Frontier Days Stampede Run

Arlington Heights, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 213
Loryn Kromret
00:19:47
 6:21/mile
 35
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 146
Nicholas Modlin
00:16:55
 5:26/mile
 25
 M
 1
 

5k Female 8 & Under

 
1st
 280
Sarah Lammersfeld
00:31:31
 10:07/mile
 8
 F
 108
 
 
2nd
 403
Madelyn Parlato
00:33:17
 10:41/mile
 8
 F
 129
 
 
3rd
 373
Harper Giersch
00:33:21
 10:43/mile
 8
 F
 130
 

5k Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 2973
Jeffrey Bartusek
00:30:33
 9:49/mile
 7
 M
 142
 
 
2nd
 248
Ethan Hofgesang
00:32:57
 10:35/mile
 8
 M
 175
 
 
3rd
 318
Theo Grainawi
00:36:52
 11:51/mile
 7
 M
 203
 

5k Female 9-10

 
1st
 246
Morgan Ashcraft
00:27:56
 8:58/mile
 9
 F
 53
 
 
2nd
 282
Claire Lammersfeld
00:29:18
 9:24/mile
 9
 F
 71
 
 
3rd
 256
Mia Marines
00:36:28
 11:43/mile
 10
 F
 158
 

5k Male 9-10

 
1st
 2970
Miles Waddell
00:23:22
 7:30/mile
 10
 M
 56
 
 
2nd
 525
Reid Gerjerts
00:29:35
 9:30/mile
 10
 M
 129
 
 
3rd
 141
Jonah Morrison
00:29:57
 9:37/mile
 10
 M
 134
 

5k Female 11-12

 
1st
 488
Hayden Dieringer
00:25:43
 8:16/mile
 12
 F
 36
 
 
2nd
 536
Katherine Graessle
00:30:54
 9:55/mile
 11
 F
 97
 
 
3rd
 250
Madelyn Hofgesang
00:41:31
 13:20/mile
 11
 F
 194
 

5k Male 11-12

 
1st
 2949
Riley Wold
00:22:40
 7:17/mile
 11
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 241
Cooper Hanigan
00:22:47
 7:19/mile
 12
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 147
Nate Calvo
00:22:52
 7:20/mile
 12
 M
 48
 

5k Female 13-14

 
1st
 442
Cameron Kalaway
00:21:57
 7:03/mile
 14
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 326
Meghan Koning
00:23:55
 7:41/mile
 14
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 139
Jessica Umlauf-Schulz
00:25:07
 8:04/mile
 13
 F
 30
 

5k Male 13-14

 
1st
 344
Alex Pavlov
00:21:38
 6:57/mile
 13
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 386
Jack Murphy
00:23:03
 7:24/mile
 14
 M
 52
 
 
3rd
 2987
Noah Kawaguchi
00:23:33
 7:34/mile
 14
 M
 60
 

5k Female 15-16

 
1st
 427
Annika Erickson
00:20:34
 6:36/mile
 16
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 401
Hope Wasowicz
00:20:57
 6:43/mile
 16
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 323
Gabriella Piagari
00:21:35
 6:56/mile
 16
 F
 8
 

5k Male 15-16

 
1st
 309
Robert Perry
00:18:35
 5:58/mile
 15
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 2992
Greigh Wells
00:21:09
 6:48/mile
 16
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 338
Joe Gadas
00:23:49
 7:39/mile
 15
 M
 65
 

5k Female 17-19

 
1st
 479
Emily Hubbard
00:20:33
 6:36/mile
 17
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 421
Rylee Bers
00:22:30
 7:13/mile
 19
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 353
Linda Iannuzzelli
00:22:48
 7:19/mile
 19
 F
 19
 

5k Male 17-19

 
1st
 181
Brian walsh
00:17:04
 5:29/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 118
Nate Orlyk
00:17:11
 5:31/mile
 18
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 133
Grant Wasielewski
00:17:15
 5:32/mile
 17
 M
 4
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 2986
Madeleine LaRock
00:21:12
 6:48/mile
 22
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 180
Katelyn Kiner
00:22:13
 7:08/mile
 24
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 370
Claire Perkins
00:23:21
 7:30/mile
 24
 F
 22
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 144
Trevor West
00:17:59
 5:46/mile
 21
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 235
Jack Gabriel
00:18:35
 5:58/mile
 21
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 112
John Lapinski
00:21:52
 7:01/mile
 21
 M
 35
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 221
Katherine Wuestenfeld
00:19:54
 6:23/mile
 26
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 178
Kim Stewart
00:21:45
 6:59/mile
 29
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 226
Erica Borst
00:26:33
 8:32/mile
 28
 F
 42
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 306
Rick Dimitrov
00:20:06
 6:27/mile
 27
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 428
Ben Slotarski
00:21:32
 6:55/mile
 25
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 2925
Jeffrey Aleman
00:22:50
 7:20/mile
 27
 M
 47
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 406
Kate Ferguson
00:29:49
 9:34/mile
 31
 F
 81
 
