Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Spearfish Canyon Half Marathon/5K
Spearfish, SD
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
2024 Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Half-Marathon
Heroes 5k Run/Walk
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
11 and U
12 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70 - 79
80 - 98
No Age Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
HALF Female 11 and U
1st
783
BRENNA PADDOCK
02:56:32.2
13:28/mile
11
F
136
HALF Female 12 - 19
1st
793
EMILY PERSON
01:27:13.1
6:39/mile
19
F
2
2nd
716
JORDAN JONES
01:37:36.5
7:27/mile
15
F
7
3rd
713
HAILEY JONES
01:51:17.1
8:29/mile
14
F
23
HALF Male 12 - 19
1st
620
JOSEPH BARNES
01:16:01.1
5:48/mile
19
M
2
2nd
817
GARRETT ROLPH
01:26:55.6
6:38/mile
17
M
7
3rd
699
MAX HOFMANN
01:27:33.8
6:41/mile
19
M
8
HALF Female 20 - 29
1st
862
SEMEHAR TESFAYE
01:12:14.8
5:30/mile
25
F
1
2nd
847
TAYLOR SIE
01:28:12.2
6:43/mile
28
F
3
3rd
640
COURTNEY BRANDT
01:39:42.5
7:36/mile
21
F
10
HALF Male 20 - 29
1st
791
NICHOLAS PENNING
01:13:20.5
5:35/mile
26
M
1
2nd
668
ANDREW DOYLE
01:21:00.1
6:11/mile
21
M
4
3rd
872
DANIEL WELLS
01:43:20.8
7:53/mile
22
M
26
HALF Female 30 - 39
1st
604
LAURA ADAMS
01:30:29.5
6:54/mile
31
F
5
2nd
722
CAITI KEAN
01:39:15.3
7:34/mile
30
F
9
3rd
753
COURTNEY MAAS
01:48:05.4
8:15/mile
35
F
17
HALF Male 30 - 39
1st
888
JAY OLIGMUELLER
01:20:07.2
6:06/mile
34
M
3
2nd
737
FORREST KUNDERT
01:21:00.4
6:11/mile
38
M
5
3rd
608
MICHAEL ALBIN
01:31:03.3
6:57/mile
39
M
11
HALF Female 40 - 49
1st
660
TANJA CUTTING
01:29:31.8
6:50/mile
46
F
4
2nd
627
KRIS BICKETT
01:37:28.1
7:26/mile
40
F
6
3rd
734
CARRIE KROHN
01:38:12.6
7:29/mile
43
F
8
HALF Male 40 - 49
1st
889
WES BROEDER
01:30:04.1
6:52/mile
47
M
10
2nd
754
DAVID MALLAMS
01:34:11.1
7:11/mile
45
M
14
3rd
607
LAYNE AINSWORTH
01:40:57.9
7:42/mile
48
M
22
HALF Female 50 - 59
1st
802
GINA RANSOM-ROSDAIL
01:48:30.8
8:17/mile
52
F
19
2nd
835
ROBIN SCHREMPP
01:55:17.4
8:48/mile
51
F
30
3rd
861
MELISSA TAYLOR
01:56:00.9
8:51/mile
57
F
33
HALF Male 50 - 59
1st
671
MIKE ERGER
01:21:25.8
6:12/mile
59
M
6
2nd
746
DAVID LEIB
01:29:36.4
6:50/mile
52
M
9
3rd
621
MICHAEL BARNES
01:34:05.8
7:10/mile
52
M
13
HALF Female 60 - 69
1st
632
DIANE BOICE
02:32:27.0
11:38/mile
62
F
114
2nd
801
ANNE PURNER
03:03:25.4
14:00/mile
66
F
143
3rd
800
PATRICIA PROUTY
04:05:36.2
18:44/mile
63
F
161
HALF Male 60 - 69
1st
663
RAY DAVIS
01:37:46.8
7:27/mile
60
M
16
2nd
818
FRED ROMKEMA
01:47:48.6
8:13/mile
69
M
35
3rd
858
MICKEY SULLIVAN
01:49:11.7
8:20/mile
67
M
40
HALF Female 70 - 79
1st
836
JUDITH SCHUMACHER
03:08:49.2
14:24/mile
72
F
149
HALF Male 70 - 79
1st
841
RANDY SEILER
02:31:13.3
11:32/mile
70
M
94