Run for the Riverfront

Mooseheart, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 63
Emily Martin
00:19:47
 6:21/mile
 18
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 242
Chloe Leonard
00:21:53
 7:01/mile
 13
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 221
Kristin Harrington
00:23:00
 7:23/mile
 32
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 297
Tony Boroczyk
00:18:33
 5:57/mile
 39
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 47
Miguel Gonzalez
00:19:30
 6:15/mile
 15
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 240
Rey Heriaud
00:19:37
 6:18/mile
 40
 M
 3
 

5k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 241
Maddie Walrath
00:24:03
 7:43/mile
 14
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 294
Stephanie Lee
00:24:25
 7:50/mile
 12
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 64
Erika Martin
00:25:35
 8:13/mile
 13
 F
 12
 

5k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 26
Caleb Dietline
00:30:02
 9:39/mile
 12
 M
 39
 
 
2nd
 13
Johnny Bizon
00:32:03
 10:18/mile
 10
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 201
Justin Sepluveda
00:42:02
 13:30/mile
 10
 M
 60
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 283
Sarah Hager
00:23:31
 7:33/mile
 15
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 300
Kristin Higgins
00:24:30
 7:52/mile
 16
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 226
Sarah Wert
00:26:06
 8:23/mile
 15
 F
 19
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 97
Jack Sagan
00:19:45
 6:20/mile
 15
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 89
Brian Pfaff
00:21:15
 6:49/mile
 18
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 91
Michael Pfaff
00:21:21
 6:51/mile
 16
 M
 7
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 11
Lisa Bernath
00:25:07
 8:04/mile
 22
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 90
Brittany Pfaff
00:29:04
 9:20/mile
 21
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 218
Shelby Zima
00:29:31
 9:29/mile
 20
 F
 32
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 83
Alec Pasick
00:21:56
 7:02/mile
 20
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 58
Brian Kuntz
00:23:46
 7:38/mile
 20
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 5
Alejandro Alanis
00:23:52
 7:40/mile
 23
 M
 17
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 36
Emily Esteban
00:23:08
 7:26/mile
 28
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 236
Annie Noonan
00:32:40
 10:30/mile
 28
 F
 52
 
 
3rd
 61
Kate Ludwig
00:33:58
 10:55/mile
 25
 F
 60
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 19
Brian Cochran
00:25:11
 8:05/mile
 26
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 215
Ryan Wagner
00:27:11
 8:44/mile
 29
 M
 28
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 22
Kristy Cotter
00:25:44
 8:16/mile
 32
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 54
Julie Jungels
00:25:58
 8:20/mile
 30
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 533
Marissa Marshall
00:27:19
 8:46/mile
 31
 F
 24
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 205
Aaron Smith
00:23:55
 7:41/mile
 30
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 21
Evan Cotter
00:25:28
 8:11/mile
 33
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 40
Todd Froemling
00:36:51
 11:50/mile
 30
 M
 56
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 295
Nicole Cournaya
00:25:37
 8:13/mile
 37
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 96
Guadalupe Ruiz
00:33:16
 10:41/mile
 39
 F
 55
 
 
3rd
 224
Allison Albrecht
00:33:49
 10:52/mile
 35
 F
 58
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 38
Jeremiah Friese
00:22:04
 7:05/mile
 39
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 23
Daniel Cox
00:22:10
 7:07/mile
 38
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 98
Joe Samp
00:22:35
 7:15/mile
 38
 M
 13
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 51
Sarah Hollister
00:26:02
 8:22/mile
 43
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 87
Heather Peterson
00:30:07
 9:40/mile
 41
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 235
Alison Bruns
00:32:07
 10:19/mile
 44
 F
 46
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 29
Ray Dunn
00:22:12
 7:08/mile
 44
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 4
Javier Aguado
00:27:11
 8:44/mile
 40
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 220
Dan Zyrek
00:27:25
 8:48/mile
 42
 M
 31
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 296
Judy Huddleston
00:26:31
 8:31/mile
 48
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 230
Christine Coakley
00:28:02
 9:00/mile
 48
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 68
Lydia Mckay
00:28:31
 9:10/mile
 46
 F
 26
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 214
Jim Vera
00:27:57
 8:59/mile
 46
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 291
John Barnard
00:28:29
 9:09/mile
 46
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 75
Mark Nelson
00:32:01
 10:17/mile
 49
 M
 46
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 62
Dianne Martin
00:26:03
 8:22/mile
 54
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 237
Beth Polizzotto
00:28:32
 9:10/mile
 51
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 286
Mia Corriea
00:28:36
 9:11/mile
 51
 F
 29
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 92
Randy Pfaff
00:23:50
 7:39/mile
 50
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 8
Don Bauer
00:27:13
 8:45/mile
 53
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 227
Dale Wert
00:27:20
 8:47/mile
 50
 M
 30
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 100
Heidi Schmidt
00:25:33
 8:12/mile
 58
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 216
Rosanna Warner
00:35:05
 11:16/mile
 57
 F
 67
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 299
Corbin Lirot
00:24:46
 7:57/mile
 55
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 234
Rex Covington
00:24:48
 7:58/mile
 56
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 18
Gabe Castillo
00:30:22
 9:45/mile
 55
 M
 40
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 284
Glenn Lyle
00:25:13
 8:06/mile
 63
 F
 10
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 290
Rick Mingione
00:21:07
 6:47/mile
 61
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 27
Steven Dittman
00:26:09
 8:24/mile
 60
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 287
Gary Henry
00:27:39
 8:53/mile
 61
 M
 33
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 212
Susan Terwedow
00:38:53
 12:29/mile
 68
 F
 77
 
 
2nd
 288
Randi Ochsenschleage
00:41:17
 13:16/mile
 69
 F
 83
 
 
3rd
 16
Scharrie Brady
01:04:04
 20:35/mile
 65
 F
 93
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 281
Frederick Schwantes
00:23:02
 7:24/mile
 65
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 24
George Cox
00:27:29
 8:49/mile
 68
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 298
Karl Johnson
00:35:21
 11:21/mile
 67
 M
 51
 

5k Male 75-79

 
1st
 289
Thomas Kirts
00:37:30
 12:03/mile
 75
 M
 57
 

5k Male 80 & Over

 
1st
 282
Carl Hays
01:06:20
 21:19/mile
 82
 M
 67