Cove 5k Walk/Run

Winnetka, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 309
Jack Peretz
00:23:18
 7:29/mile
 11
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 180
Austin Becker
00:18:43
 6:00/mile
 18
 M
 1
 

5k Male 6 & Under

 
1st
 359
Daniel Tran
01:05:30
 21:03/mile
 6
 M
 83
 

5k Female 7-9

 
1st
 310
Rebecca Peretz
00:38:17
 12:18/mile
 9
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 329
Lauren Roberts
00:38:41
 12:25/mile
 9
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 379
Caroline Walsh
00:41:00
 13:10/mile
 8
 F
 31
 

5k Male 7-9

 
1st
 351
Owen Tattersall
00:29:18
 9:25/mile
 9
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 415
Kade Smorynski
00:42:47
 13:45/mile
 9
 M
 47
 
 
3rd
 185
Lukas Blanton
00:50:56
 16:22/mile
 9
 M
 58
 

5k Female 10-14

 
1st
 410
Monse Perez
00:25:32
 8:12/mile
 11
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 277
Ella Levine
00:27:46
 8:55/mile
 12
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 216
Elizabeth Eitel
00:29:04
 9:20/mile
 13
 F
 10
 

5k Male 10-14

 
1st
 217
Eric Eitel
00:19:27
 6:15/mile
 13
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 416
Kyle Smorynski
00:25:15
 8:07/mile
 13
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 425
Josh Kesten
00:27:01
 8:41/mile
 13
 M
 14
 

5k Female 15-18

 
1st
 417
Paige Smorynski
00:30:07
 9:40/mile
 15
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 298
Lynn Nguyen
00:35:26
 11:23/mile
 16
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 212
Aedin Donahue
00:37:18
 11:59/mile
 18
 F
 22
 

5k Male 15-18

 
1st
 240
John Gonzalez
00:27:01
 8:41/mile
 18
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 401
Wesley Crosswhite
00:42:37
 13:42/mile
 17
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 290
Kevan Mcgarrigle
00:46:16
 14:52/mile
 16
 M
 53
 

5k Female 19-29

 
1st
 315
Lily Pickus
00:25:31
 8:12/mile
 21
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 404
Sydney Levenfeld
00:25:33
 8:12/mile
 21
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 294
Megan Murdoch
00:26:31
 8:31/mile
 19
 F
 5
 

5k Male 19-29

 
1st
 250
Peter Heng
00:27:02
 8:41/mile
 27
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 307
Grantland Over
00:27:38
 8:52/mile
 24
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 330
Matt Rohde
00:28:47
 9:15/mile
 27
 M
 23
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 214
Cavan Doyle
00:30:21
 9:45/mile
 38
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 423
Nicole Kesten
00:47:03
 15:07/mile
 37
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 206
Felicia Cooper
00:49:45
 15:59/mile
 30
 F
 50
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 354
Zach Tischleder
00:26:36
 8:33/mile
 30
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 381
Tom Walsh
00:29:03
 9:20/mile
 39
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 225
Alvin Enriquez
00:29:18
 9:24/mile
 30
 M
 26
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 382
Cynthia Wang
00:29:49
 9:35/mile
 41
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 181
Heather Becker
00:34:21
 11:02/mile
 48
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 418
Paula Smorynski
00:34:56
 11:13/mile
 47
 F
 20
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 198
Jeff Coath
00:23:05
 7:25/mile
 45
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 331
Bill Rohner
00:23:09
 7:26/mile
 43
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 350
Linhard Stepf
00:26:09
 8:24/mile
 47
 M
 9
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 276
Domenique Levine
00:27:47
 8:55/mile
 52
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 245
Tricia Gutekanst
00:32:38
 10:29/mile
 53
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 243
Jackie Greenberg
00:33:11
 10:40/mile
 50
 F
 15
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 292
Christopher Murdoch
00:23:47
 7:38/mile
 55
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 393
Robert Vorwald
00:26:02
 8:22/mile
 55
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 238
Charles Gonzalez
00:27:19
 8:46/mile
 54
 M
 18
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 346
Eleni Soukoulis
00:46:58
 15:05/mile
 63
 F
 42
 
 
2nd
 273
Elaine Kopera
00:46:58
 15:06/mile
 68
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 284
Patti Lubin
00:47:15
 15:11/mile
 60
 F
 45
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 188
Jonathan Bogaard
00:24:52
 7:59/mile
 61
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 244
Richard Grossman
00:26:16
 8:26/mile
 65
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 213
John Donahue
00:35:33
 11:25/mile
 62
 M
 34
 

5k Female 70-98

 
1st
 179
Connie Ashbaugh
00:56:46
 18:14/mile
 70
 F
 70
 
 
2nd
 319
Neta Pritzker
01:06:35
 21:24/mile
 74
 F
 98
 
 
3rd
 386
Gerlene Westcott
01:07:36
 21:43/mile
 75
 F
 100
 

5k Male 70-98

 
1st
 230
Richard Freeman
00:58:27
 18:47/mile
 85
 M
 69
 
 
2nd
 291
Patrick Mcgarrigle
01:01:44
 19:50/mile
 70
 M
 76