Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cox Running Club 4th 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Cox Running Club 4th 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
Racewalkers
9 & Under
10-12
13-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Walkers
Clydesdales
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1024
Kimberly Wang
00:22:23
7:11/mile
14
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
882
Ryan Gerety
00:19:26
6:14/mile
15
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
1071
Laura Nelson
00:22:46
7:18/mile
51
F
2
5K Male Masters
1st
809
Gary Anderson
00:20:59
6:44/mile
56
M
3
5K Male 9 & Under
1st
1041
Noah Mendiola
00:44:41
14:24/mile
9
M
116
2nd
1042
Noah Mendiola
00:54:27
17:33/mile
9
M
124
5K Female 10-12
1st
1023
Kaitlyn Wang
00:35:33
11:27/mile
10
F
54
5K Male 10-12
1st
1062
Declan Jones
00:22:17
7:11/mile
12
M
11
2nd
866
Travis Everett
00:26:23
8:30/mile
10
M
43
3rd
932
Brett Lowder
00:41:54
13:30/mile
12
M
111
5K Female 13-14
1st
1015
Terah Thomas
00:29:13
9:25/mile
13
F
19
2nd
916
Cassidy Hughes
00:30:25
9:48/mile
13
F
26
3rd
881
Kristin Gerety
00:31:19
10:05/mile
13
F
31
4th
933
Brynn Lowder
00:38:58
12:34/mile
13
F
72
5K Male 13-14
1st
891
Ty Gilliam
00:24:19
7:50/mile
13
M
23
2nd
1066
Jacob Den Smore
00:26:07
8:25/mile
14
M
39
3rd
908
Carter High
00:27:22
8:49/mile
13
M
52
5K Female 15-19
1st
888
Lauren Gilliam
00:29:57
9:39/mile
17
F
29
2nd
1040
Danielle Mrndiola
00:44:41
14:24/mile
16
F
93
5K Male 15-19
1st
1077
Jacob Mossell
00:26:32
8:33/mile
19
M
46
2nd
1061
Jacob Madrid
00:37:28
12:04/mile
16
M
103
5K Female 20-24
1st
952
Kelsey Mundfrom
00:30:43
9:54/mile
24
F
32
2nd
1076
Elizabeth Sanchez
00:32:54
10:36/mile
21
F
37
3rd
1036
Jordan Zimmerman
00:33:52
10:55/mile
23
F
42
4th
805
Desheia Albers
00:35:09
11:20/mile
24
F
53
5th
976
gabbie puente
00:35:35
11:28/mile
20
F
56
5K Male 20-24
1st
951
Matthew Mossell
00:23:22
7:32/mile
23
M
14
2nd
969
Ryan Papenmeier
00:25:38
8:16/mile
23
M
33
3rd
1060
John Adeniji
00:26:16
8:28/mile
20
M
41
4th
1029
Ben Wireman
00:33:42
10:52/mile
21
M
90
5th
811
Christian Aquino
00:51:00
16:27/mile
21
M
121
5K Female 25-29
1st
822
Lauren Beretich
00:23:32
7:35/mile
25
F
3
2nd
831
Morgan buob
00:24:10
7:47/mile
25
F
5
3rd
821
Kaitlan Beretich
00:24:19
7:50/mile
25
F
6
4th
893
Shasta Glasenapp
00:28:43
9:15/mile
29
F
15
5th
988
Dara Rodriguez
00:33:16
10:43/mile
28
F
39
5K Male 25-29
1st
990
David Rodriguez
00:23:11
7:28/mile
29
M
20
