Run for the Riverfront

Mooseheart, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10k Overall Females

 
1st
 600
Kim Castra
00:42:32
 6:51/mile
 52
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 583
Kelly Szklany
00:45:12
 7:17/mile
 33
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 583
Kelly Szklany
00:45:12
 7:17/mile
 33
 F
 3
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 599
Derek Babson
00:35:00
 5:38/mile
 29
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 510
John Collet
00:36:26
 5:52/mile
 48
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 536
Andy Olson
00:39:31
 6:22/mile
 31
 M
 3
 

10k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 539
Jay Parker
00:55:57
 9:01/mile
 12
 M
 37
 

10k Male 15-19

 
1st
 534
Nathaniel Michaelis
00:48:31
 7:49/mile
 18
 M
 19
 

10k Female 20-24

 
1st
 550
Cindel Schimka
01:04:24
 10:23/mile
 24
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 228
Stephanie Haugen
01:06:55
 10:47/mile
 23
 F
 28
 

10k Male 20-24

 
1st
 580
Nick Pieczonka
00:42:37
 6:52/mile
 21
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 595
Josh Michaelis
00:48:32
 7:49/mile
 24
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 506
Dan Botkin
00:51:42
 8:20/mile
 24
 M
 27
 

10k Female 25-29

 
1st
 547
Maricruz Ruiz
00:49:47
 8:01/mile
 27
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 502
Caitlin Beltran
00:49:49
 8:02/mile
 26
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 576
Ranae Cirrincione
00:56:41
 9:08/mile
 25
 F
 13
 

10k Male 25-29

 
1st
 570
Keith Singery
00:41:37
 6:42/mile
 29
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 507
Zack Botkin
00:47:43
 7:41/mile
 25
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 593
Juan Ochoa
00:49:47
 8:01/mile
 28
 M
 24
 

10k Female 30-34

 
1st
 508
Dulce Chavez
00:51:57
 8:22/mile
 30
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 531
Dace Lilo
00:54:25
 8:46/mile
 34
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 517
Kelly Grannes
00:59:48
 9:38/mile
 33
 F
 20
 

10k Male 30-34

 
1st
 552
Edgar Sida
00:51:35
 8:19/mile
 34
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 535
Jay Mukerji
01:02:02
 10:00/mile
 31
 M
 44
 

10k Female 35-39

 
1st
 528
Stephanie Lassin
00:56:52
 9:10/mile
 36
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 563
Jennifer Weigand
00:57:32
 9:16/mile
 39
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 518
Melissa Hammitt
00:57:39
 9:17/mile
 36
 F
 17
 

10k Male 35-39

 
1st
 551
Mark Shillair
00:43:27
 7:00/mile
 35
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 571
Jeffrey Colvin
00:46:44
 7:32/mile
 39
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 524
Norman Johnson
00:48:54
 7:53/mile
 38
 M
 21
 

10k Female 40-44

 
1st
 592
Susan Okasinski
00:49:48
 8:01/mile
 40
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 590
Kari Turcan
00:51:56
 8:22/mile
 40
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 505
Rona Bongat
00:59:01
 9:31/mile
 40
 F
 19
 

10k Male 40-44

 
1st
 549
Andy Scaife
00:49:40
 8:00/mile
 42
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 523
David Hendrix
00:51:16
 8:16/mile
 43
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 537
Jason Omerza
00:52:56
 8:32/mile
 42
 M
 30
 

10k Female 45-49

 
1st
 521
Denise Hatcher
00:48:47
 7:52/mile
 47
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 530
Tracy Lee
00:54:12
 8:44/mile
 46
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 594
Julie Lee
00:54:12
 8:44/mile
 46
 F
 11
 

10k Male 45-49

 
1st
 577
Arunas Dukauskas
00:42:22
 6:49/mile
 45
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 529
Dan Lee
00:46:36
 7:30/mile
 45
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 560
Roger Tippett
00:47:49
 7:42/mile
 49
 M
 17
 

10k Female 50-54

 
1st
 512
Linda Davis
01:06:57
 10:47/mile
 52
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 572
Dawnetta Flowers
01:08:35
 11:03/mile
 51
 F
 31
 

10k Male 50-54

 
1st
 553
Tom Spadafora
00:41:11
 6:38/mile
 53
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 554
Jim Stumpner
00:41:14
 6:38/mile
 53
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 522
Kevin Hatcher
00:44:26
 7:09/mile
 50
 M
 10
 

10k Female 55-59

 
1st
 598
Emma Cuecas
00:59:01
 9:30/mile
 59
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 564
Lisa Weinhold
01:07:51
 10:56/mile
 56
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 513
Karen Feeley
01:16:13
 12:17/mile
 55
 F
 37
 

10k Male 55-59

 
1st
 527
Tom Kuntz
00:46:58
 7:34/mile
 55
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 596
Jerry Giancchino
00:47:15
 7:37/mile
 57
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 557
James Swanson
00:52:43
 8:30/mile
 55
 M
 29
 

10k Female 60-64

 
1st
 591
Carol Braley
01:06:28
 10:43/mile
 61
 F
 27
 

10k Male 60-64

 
1st
 574
Robert Knight
00:53:46
 8:40/mile
 62
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 542
Clifford Patterson
01:06:04
 10:39/mile
 62
 M
 47
 

10k Male 65-69

 
1st
 597
Timothy Sipes
00:57:59
 9:21/mile
 65
 M
 39
 
 
2nd
 573
Charles Griffin
01:01:11
 9:51/mile
 66
 M
 42