Great River Bridge Race

Burlington, IA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10k Overall Females

 
1st
 420
Madison Moyer
00:42:57
 6:55/mile
 23
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 395
Bethany Tapp
00:43:47
 7:03/mile
 23
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 415
Amanda Yeoman
00:44:15
 7:08/mile
 34
 F
 3
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 336
Aron Kehoe
00:32:57
 5:18/mile
 28
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 360
Marshall Moyer
00:33:06
 5:20/mile
 23
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 331
Nathan Hopp
00:33:17
 5:21/mile
 33
 M
 3
 

10k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 389
Cayleigh Smith
00:51:32
 8:18/mile
 14
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 329
Claire Hellman
00:51:32
 8:18/mile
 14
 F
 8
 

10k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 423
Mitchell Trexel
00:47:35
 7:40/mile
 14
 M
 16
 

10k Female 20-24

 
1st
 369
Clara Phillips
00:50:03
 8:04/mile
 21
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 306
Carly Bormann
01:00:25
 9:44/mile
 24
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 348
Melanie Martin
01:07:30
 10:53/mile
 23
 F
 41
 

10k Male 20-24

 
1st
 310
Alec Colligan
00:48:58
 7:53/mile
 24
 M
 22
 

10k Female 25-29

 
1st
 409
Kelsey Weitzel
00:46:37
 7:30/mile
 25
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 446
Kara Keller
00:47:53
 7:43/mile
 26
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 402
Cassie Tysland Fouts
00:57:53
 9:20/mile
 28
 F
 21
 

10k Male 25-29

 
1st
 313
Eric Dirth
00:34:39
 5:35/mile
 25
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 435
Aaron Skoper
00:38:11
 6:09/mile
 28
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 390
Richard Smith
00:40:14
 6:29/mile
 28
 M
 6
 

10k Female 30-34

 
1st
 398
Perla Trevizo
00:53:16
 8:35/mile
 34
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 321
Jen Gibb
00:55:04
 8:52/mile
 32
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 375
Mandra Riley
00:57:00
 9:11/mile
 33
 F
 20
 

10k Male 30-34

 
1st
 370
L.J. Pritchard
00:49:45
 8:01/mile
 32
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 346
Dale Linderwell
00:49:54
 8:02/mile
 30
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 431
Luke Johnson
00:57:57
 9:20/mile
 32
 M
 44
 

10k Female 35-39

 
1st
 387
Autumn Shacklett
00:56:10
 9:03/mile
 35
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 417
Theresa Zihlman
00:56:58
 9:11/mile
 35
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 367
Amber Nollen
00:59:31
 9:35/mile
 38
 F
 24
 

10k Male 35-39

 
1st
 413
Nathan Wilson
00:41:49
 6:44/mile
 36
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 401
Eric Tysland
00:48:01
 7:44/mile
 38
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 433
Chris Hutson
00:52:16
 8:25/mile
 39
 M
 9
 

10k Female 40-44

 
1st
 353
Christina McCracken
00:54:43
 8:49/mile
 42
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 439
April Marlon
00:55:42
 8:58/mile
 40
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 358
Amy Merschman
00:56:28
 9:06/mile
 41
 F
 18
 

10k Male 40-44

 
1st
 363
Tim Myatt
00:51:27
 8:17/mile
 42
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 434
Greg Hymes
00:52:30
 8:27/mile
 41
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 430
Nathan Chapman
00:54:22
 8:45/mile
 43
 M
 38
 

10k Female 45-49

 
1st
 359
Carolyn Morris
00:52:24
 8:27/mile
 45
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 324
Kathryn Harman
01:05:05
 10:29/mile
 48
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 385
Dawn Schulte
01:05:14
 10:31/mile
 49
 F
 38
 

10k Male 45-49

 
1st
 441
Kevin Brueck
00:40:17
 6:29/mile
 47
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 318
Jim Ferneau
00:47:59
 7:44/mile
 48
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 381
Brian Schasel
00:49:57
 8:03/mile
 49
 M
 26
 

10k Female 50-54

 
1st
 388
Stacia Shirey
00:54:38
 8:48/mile
 50
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 308
Ann Brotherson
01:00:11
 9:42/mile
 52
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 384
Janene Schneden
01:13:06
 11:47/mile
 50
 F
 47
 

10k Male 50-54

 
1st
 403
Jacinto Vasquez
00:42:25
 6:50/mile
 51
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 335
Scott Jones
00:44:44
 7:12/mile
 50
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 393
Gary L. Stewart
00:50:38
 8:09/mile
 51
 M
 28
 

10k Female 55-59

 
1st
 314
Cheryl Dirth
00:52:33
 8:28/mile
 56
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 366
Kathy Newkirk
01:02:15
 10:02/mile
 58
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 352
Janelle Mccrabb
01:13:00
 11:46/mile
 58
 F
 46
 

10k Male 55-59

 
1st
 333
Ron Hundt
00:45:00
 7:15/mile
 56
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 436
Richard Link
00:47:22
 7:38/mile
 56
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 382
Keith Schluter
00:47:54
 7:43/mile
 57
 M
 18
 

10k Female 60-64

 
1st
 437
Jean Winnike
01:01:48
 9:57/mile
 64
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 311
Nubelinda Cordts
01:04:32
 10:24/mile
 64
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 445
Debbie Laughlin
01:12:19
 11:39/mile
 62
 F
 45
 

10k Male 60-64

 
1st
 394
Manfred Stute
00:44:19
 7:08/mile
 60
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 427
John Whitcomb
00:45:50
 7:23/mile
 60
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 364
Mike Nelson
00:48:24
 7:48/mile
 60
 M
 21
 

10k Male 65-69

 
1st
 424
Pete Stiefel
01:02:10
 10:01/mile
 68
 M
 56
 
 
2nd
 319
Tom Formella
01:06:54
 10:47/mile
 68
 M
 61
 
 
3rd
 365
Gary Newkirk
01:10:02
 11:17/mile
 69
 M
 67
 

10k Male 70+

 
1st
 397
Charles Thie
00:59:05
 9:31/mile
 71
 M
 48
 
 
2nd
 412
Dennis Werling
01:03:50
 10:17/mile
 75
 M
 60