2nd
942
Matt McCoy
00:25:14
8:08/mile
27
M
31
3rd
954
Trey Murphy
00:25:17
8:09/mile
26
M
30
4th
1037
Anthony Zuefeldt
00:25:32
8:14/mile
26
M
34
5th
1010
Ryan Swinney
00:27:40
8:55/mile
25
M
55
5K Female 30-34
1st
810
Kacee Anderson
00:27:49
8:58/mile
32
F
12
2nd
889
Lindsey Gilliam
00:28:18
9:07/mile
33
F
18
3rd
865
Michelle Euler
00:29:43
9:34/mile
34
F
22
4th
946
Jessi Meier
00:32:01
10:19/mile
30
F
35
5th
915
Heather Houseman
00:34:37
11:09/mile
33
F
49
5K Male 30-34
1st
841
Tom Cecil
00:23:33
7:35/mile
34
M
13
2nd
1034
david Zavala
00:23:57
7:43/mile
30
M
16
3rd
936
Cliserio Luviano
00:24:10
7:47/mile
34
M
26
4th
974
Boomer Phillips
00:24:17
7:49/mile
30
M
22
5th
1079
Nathaniel Castro
00:26:00
8:23/mile
32
M
45
5K Female 35-39
1st
870
Katelyn Fitzgerald
00:26:00
8:23/mile
37
F
9
2nd
904
Maria Heisler
00:27:45
8:56/mile
35
F
79
3rd
829
SARAH BRUNER
00:28:39
9:14/mile
39
F
17
4th
921
Vicki Kerr
00:34:22
11:04/mile
36
F
43
5th
963
Tracy Orwig
00:36:43
11:50/mile
35
F
66
5K Male 35-39
1st
808
Barrett Anderson
00:20:53
6:44/mile
36
M
2
2nd
885
Brent Gilliam
00:21:20
6:52/mile
38
M
6
3rd
802
John Adeniji
00:24:00
7:44/mile
39
M
19
4th
877
Nick Garcia
00:24:02
7:44/mile
35
M
25
5th
864
John Euler
00:26:05
8:24/mile
37
M
38
5K Female 40-44
1st
1033
Jennifer Zamora
00:24:42
7:58/mile
41
F
7
2nd
854
Wendy Danner
00:26:27
8:31/mile
41
F
10
3rd
849
Jennifer Cooper
00:28:40
9:14/mile
41
F
13
4th
991
Jennifer Rodriguez
00:29:32
9:31/mile
41
F
20
5th
887
Carla Gilliam
00:29:56
9:39/mile
43
F
28
5K Male 40-44
1st
993
Casey Russell
00:21:03
6:47/mile
41
M
4
2nd
1014
Luke Thomas
00:21:20
6:52/mile
41
M
5
3rd
1078
Clarence Hosey
00:21:37
6:58/mile
44
M
7
4th
1018
Dennis Van Order
00:22:22
7:12/mile
43
M
12
5th
853
Sidney Danner
00:23:50
7:41/mile
41
M
17
5K Female 45-49
1st
1051
Julia Rodriguez
00:27:32
8:52/mile
48
F
11
2nd
906
Sylvia Henrickson
00:28:50
9:17/mile
49
F
16
3rd
862
laura euckert
00:29:42
9:34/mile
49
F
23
4th
899
Lynne Hale
00:31:54
10:17/mile
45
F
34
5th
920
Kris Kendall
00:34:14
11:02/mile
48
F
41
5K Male 45-49
1st
837
Craig Carrell
00:21:54
7:03/mile
47
M
8
2nd
1050
David Vargas
00:22:06
7:07/mile
49
M
9
3rd
847
Travis Combs
00:23:53
7:42/mile
48
M
18
4th
1022
Andrien Wang
00:24:22
7:51/mile
46
M
37
5th
856
Jason Davis
00:25:42
8:17/mile
45
M
32
5K Female 50-54
1st
858
Jamye Dennis
00:25:32
8:14/mile
50
F
8
2nd
1069
Dana Gage
00:28:36
9:13/mile
53
F
14
3rd
925
Lisa Lawson
00:30:37
9:52/mile
52
F
30
4th
1063
Jerris Barnes
00:31:21
10:06/mile
