OUTRUN THE COPS! & WALK FOR THE KIDS

Gurnee, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 79
Sarah Ramp
00:21:01
 6:45/mile
 30
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 246
Garrett Zenner
00:19:22
 6:13/mile
 22
 M
 1
 

5k Female 12 & Under

 
1st
 70
Hannah Treme
00:28:04
 9:01/mile
 12
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 30
Lola Guerrero
00:32:35
 10:28/mile
 10
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 229
Isabella Nardomanno
00:33:07
 10:38/mile
 11
 F
 38
 

5k Male 12 & Under

 
1st
 114
Jack Elkinton
00:21:59
 7:04/mile
 12
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 219
Oliver Davies
00:23:27
 7:32/mile
 10
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 68
Cameron Anderson
00:28:15
 9:04/mile
 8
 M
 32
 

5k Female 13-15

 
1st
 186
Delaney Juenger
00:24:32
 7:53/mile
 13
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 217
Brooke Davies
00:27:01
 8:41/mile
 13
 F
 12
 

5k Male 13-15

 
1st
 218
Owen Davies
00:20:04
 6:27/mile
 13
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 211
Camden Heavelyn
00:27:00
 8:40/mile
 13
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 97
Malaki Guerrero
00:28:55
 9:17/mile
 15
 M
 35
 

5k Female 16-19

 
1st
 188
Laurne Swanson
00:23:50
 7:39/mile
 17
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 101
Baylee Mabbett
00:28:10
 9:03/mile
 19
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 122
Ashton Sauer
00:31:09
 10:00/mile
 18
 F
 29
 

5k Male 16-19

 
1st
 170
Andrew White
00:20:13
 6:29/mile
 16
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 226
David Young
00:20:45
 6:40/mile
 18
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 115
Justin Elkinton
00:21:24
 6:52/mile
 18
 M
 9
 

5k Female 20-29

 
1st
 119
Camille Parsons
00:24:41
 7:55/mile
 27
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 99
Jessica Ward
00:25:14
 8:06/mile
 21
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 135
Katherine Wildman
00:26:14
 8:25/mile
 28
 F
 10
 

5k Male 20-29

 
1st
 105
Nathan Wahl
00:22:33
 7:14/mile
 29
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 100
Jacob Ward
00:22:55
 7:22/mile
 22
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 155
Clayton Gable
00:29:31
 9:29/mile
 26
 M
 37
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 196
Ashley Jakaitis
00:29:07
 9:21/mile
 33
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 66
Stephanie Bills
00:29:15
 9:23/mile
 30
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 221
Scarlett Perez
00:30:13
 9:42/mile
 32
 F
 24
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 106
Robert Peplowski
00:20:16
 6:30/mile
 34
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 132
Ross Laubach
00:22:28
 7:13/mile
 35
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 64
Jason Drake
00:24:07
 7:45/mile
 31
 M
 18
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 216
Stacey Davies
00:23:26
 7:31/mile
 42
 f
 2
 
 
2nd
 157
Jackie Sylte
00:24:37
 7:54/mile
 48
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 189
Michelle Ampil
00:25:34
 8:13/mile
 42
 F
 9
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 215
Scott Davies
00:20:01
 6:26/mile
 41
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 241
Dominic Schultz
00:23:07
 7:25/mile
 43
 m
 16
 
 
3rd
 113
Steve Elkinton
00:24:22
 7:49/mile
 49
 M
 19
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 13
Janet Andrews
00:24:32
 7:53/mile
 53
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 237
Stacey Lovelady
00:31:33
 10:08/mile
 54
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 151
Susan Dunnigan
00:33:47
 10:51/mile
 50
 F
 41
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 156
Tony Zaborney
00:20:25
 6:33/mile
 53
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 158
Bill Gilmore
00:20:59
 6:44/mile
 58
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 190
Patrick Ronayne
00:25:34
 8:13/mile
 50
 M
 21
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 47
Sandy Orr
00:31:34
 10:08/mile
 66
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 92
Debby Prideaux
00:34:28
 11:04/mile
 64
 F
 46
 
 
3rd
 63
Diane Martens
00:43:39
 14:01/mile
 64
 F
 78
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 10
john Abboreno
00:25:39
 8:14/mile
 63
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 56
Bill Van Pelt
00:38:35
 12:24/mile
 63
 M
 56
 
 
3rd
 65
Bob Drake
00:48:22
 15:32/mile
 68
 M
 66
 

5k Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 62
Astra Perrin-Dobbins
00:43:16
 13:54/mile
 70
 F
 77
 

5k Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 136
Robert King
00:41:41
 13:23/mile
 71
 M
 63