Great River Bridge Race

Burlington, IA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 122
Amanda Kantzavelos
00:23:54
 7:42/mile
 39
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 125
Hadley Augustine
00:26:19
 8:29/mile
 10
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 115
Hunter Wells
00:27:56
 9:00/mile
 14
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 101
Conor Stringer
00:19:45
 6:22/mile
 14
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 123
Nick Augustine
00:23:12
 7:28/mile
 13
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 116
Brady Wells
00:24:12
 7:48/mile
 17
 M
 3
 

5k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 82
Cora Ransford
00:32:07
 10:21/mile
 14
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 25
Shawna Davis
00:32:07
 10:21/mile
 13
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 97
Sawyer Shalla
00:50:41
 16:20/mile
 8
 F
 32
 

5k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 135
Madie Markey
00:28:08
 9:04/mile
 12
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 105
Riley Tripp
00:29:09
 9:23/mile
 9
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 48
Zachary Hulett
00:45:22
 14:37/mile
 14
 M
 23
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 131
Camryn Salvador
00:47:46
 15:24/mile
 18
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 21
Abby Crowner
01:03:53
 20:36/mile
 16
 F
 49
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 89
Carlie Sattler
00:35:57
 11:35/mile
 22
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 18
Juliana Coon
00:43:02
 13:52/mile
 23
 F
 21
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 15
Blake Christofferson
00:29:49
 9:36/mile
 23
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 96
Tyler Sembach
00:48:19
 15:34/mile
 23
 M
 25
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 57
Claire Lewis
00:30:18
 9:46/mile
 25
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 117
Antoinette Wilson
00:39:33
 12:45/mile
 27
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 45
Megan Hostetter
00:39:44
 12:49/mile
 27
 F
 20
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 59
David McCannon
00:56:26
 18:12/mile
 28
 M
 30
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 129
Kelly Bellchap
00:34:39
 11:10/mile
 33
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 26
Davy Din
00:35:16
 11:22/mile
 34
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 127
Kristen Steele
00:37:17
 12:01/mile
 31
 F
 17
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 107
Nathan Unsworth
00:24:14
 7:48/mile
 32
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 103
Nathan Toops
00:27:37
 8:54/mile
 32
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 136
Justin Curtis
00:29:26
 9:29/mile
 31
 M
 8
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 134
Julie Fisher
00:29:50
 9:37/mile
 35
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 70
Nicole Newton
00:31:44
 10:13/mile
 37
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 124
Kelly Augustine
00:32:36
 10:30/mile
 39
 F
 11
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 126
Tim Steele
00:37:17
 12:01/mile
 38
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 108
Sjoerd Van Zijjl De Jong
00:46:07
 14:52/mile
 39
 M
 24
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 87
Teresa Ryan
00:36:01
 11:36/mile
 40
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 49
Nikki Jackson
00:53:18
 17:11/mile
 41
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 54
Stacy Knapp
00:53:19
 17:11/mile
 42
 F
 38
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 128
Jeffrey Phillips
00:39:33
 12:45/mile
 40
 M
 20
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 62
Angella Moorehouse
00:33:07
 10:40/mile
 48
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 20
Sherry Crow
00:39:12
 12:38/mile
 49
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 90
Angie Scholl
00:43:26
 14:00/mile
 47
 F
 24
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 47
Amy Howell
00:31:37
 10:11/mile
 54
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 2
Chnita Amenell
00:56:50
 18:19/mile
 53
 F
 41
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 27
Flavio Do Fundo
00:35:10
 11:20/mile
 53
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 52
Joel Johnson
00:48:53
 15:46/mile
 53
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 1
Brad Amenell
00:56:55
 18:21/mile
 51
 M
 31
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 9
Mitty Billups
00:30:55
 9:58/mile
 55
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 61
Julie Meloan Bell
00:43:11
 13:55/mile
 56
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 72
Amy O'Brien
00:53:49
 17:21/mile
 55
 F
 39
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 112
Rick Zimmerman
00:31:55
 10:17/mile
 57
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 81
Jim Quickstad
00:33:00
 10:38/mile
 58
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 42
Dawn Helmick
00:57:27
 18:31/mile
 56
 M
 32
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 29
Jay Duke
00:44:04
 14:12/mile
 60
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 73
Joe O'Brien
00:53:56
 17:23/mile
 62
 M
 29
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 32
Kathy Formella
00:44:12
 14:15/mile
 65
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 3
Vera Austin
00:52:21
 16:52/mile
 68
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 58
Claudia Mccain
00:56:36
 18:15/mile
 69
 F
 40
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 130
Pete Stiefel
00:31:51
 10:16/mile
 69
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 30
Michael Dwight
00:33:26
 10:47/mile
 65
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 33
Tom Formella
00:34:06
 10:59/mile
 69
 M
 14
 

5k Male 70+

 
1st
 95
Temple Selby
00:34:46
 11:12/mile
 76
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 83
Ken Richman
00:42:50
 13:48/mile
 74
 M
 21