53
F
33
5th
1031
Karen Wireman
00:35:26
11:25/mile
50
F
59
5K Male 50-54
1st
1057
Jesus Lopez
00:21:16
6:51/mile
51
M
10
2nd
1049
Martin Goins
00:24:00
7:44/mile
52
M
21
3rd
1003
Stephen Sheehy
00:24:42
7:57/mile
54
M
24
4th
1072
Curtis Linscott
00:26:35
8:34/mile
52
M
47
5th
1035
Hector Zavala
00:27:24
8:50/mile
52
M
53
5K Female 55-59
1st
944
Frances McKissick
00:23:59
7:44/mile
55
F
4
2nd
1059
Jill Smith
00:29:41
9:34/mile
58
F
24
3rd
927
Adelaide Leavens
00:29:51
9:37/mile
57
F
25
4th
1007
Denise Stanford
00:33:30
10:48/mile
56
F
40
5th
871
Leeann Flora
00:35:40
11:30/mile
55
F
63
5K Male 55-59
1st
842
Robert Chapa
00:23:50
7:41/mile
58
M
15
2nd
1009
Richard Stingley
00:24:50
8:00/mile
55
M
29
3rd
987
Tim Roche
00:28:27
9:10/mile
58
M
58
4th
968
Dave Papenmeier
00:29:23
9:28/mile
55
M
63
5th
983
Marc Reynolds
00:29:31
9:31/mile
56
M
65
5K Female 60-64
1st
857
beverly dehart
00:29:36
9:32/mile
60
F
21
2nd
1048
Barbara Wyatt
00:30:31
9:50/mile
62
F
27
3rd
845
Doll Cisneros
00:32:28
10:28/mile
60
F
36
4th
838
Pat Caton
00:34:31
11:07/mile
60
F
44
5th
924
Mary Beth Lampe
00:36:04
11:37/mile
63
F
62
5K Male 60-64
1st
958
Walter Nicks
00:33:36
10:50/mile
64
M
88
2nd
902
FRANK HECK
00:39:06
12:36/mile
61
M
109
3rd
970
Dennis Pearson
00:42:55
13:50/mile
61
M
115
4th
912
Allen Holub
00:44:45
14:25/mile
61
M
117
5th
1027
Alan Williamson
01:03:01
20:19/mile
62
M
130
5K Female 65-69
1st
923
Louise LaManna
00:33:23
10:46/mile
65
F
38
2nd
818
Janeice Beckcom
00:34:57
11:16/mile
65
F
45
3rd
1000
Jeniece Shafer
00:35:00
11:17/mile
65
F
50
4th
965
Janet Owen
00:40:56
13:12/mile
65
F
85
5th
1047
Linda Scott
00:41:54
13:30/mile
67
F
89
5K Male 65-69
1st
1017
Joop van Engelen
00:24:35
7:55/mile
65
M
27
2nd
1045
John Ross
00:29:57
9:39/mile
69
M
69
3rd
945
Scott McKissick
00:30:00
9:40/mile
68
M
68
4th
999
Don Shafer
00:31:00
9:59/mile
65
M
77
5th
1070
Chuck Seefeldt
00:33:03
10:39/mile
66
M
84
5K Male 70-74
1st
949
robert Moderow
00:26:18
8:28/mile
74
M
40
2nd
917
phillip jackson
00:43:14
13:56/mile
71
M
114
5K Female 75-79
1st
986
Sherry Robinson
00:40:36
13:05/mile
78
F
80
5K Male 75-79
1st
1054
Don Hickman
00:30:07
9:42/mile
78
M
71
2nd
1020
AL Vincent
00:57:49
18:38/mile
79
M
128
5K Male Walkers
1st
817
ED Beckcom
00:47:18
15:15/mile
91
M
120
5K Male Clydesdales
1st
869
Patrick Finney
00:29:21
9:27/mile
92
M
64
2nd
883
Jason Giles
00:35:07
11:19/mile
92
M
93
3rd
846
Richard Cofsky
00:36:07
11:38/mile
92
M
98
4th
832
STEVEN BURGOS
00:56:34
18:14/mile
92
M
127