Frontier Days Stampede Run

Arlington Heights, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10k Overall Females

 
1st
 799
Mandy Kompanowski
00:41:03
 6:37/mile
 27
 F
 1
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 753
Nicholas Webber
00:33:40
 5:25/mile
 22
 M
 1
 

10k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 663
Auden Weber
00:52:41
 8:29/mile
 9
 M
 66
 
 
2nd
 690
Jerome Graessle
00:53:20
 8:35/mile
 13
 M
 70
 
 
3rd
 804
Kurt Pennell
00:54:52
 8:50/mile
 14
 M
 87
 

10k Female 15-19

 
1st
 748
Dana Lapinski
00:49:21
 7:57/mile
 18
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 670
Madison Mayer
00:53:58
 8:42/mile
 19
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 736
Sarah McGee
00:56:43
 9:08/mile
 15
 F
 24
 

10k Male 15-19

 
1st
 697
Evan Webber
00:36:47
 5:55/mile
 19
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 808
Quinn Cunningham
00:38:15
 6:10/mile
 19
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 1804
Josh Methner
00:38:17
 6:10/mile
 17
 M
 8
 

10k Female 20-24

 
1st
 846
Kathryn Jamieson
01:00:26
 9:44/mile
 21
 F
 37
 

10k Male 20-24

 
1st
 704
Matt Emerson
00:58:38
 9:27/mile
 24
 M
 117
 
 
2nd
 847
Ryan Jamieson
01:00:25
 9:44/mile
 24
 M
 129
 
 
3rd
 792
Kyle Sukowicz
01:04:03
 10:19/mile
 24
 M
 149
 

10k Female 25-29

 
1st
 714
Jessica Wall
00:51:50
 8:21/mile
 28
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 760
Qi Rui
00:53:20
 8:36/mile
 25
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 761
Annie Hagy
00:57:38
 9:17/mile
 25
 F
 29
 

10k Male 25-29

 
1st
 823
Steven Latos
00:44:11
 7:07/mile
 29
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 707
Adam Weis
00:46:34
 7:30/mile
 27
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 721
Socratis Kokoris
00:51:59
 8:23/mile
 27
 M
 61
 

10k Female 30-34

 
1st
 739
Caitlin Weller
00:46:33
 7:30/mile
 31
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 724
Lydia Nadal
00:47:21
 7:38/mile
 34
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 769
Ines Kappes
00:47:28
 7:39/mile
 33
 F
 6
 

10k Male 30-34

 
1st
 729
Dan Bailey
00:36:55
 5:57/mile
 31
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 709
Scott Brunning
00:40:04
 6:27/mile
 33
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 797
Andy DeGregorio
00:41:22
 6:40/mile
 30
 M
 13
 

10k Female 35-39

 
1st
 660
Krista Seidemann
00:47:10
 7:36/mile
 35
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 720
Chelsea Hunter
00:48:23
 7:48/mile
 36
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 832
Regina Schneider
00:52:49
 8:31/mile
 36
 F
 14
 

10k Male 35-39

 
1st
 766
Randall Kester
00:36:40
 5:54/mile
 38
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 771
Israel Alberto
00:37:17
 6:00/mile
 38
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 683
Walter Jedzejec
00:37:22
 6:01/mile
 38
 M
 6
 

10k Female 40-44

 
1st
 843
Danielle Gault
00:44:10
 7:07/mile
 42
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1830
Stacey Giarraffa
00:47:55
 
 41
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 1805
Lynn Laskiewicz
00:49:00
 7:54/mile
 43
 F
 9
 

10k Male 40-44

 
1st
 662
Zac Zarling
00:40:32
 6:32/mile
 42
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 831
Alexander Coedo
00:42:44
 6:53/mile
 40
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 834
Andrew Erickson
00:45:29
 7:20/mile
 41
 M
 26
 

10k Female 45-49

 
1st
 701
Kim Schmidt
00:50:30
 8:08/mile
 46
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 667
Paula Stickles
00:56:05
 9:02/mile
 46
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 818
Kelly Marsh
00:59:49
 9:38/mile
 45
 F
 36
 

10k Male 45-49

 
1st
 752
Brian Wasielewski
00:40:14
 6:29/mile
 48
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 674
Hidehito Kai
00:44:02
 7:06/mile
 45
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 651
Andrew Krodel
00:46:53
 7:33/mile
 49
 M
 39
 

10k Female 50-54

 
1st
 839
Regina Swanson
00:55:54
 9:00/mile
 52
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 884
Tina Kanter
00:59:06
 9:31/mile
 53
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 723
Beth Tobias
01:01:18
 9:53/mile
 52
 F
 39
 

10k Male 50-54

 
1st
 659
Jack Goldberg
00:42:45
 6:53/mile
 51
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 1822
ADAM KUZEBSKI
00:44:47
 7:13/mile
 51
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 861
Nicholas Molsen
00:45:38
 7:21/mile
 50
 M
 29
 

10k Female 55-59

 
1st
 745
Mary Ann Kowols
00:58:28
 9:25/mile
 56
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 836
Heidi Sansone
01:04:57
 10:28/mile
 55
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 1813
Christine Uhlhorn
01:14:19
 11:59/mile
 55
 F
 78
 

10k Male 55-59

 
1st
 1810
Janusz Malski
00:39:47
 6:24/mile
 58
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 706
Michael Cramarosso
00:42:51
 6:54/mile
 58
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 854
Ric Brunskill
00:45:17
 7:18/mile
 58
 M
 25
 

10k Female 60-64

 
1st
 781
Carol Heunisch
01:03:13
 10:11/mile
 60
 F
 51
 
 
2nd
 686
Judit Miko
01:05:45
 10:36/mile
 61
 F
 57
 
 
3rd
 738
Susan Kiska
01:06:32
 10:43/mile
 61
 F
 63
 

10k Male 60-64

 
1st
 862
Larry Dietrick
00:45:32
 7:20/mile
 60
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 2936
Hugh Kuchta
00:47:40
 7:41/mile
 61
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 767
Gary Albers
00:48:48
 7:52/mile
 61
 M
 48
 

10k Male 65-69

 
1st
 858
bob albrecht
00:53:56
 8:41/mile
 69
 M
 77
 
 
2nd
 717
Stephan Nalepka
00:54:26
 8:46/mile
 65
 M
 80
 
 
3rd
 1806
Steven Gelsomino
00:57:42
 9:18/mile
 65
 M
 110
 

10k Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 883
Richard Thomas
01:08:35
 11:03/mile
 72
 M
 159
 
 
2nd
 780
Michael Hogan
01:17:52
 12:33/mile
 73
 M
 165