Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
OUTRUN THE COPS! & WALK FOR THE KIDS
Gurnee, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Outrun the Cops 5k
Outrun the Cops 10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
No Age Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
79
Sarah Ramp
00:21:01
6:45/mile
30
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
246
Garrett Zenner
00:19:22
6:13/mile
22
M
1
5k Female 12 & Under
1st
70
Hannah Treme
00:28:04
9:01/mile
12
F
14
2nd
30
Lola Guerrero
00:32:35
10:28/mile
10
F
37
3rd
229
Isabella Nardomanno
00:33:07
10:38/mile
11
F
38
5k Male 12 & Under
1st
114
Jack Elkinton
00:21:59
7:04/mile
12
M
10
2nd
219
Oliver Davies
00:23:27
7:32/mile
10
M
17
3rd
68
Cameron Anderson
00:28:15
9:04/mile
8
M
32
5k Female 13-15
1st
186
Delaney Juenger
00:24:32
7:53/mile
13
F
5
2nd
217
Brooke Davies
00:27:01
8:41/mile
13
F
12
5k Male 13-15
1st
218
Owen Davies
00:20:04
6:27/mile
13
M
3
2nd
211
Camden Heavelyn
00:27:00
8:40/mile
13
M
26
3rd
97
Malaki Guerrero
00:28:55
9:17/mile
15
M
35
5k Female 16-19
1st
188
Laurne Swanson
00:23:50
7:39/mile
17
F
3
2nd
101
Baylee Mabbett
00:28:10
9:03/mile
19
F
16
3rd
122
Ashton Sauer
00:31:09
10:00/mile
18
F
29
5k Male 16-19
1st
170
Andrew White
00:20:13
6:29/mile
16
M
4
2nd
226
David Young
00:20:45
6:40/mile
18
M
7
3rd
115
Justin Elkinton
00:21:24
6:52/mile
18
M
9
5k Female 20-29
1st
119
Camille Parsons
00:24:41
7:55/mile
27
F
7
2nd
99
Jessica Ward
00:25:14
8:06/mile
21
F
8
3rd
135
Katherine Wildman
00:26:14
8:25/mile
28
F
10
5k Male 20-29
1st
105
Nathan Wahl
00:22:33
7:14/mile
29
M
13
2nd
100
Jacob Ward
00:22:55
7:22/mile
22
M
15
3rd
155
Clayton Gable
00:29:31
9:29/mile
26
M
37
5k Female 30-39
1st
196
Ashley Jakaitis
00:29:07
9:21/mile
33
F
21
2nd
66
Stephanie Bills
00:29:15
9:23/mile
30
F
22
3rd
221
Scarlett Perez
00:30:13
9:42/mile
32
F
24
5k Male 30-39
1st
106
Robert Peplowski
00:20:16
6:30/mile
34
M
5
2nd
132
Ross Laubach
00:22:28
7:13/mile
35
M
12
3rd
64
Jason Drake
00:24:07
7:45/mile
31
M
18
5k Female 40-49
1st
216
Stacey Davies
00:23:26
7:31/mile
42
f
2
2nd
157
Jackie Sylte
00:24:37
7:54/mile
48
F
6
3rd
189
Michelle Ampil
00:25:34
8:13/mile
42
F
9
5k Male 40-49
1st
215
Scott Davies
00:20:01
6:26/mile
41
M
2
2nd
241
Dominic Schultz
00:23:07
7:25/mile
43
m
16
3rd
113
Steve Elkinton
00:24:22
7:49/mile
49
M
19
5k Female 50-59
1st
13
Janet Andrews
00:24:32
7:53/mile
53
F
4
2nd
237
Stacey Lovelady
00:31:33
10:08/mile
54
F
31
3rd
151
Susan Dunnigan
00:33:47
10:51/mile
50
F
41
5k Male 50-59
1st
156
Tony Zaborney
00:20:25
6:33/mile
53
M
6
2nd
158
Bill Gilmore
00:20:59
6:44/mile
58
M
8
3rd
190
Patrick Ronayne
00:25:34
8:13/mile
50
M
21
5k Female 60-69
1st
47
Sandy Orr
00:31:34
10:08/mile
66
F
32
2nd
92
Debby Prideaux
00:34:28
11:04/mile
64
F
46
3rd
63
Diane Martens
00:43:39
14:01/mile
64
F
78
5k Male 60-69
1st
10
john Abboreno
00:25:39
8:14/mile
63
M
22
2nd
56
Bill Van Pelt
00:38:35
12:24/mile
63
M
56
3rd
65
Bob Drake
00:48:22
15:32/mile
68
M
66
5k Female 70 & Over
1st
62
Astra Perrin-Dobbins
00:43:16
13:54/mile
70
F
77
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
136
Robert King
00:41:41
13:23/mile
71
M
63