Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Great River Bridge Race
Burlington, IA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
10k Run
5k Run/Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
258
Autumn Ruskel
00:24:36
7:56/mile
33
F
1
2nd
56
Cheryl Dirth
00:27:24
8:50/mile
58
F
2
3rd
55
ERYKA DICKEY
00:27:40
8:55/mile
16
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
223
EVAN WALKER
00:23:11
7:28/mile
12
M
1
2nd
221
Mitchell Trexel
00:24:01
7:44/mile
16
M
2
3rd
145
Mike Nelson
00:24:23
7:51/mile
62
M
3
5k Female 9 & Under
1st
70
Brynley Gaa
00:37:50
12:12/mile
8
F
45
5k Male 9 & Under
1st
190
KEELYND ROSS
00:33:54
10:55/mile
8
M
30
5k Female 10-19
1st
227
MYA WHITAKER
00:27:42
8:56/mile
13
F
4
2nd
7
HADLEY AUGUSTINE
00:27:44
8:56/mile
12
F
5
3rd
9
TAYLOR BARNES
00:28:44
9:15/mile
15
F
6
5k Male 10-19
1st
18
Nathen Bowen
00:24:31
7:54/mile
12
M
4
2nd
261
Noe Trejo
00:28:38
9:14/mile
18
M
9
3rd
256
Kody Wixon
00:29:06
9:22/mile
16
M
10
5k Female 20-29
1st
113
SARA JONES
00:29:25
9:29/mile
29
F
7
2nd
255
Ashley Johnson
00:30:41
9:53/mile
29
F
9
3rd
11
Hilary Beaird
00:31:16
10:05/mile
26
F
11
5k Male 20-29
1st
259
Nolan Arnold
00:26:09
8:25/mile
23
M
6
2nd
244
Connor Housman
00:29:49
9:37/mile
23
M
12
3rd
35
BLAKE CHRISTOFFERSON
00:30:20
9:46/mile
24
M
15
5k Female 30-39
1st
163
Brittany Prill
00:31:27
10:08/mile
30
F
12
2nd
208
CINDY SPEAR
00:31:51
10:16/mile
39
F
15
3rd
156
BECKY PETRANY
00:32:26
10:27/mile
32
F
17
5k Male 30-39
1st
196
TYLER SCOTT
00:30:01
9:40/mile
32
M
13
2nd
1
Benjamin Alchier
00:30:53
9:57/mile
37
M
18
3rd
229
WESLEY WHITE
00:32:01
10:19/mile
37
M
21
5k Female 40-49
1st
8
KELLY AUGUSTINE
00:31:00
9:59/mile
40
F
10
2nd
17
Marsha Bowen
00:35:00
11:17/mile
42
F
26
3rd
29
EMELY CALDERO
00:35:38
11:29/mile
44
F
27
5k Male 40-49
1st
16
Chad Bowen
00:24:45
7:58/mile
44
M
5
2nd
164
Ed Prill
00:27:46
8:57/mile
45
M
8
3rd
247
Jim Utterback
00:31:49
10:15/mile
40
M
20
5k Female 50-59
1st
105
Amy Howell
00:30:31
9:50/mile
55
F
8
2nd
199
AMY SHEPPARD
00:32:36
10:30/mile
52
F
19
3rd
117
CAROL KNICKERBOCKER
00:34:27
11:06/mile
54
F
21
5k Male 50-59
1st
168
JIM QUICKSTAD
00:32:03
10:20/mile
59
M
22
2nd
232
RICK ZIMMERMAN
00:33:10
10:41/mile
58
M
28
3rd
99
CHARLES HIXSON
00:49:51
16:04/mile
50
M
52
5k Female 60-69
1st
194
Janet Schnoebelen
00:34:35
11:09/mile
67
F
23
2nd
21
DEB BROKAW
00:35:52
11:34/mile
62
F
28
3rd
222
MARTI WALDECK
00:35:52
11:34/mile
65
F
29
5k Male 60-69
1st
10
Rob Bartlett
00:26:55
8:40/mile
69
M
7
2nd
60
MICHAEL DWIGHT
00:35:51
11:33/mile
66
M
35
3rd
112
GREG JOHNSON
00:38:41
12:28/mile
67
M
38
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
218
Charles Thie
00:30:12
9:44/mile
73
M
14
2nd
67
Tom Formella
00:35:38
11:29/mile
70
M
34