Mudwater Triathlon Duathalon and Aquabike

Goddard, KS

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Sprint Overall Females

 
1st
 104
RACHEL SORDAHL
01:19:18
 4:09/mile
 28
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 108
RACHEL WHITE-MCQUILL
01:29:23
 4:41/mile
 42
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 116
DONNA SPOONEMORE
01:32:02
 4:50/mile
 56
 F
 3
 

Sprint Overall Males

 
1st
 124
JACOB BENTEMAN
01:16:40
 4:01/mile
 31
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 135
KYLE RICKE
01:17:41
 4:04/mile
 44
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 126
MICHAEL FOWLER
01:18:17
 4:06/mile
 33
 M
 3
 

Sprint Female 19 and under

 
1st
 101
MEGHAN MIX
01:44:29
 5:29/mile
 13
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 119
KATIE BENNETT
01:57:39
 6:10/mile
 16
 F
 12
 

Sprint Male 20-24

 
1st
 120
MAC FOLEY
01:18:55
 4:08/mile
 20
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 121
CURTIS LAUFFER
01:34:04
 4:56/mile
 20
 M
 21
 

Sprint Female 25-29

 
1st
 102
KAITLIN BLUBAUGH
01:48:47
 5:42/mile
 25
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 103
SHELBI CARPENTER
02:08:00
 6:43/mile
 26
 F
 16
 

Sprint Male 25-29

 
1st
 123
ETHAN MERCK
01:35:26
 5:00/mile
 26
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 122
COLLIN PIERCE
01:39:16
 5:12/mile
 25
 M
 26
 

Sprint Female 30-34

 
1st
 105
NICOLE MASON
01:39:28
 5:13/mile
 31
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 106
AUDREY SCHOTTE
01:45:21
 5:32/mile
 34
 F
 9
 

Sprint Male 30-34

 
1st
 128
CHRISTOPHER FRITSCHLE
01:23:20
 4:22/mile
 34
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 125
WILL LAWRENCE
01:30:16
 4:44/mile
 31
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 127
COREY BRAZIL
01:39:17
 5:12/mile
 33
 M
 27
 

Sprint Female 35-39

 
1st
 107
KATIE PATRY
02:04:36
 6:32/mile
 37
 F
 14
 

Sprint Male 35-39

 
1st
 132
BILLY BLACK
01:24:19
 4:25/mile
 39
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 130
BRIAN JACKSON
01:41:12
 5:19/mile
 36
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 129
JOE CHRISTMAN
01:41:36
 5:20/mile
 36
 M
 31
 

Sprint Female 40-44

 
1st
 109
MEGHAN MUESELER
02:02:41
 6:26/mile
 43
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 112
AMY HARVEY
02:07:53
 6:43/mile
 44
 F
 15
 

Sprint Male 40-44

 
1st
 134
JASON STAMPER
01:20:25
 4:13/mile
 42
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 157
JON BECKER
01:20:36
 4:14/mile
 43
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 133
NATHAN BENNETT
01:32:58
 4:53/mile
 40
 M
 18
 

Sprint Female 45-49

 
1st
 114
TAMMY FLICKINGER
01:33:48
 4:55/mile
 49
 F
 4
 

Sprint Male 45-49

 
1st
 137
ISTVAN TAMAS
01:34:48
 4:58/mile
 46
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 138
PAUL POLK
01:44:48
 5:30/mile
 46
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 140
TONY LAUFFER
01:52:29
 5:54/mile
 47
 M
 33
 

Sprint Female 50-54

 
1st
 115
KAREN JENKINS
01:41:19
 5:19/mile
 54
 F
 7
 

Sprint Male 50-54

 
1st
 144
JOHN ANDERS
01:20:17
 4:13/mile
 53
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 141
OLAF GERHARDT
01:23:25
 4:23/mile
 50
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 142
PATRICK CULLEY
01:31:01
 4:46/mile
 51
 M
 16
 

Sprint Male 55-59

 
1st
 146
DARRIN TEETER
01:23:51
 4:24/mile
 55
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 148
JOHN MEISTER
01:31:53
 4:49/mile
 57
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 147
MICKEY HARVEY
01:36:40
 5:04/mile
 55
 M
 24
 

Sprint Female 60-64

 
1st
 118
CAROL WHITE
01:38:11
 5:09/mile
 61
 F
 5
 

Sprint Male 60-64

 
1st
 150
DON HENDERSON
01:21:44
 4:17/mile
 60
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 154
MICHAEL WHITE
01:21:49
 4:17/mile
 63
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 152
ROBERT WEBSTER
01:22:31
 4:20/mile
 63
 M
 10
 

Sprint Male 75-79

 
1st
 155
WAYNE VAN ANDEL
01:58:57
 6:15/mile
 75
 M
 34
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned