Father's Day 5K Run/Walk Danada Forest Preserve

Wheaton, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 86
Missy LaBrash
00:20:31
 6:35/mile
 62
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 80
Jason Kennedy
00:17:03
 5:28/mile
 17
 M
 1
 

5k Female 19 & Under

 
1st
 136
Cora Prischman
00:21:10
 6:48/mile
 3
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 56
Liliana Free
00:21:36
 6:56/mile
 4
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 179
Millie Slowinski
00:23:15
 7:28/mile
 5
 F
 7
 

5k Male 19 & Under

 
1st
 44
Connor Leishman
00:25:43
 8:16/mile
 13
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 139
Chase Stogis
00:25:48
 8:17/mile
 9
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 188
Cain Szydlowski
00:26:42
 8:34/mile
 1
 M
 20
 

5k Female 20-29

 
1st
 123
Madeline Pearce
00:21:20
 6:51/mile
 21
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 117
Alexis Guttilla
00:21:34
 6:55/mile
 23
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 42
Brenda Cunningham
00:24:15
 7:47/mile
 26
 F
 9
 

5k Male 20-29

 
1st
 195
Garrett Tierney
00:21:25
 6:52/mile
 24
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 18
Thomas Kuntz
00:21:49
 7:00/mile
 29
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 35
Aaron Origel Jr.
00:23:01
 7:24/mile
 26
 M
 8
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 32
Torie Champine
00:25:02
 8:02/mile
 34
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 87
Lesley Lapinski
00:25:55
 8:19/mile
 38
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 74
Kate Hanchett
00:26:21
 8:28/mile
 35
 F
 16
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 135
Brad Prischman
00:24:28
 7:51/mile
 39
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 187
Eric Szopinski
00:28:31
 9:09/mile
 30
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 116
Kass Miftari
00:28:51
 9:16/mile
 34
 M
 31
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 138
Shannon Prischman
00:26:16
 8:26/mile
 40
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 106
Elisabeth Mauron
00:28:34
 9:10/mile
 49
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 103
Jen Maercklein
00:28:40
 9:12/mile
 43
 F
 22
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 12
Conor Ruel
00:20:06
 6:27/mile
 41
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 104
John Ford
00:20:25
 6:33/mile
 42
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 163
Michael Kantowski
00:22:06
 7:06/mile
 40
 M
 6
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 121
Denise Past
00:22:11
 7:07/mile
 56
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 115
Robin Metzger
00:23:38
 7:35/mile
 59
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 194
Caron Tierney
00:28:54
 9:17/mile
 56
 F
 23
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 15
Tom Kuntz
00:22:47
 7:19/mile
 59
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 11
Allan Slagel
00:23:52
 7:40/mile
 59
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 63
David Greifzu
00:25:57
 8:20/mile
 58
 M
 18
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 193
Teresa Tamme
00:28:58
 9:18/mile
 62
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 126
Sally Petroelje
00:29:25
 9:27/mile
 65
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 201
Kim Van Bortel
00:30:12
 9:42/mile
 60
 F
 36
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 40
Hugh Beattie
00:29:19
 9:25/mile
 66
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 69
Tom Althoff
00:32:24
 10:24/mile
 69
 M
 54
 
 
3rd
 125
Rob Petroelje
00:33:19
 10:42/mile
 66
 M
 57