Cove 5k Walk/Run

Winnetka, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 115
Colleen McCotter
00:21:24
 6:52/mile
 31
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 227
Nathan Marrone
00:18:41
 6:00/mile
 26
 M
 1
 

5k Female 6 & Under

 
1st
 52
Kinsley Fronk
00:34:59
 11:14/mile
 6
 F
 33
 

5k Male 6 & Under

 
1st
 3
Shai Argentar
00:42:48
 13:45/mile
 6
 M
 60
 

5k Female 7-9

 
1st
 133
Sharon Nguyen
00:50:42
 16:18/mile
 9
 F
 82
 

5k Male 7-9

 
1st
 60
Piero Giazzon
00:21:00
 6:44/mile
 8
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 131
Jonathan Nguyen
00:31:19
 10:04/mile
 8
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 200
Jack Sender
00:40:04
 12:52/mile
 8
 M
 54
 

5k Female 10-14

 
1st
 13
Alexandra Boyce
00:24:33
 7:53/mile
 12
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 92
Sydnie Kaufman
00:37:23
 12:01/mile
 13
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 209
Emma Hinze
00:41:15
 13:15/mile
 13
 F
 38
 

5k Male 10-14

 
1st
 221
Carter Schorr
00:21:41
 6:58/mile
 13
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 199
Alex Sender
00:24:27
 7:51/mile
 14
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 99
William Kelly
00:24:46
 7:57/mile
 10
 M
 15
 

5k Female 15-18

 
1st
 129
Megan Murdoch
00:22:59
 7:23/mile
 16
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 206
Mary Kate Phelan
00:29:07
 9:21/mile
 15
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 239
Jenny Korol
00:45:56
 14:45/mile
 16
 F
 61
 

5k Male 15-18

 
1st
 178
Michael Vorwald
00:19:18
 6:12/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 143
Robert Petersen
00:23:17
 7:28/mile
 17
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 142
Sam Oken
00:27:26
 8:49/mile
 16
 M
 22
 

5k Female 19-29

 
1st
 87
Vanessa Johnson
00:21:54
 7:02/mile
 25
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 106
Kristine Lewandowski
00:25:36
 8:13/mile
 27
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 71
Amy Head
00:28:25
 9:07/mile
 27
 F
 14
 

5k Male 19-29

 
1st
 38
Tim Finnegan
00:21:19
 6:51/mile
 20
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 125
Andrew Murdoch
00:21:55
 7:02/mile
 21
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 68
Daniel Gordon
00:23:45
 7:37/mile
 23
 M
 12
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 4
Jill Axline
00:24:51
 7:59/mile
 35
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 244
Megan Sulinski
00:26:44
 8:35/mile
 30
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 184
Leslie Ward
00:28:17
 9:05/mile
 33
 F
 12
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 19
Greg Cesca
00:25:04
 8:03/mile
 38
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 210
Keith Framnes
00:30:08
 9:41/mile
 33
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 245
Mark England
00:30:33
 9:49/mile
 30
 M
 28
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 218
Lori Csaszar
00:27:49
 8:56/mile
 44
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 102
Michelle LeDain
00:28:01
 9:00/mile
 47
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 15
Victoria Boyce
00:28:58
 9:18/mile
 46
 F
 17
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 224
Chris Barbin
00:22:05
 7:05/mile
 44
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 43
Rob Flanagan
00:24:07
 7:45/mile
 49
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 55
ARNIE GARCIA
00:27:39
 8:53/mile
 49
 M
 23
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 75
Myra Hersh
00:27:27
 8:49/mile
 52
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 27
Gina Dickinson
00:27:55
 8:58/mile
 53
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 72
Jane Head
00:28:24
 9:07/mile
 54
 F
 13
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 160
Kenneth B Soren
00:21:20
 6:51/mile
 51
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 126
Christopher Murdoch
00:22:15
 7:09/mile
 52
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 11
Jonathan Bogaard
00:25:29
 8:11/mile
 58
 M
 17
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 7
Cathy Becker
00:42:35
 13:41/mile
 61
 F
 46
 
 
2nd
 186
Phyllis Wolfe
00:48:08
 15:28/mile
 62
 F
 71
 
 
3rd
 70
Christine Grene
00:53:50
 17:18/mile
 65
 F
 100
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 161
George Sperzel
00:23:10
 7:26/mile
 63
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 77
Joe Hickey
00:31:08
 10:00/mile
 61
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 190
Bill Norwell
00:34:08
 10:58/mile
 61
 M
 44
 

5k Female 70-98

 
1st
 20
Mary Lou Cesca
00:43:10
 13:52/mile
 72
 F
 48
 
 
2nd
 24
Kathleen DeVilbiss
01:06:35
 21:24/mile
 72
 F
 114
 

5k Male 70-98

 
1st
 21
Ray Cesca
00:42:00
 13:30/mile
 73
 M
 59
 
 
2nd
 48
Richard Freeman
00:50:28
 16:13/mile
 82
 M
 70
 
 
3rd
 50
Will Froehlich
00:51:24
 16:31/mile
 72
 M
 72