42/mile
36
F
5
2nd
94
Kelly Mirambeau
00:27:05
8:43/mile
37
F
7
3rd
18
KATIE MENDELUK
00:28:42
9:15/mile
37
F
12
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
19
JEFFREY KAPUT
00:21:21
6:53/mile
35
M
13
2nd
27
KEVIN ATKINS
00:22:39
7:18/mile
39
M
19
3rd
106
Ben White
00:35:14
11:21/mile
38
M
43
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
113
KELLEY MOCHO
00:23:38
7:37/mile
43
F
4
2nd
137
Julie Burdorff
00:27:36
8:53/mile
43
F
8
3rd
85
MONIKA GLAZAR-STAVNICKY
00:31:03
10:00/mile
40
F
21
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
136
John Burdorff
00:21:45
7:00/mile
41
M
15
2nd
17
JEFF MENDELUK
00:25:47
8:18/mile
40
M
30
3rd
109
JASON STEMA
00:27:42
8:55/mile
42
M
34
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
97
Roseanne Condrich
00:27:49
8:58/mile
47
F
9
2nd
51
KATHY WARNER
00:28:26
9:10/mile
47
F
10
3rd
141
Cheryl Haas
00:29:09
9:23/mile
47
F
15
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
35
EDWARD SLOVENKAY
00:18:45
6:02/mile
45
M
5
2nd
74
LEN GONET
00:28:12
9:05/mile
48
M
35
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
37
DIANE LINNE
00:28:48
9:17/mile
53
F
13
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
82
CURTIS BACHUS
00:18:35
5:59/mile
52
M
4
2nd
115
JOE HOFFMAN
00:19:24
6:15/mile
51
M
8
3rd
160
Douglas James
00:20:27
6:35/mile
52
M
10
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
3
DOUGLAS VOPAT
00:21:53
7:03/mile
57
M
16
2nd
40
MIKE DIAMOND
00:26:28
8:32/mile
58
M
31
3rd
116
MARK WILSON
00:26:30
8:32/mile
59
M
32
5K Male 60 +
1st
119
STEVE KASBERG
00:40:02
12:54/mile
61
M
46