Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sunset Shuffle
GLenview, IL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Sunset Shuffle 5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
6 & Under
7-10
11-14
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
No Age Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
1144
Christina Dam
00:20:08
6:28/mile
40
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
1166
William Hague
00:15:33
4:59/mile
22
M
1
5k Female 6 & Under
1st
1147
Anneke Dam
00:33:21
10:43/mile
6
F
82
5k Male 6 & Under
1st
1140
Charlie Durow
00:30:41
9:51/mile
5
M
54
2nd
1005
Eli Kim
00:38:07
12:15/mile
6
M
85
5k Female 7-10
1st
1129
Sophia Lund
00:23:11
7:27/mile
8
F
3
2nd
1092
Olivia Wahlert
00:26:58
8:40/mile
10
F
12
3rd
1192
mary redfern
00:28:33
9:10/mile
10
F
20
5k Male 7-10
1st
1145
Gerrit Dam
00:23:50
7:39/mile
10
M
18
2nd
1080
Cyrus Cooke
00:24:24
7:50/mile
10
M
19
3rd
1043
Ned Wawrzyn
00:26:23
8:28/mile
10
M
31
5k Female 11-14
1st
1137
Molly Durow
00:22:03
7:05/mile
11
F
2
2nd
1138
Anna Durow
00:25:32
8:12/mile
11
F
7
3rd
1001
Gretchen Houser
00:26:32
8:31/mile
11
F
10
5k Male 11-14
1st
1170
jack garrigus
00:21:11
6:48/mile
13
M
5
2nd
1090
Aidan Wahlert
00:21:11
6:48/mile
13
M
6
3rd
1141
Matt Schultz
00:22:28
7:13/mile
13
M
9
5k Female 15-19
1st
1019
Genevieve Gilbert
00:26:39
8:34/mile
19
F
11
2nd
1125
Quinn Toomey
00:34:27
11:04/mile
15
F
88
3rd
953
Molly Braasch
00:43:52
14:06/mile
19
F
129
5k Male 15-19
1st
1143
Charlie Schultz
00:19:55
6:24/mile
15
M
3
2nd
1131
Jimmy Palmer
00:24:42
7:56/mile
16
M
21
3rd
1156
Peter Thein
00:31:02
9:58/mile
15
M
59
5k Female 20-29
1st
1164
Ellie Luze
00:23:13
7:27/mile
25
F
4
2nd
906
Diana Cardella
00:25:28
8:11/mile
24
F
6
3rd
1157
Meghan Valleau
00:29:08
9:21/mile
23
F
29
5k Male 20-29
1st
1032
Alex Marquis
00:23:35
7:34/mile
23
M
14
2nd
958
Jack Pillion
00:33:16
10:41/mile
20
M
72
5k Female 30-39
1st
1033
Michele Keating
00:23:53
7:40/mile
36
F
5
2nd
1018
Lauren Knieja
00:26:26
8:29/mile
30
F
9
3rd
1024
Amanda Friedeman
00:27:13
8:44/mile
39
F
13
5k Male 30-39
1st
1116
Robert Gordon
00:18:26
5:55/mile
35
M
2
2nd
1029
Matt Black
00:21:29
6:54/mile
32
M
7
3rd
1150
Vaughn Frye
00:21:45
6:59/mile
36
M
8
5k Female 40-49
1st
919
Lara Herbolsheimer
00:27:25
8:48/mile
45
F
14
2nd
1052
Michelle Hubicki
00:27:47
8:55/mile
49
F
15
3rd
927
Pamela Tvaroh
00:28:35
9:11/mile
47
F
22
5k Male 40-49
1st
917
Daniel Harder
00:23:30
7:33/mile
44
M
12
2nd
1085
Steve Sanders
00:26:05
8:23/mile
47
M
27
3rd
1174
rich olmos
00:26:06
8:23/mile
43
M
28
5k Female 50-59
1st
920
Amy Ahner
00:25:54
8:19/mile
50
F
8
2nd
1183
Sue Peterson
00:28:22
9:07/mile
54
F
19
3rd
911
Beth Hafter
00:29:04
9:20/mile
57
F
25
5k Male 50-59
1st
1098
Johnny Brooks
00:20:01
6:26/mile
51
M
4
2nd
1068
Michael Hammer
00:23:23
7:31/mile
50
M
11
3rd
1031
Gordon Hill
00:24:44
7:56/mile
58
M
23
5k Female 60-69
1st
1022
Cathy WILSON
00:36:39
11:46/mile
63
F
101
2nd
1184
monique founant
00:38:24
12:20/mile
60
F
114
3rd
1037
Joan Moritz
00:52:15
16:47/mile
60
F
140
5k Male 60-69
1st
1177
carney minasian
00:24:42
7:56/mile
64
M
22
2nd
909
Jeff Rosengarden
00:39:32
12:42/mile
60
M
90
5k Female 70 & Over
1st
1093
Connie Schweitzer
00:49:35
15:56/mile
74
F
136
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
1076
James Kubik
00:26:04
8:22/mile
71
M
26
2nd
1168
barney rupp
00:26:24
8:29/mile
70
M
33
3rd
940
Chuck Aron
00:38:37
12:24/mile
70
M
88