 
2nd
 2972
Pamela Bartusek
00:30:34
 9:49/mile
 33
 F
 94
 
 
3rd
 182
Jean Henegan
00:31:00
 9:58/mile
 33
 F
 98
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 2969
Rogelio Cuatepitzi
00:18:24
 5:54/mile
 33
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 287
Mike Fitton
00:23:35
 7:34/mile
 30
 M
 61
 
 
3rd
 288
Patrick Giese
00:24:15
 7:47/mile
 33
 M
 71
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 368
Michelle Gammelgaard
00:24:09
 7:45/mile
 39
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 413
Sarah Brodd
00:24:45
 7:57/mile
 39
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 459
Cathy Wentink
00:27:31
 8:50/mile
 38
 F
 50
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 312
Danny Smith
00:19:21
 6:13/mile
 38
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 537
Nick Young
00:22:09
 7:07/mile
 39
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 365
Jon Seidel
00:23:04
 7:24/mile
 37
 M
 54
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 245
Kelly Beahan
00:20:54
 6:42/mile
 42
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 271
Connie Lasalvia- Gonzalez
00:22:32
 7:14/mile
 40
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 379
Peggy Jones
00:26:02
 8:22/mile
 44
 F
 39
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 314
David Malcom
00:19:34
 6:17/mile
 41
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 117
Tsuyoshi Kitamura
00:20:17
 6:31/mile
 42
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 303
Steve Klokkenga
00:20:20
 6:32/mile
 44
 M
 22
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 143
Linda Hogan
00:22:28
 7:13/mile
 49
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 2998
Dana Wells
00:23:18
 7:29/mile
 49
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 183
Kristin Cooper
00:25:07
 8:04/mile
 45
 F
 31
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 109
Matt Mcdonnell
00:21:28
 6:53/mile
 45
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 229
Brad Scheidhauer
00:21:52
 7:01/mile
 49
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 2957
Thom Calvo
00:22:06
 7:06/mile
 46
 M
 37
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 388
Laura Carr
00:27:33
 8:51/mile
 54
 F
 51
 
 
2nd
 366
Ileana Rodriguez
00:29:02
 9:19/mile
 50
 F
 64
 
 
3rd
 416
Amy Mick
00:30:05
 9:40/mile
 54
 F
 88
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 2955
Janusz Sarnicki
00:20:56
 6:43/mile
 53
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 517
David Lebovic
00:21:50
 7:00/mile
 51
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 327
Paul Hanna
00:22:08
 7:06/mile
 51
 M
 38
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 138
Maggie Fischer
00:27:01
 8:40/mile
 55
 F
 46
 
 
2nd
 359
Wendy Rivard
00:27:12
 8:44/mile
 56
 F
 48
 
 
3rd
 200
janet donner
00:29:15
 9:24/mile
 55
 F
 68
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 113
Jeff Kemp
00:19:53
 6:23/mile
 57
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 371
charles perkins
00:20:23
 6:33/mile
 59
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 292
Vito Florio
00:21:34
 6:55/mile
 56
 M
 30
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 535
Laura Hurley
00:27:00
 8:40/mile
 61
 F
 44
 
 
2nd
 543
Lorry LaGreca
00:28:41
 9:13/mile
 63
 F
 59
 
 
3rd
 435
Renee Coha
00:29:56
 9:37/mile
 60
 F
 83
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 412
kevin claffey
00:20:11
 6:29/mile
 63
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 508
Timothy Gross
00:20:33
 6:36/mile
 62
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 179
John Putz
00:24:48
 7:58/mile
 63
 M
 79
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 129
Arlene Overheu
00:29:16
 9:24/mile
 68
 F
 69
 
 
2nd
 298
Kathy Schneider
00:30:01
 9:39/mile
 66
 F
 84
 
 
3rd
 472
Patricia Radzak
00:35:12
 11:18/mile
 67
 F
 145
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 534
Jeffrey Lagreca
00:23:50
 7:39/mile
 66
 M
 66
 
 
2nd
 491
Don Piergalski
00:26:09
 8:24/mile
 67
 M
 94
 
 
3rd
 325
Robert Fialkowski
00:28:07
 9:02/mile
 67
 M
 114
 

5k Female 70-74

 
1st
 360
Connie Nelson
00:32:59
 10:36/mile
 72
 F
 123
 
 
2nd
 424
ANITA BAPTIST
00:35:19
 11:21/mile
 70
 F
 149
 
 
3rd
 343
Peggy Corey
00:38:08
 12:15/mile
 74
 F
 175
 

5k Male 70-74

 
1st
 186
Fred Zarling
00:28:24
 9:07/mile
 71
 M
 118
 
 
2nd
 474
Peter Kroes
00:28:55
 9:17/mile
 72
 M
 124
 
 
3rd
 407
Donald Luken
00:32:14
 10:21/mile
 74
 M
 162
 

5k Female 75 & Over

 
1st
 438
Allegra Atkinson
00:45:36
 14:39/mile
 81
 F
 214
 

5k Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 383
Jon Ryan
00:29:17
 9:24/mile
 75
 M
 126
 
 
2nd
 377
Fred Gold
00:34:01
 10:56/mile
 75
 M
 184
 
 
3rd
 300
Tom Blankinship
00:37:03
 11:54/mile
 75
 M
 205