Swan Lake Marathon, 1/2 Marathon, Marathon Relay & Billy's 5K Run

Viborg, SD

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Half Overall Females

 
1st
 175
Erin Graber
01:51:26
 8:30/mile
 25
 F
 1
 

Half Overall Males

 
1st
 140
JOSHUA MONSON
01:25:32
 6:31/mile
 27
 M
 1
 

Half Female 19 and Under

 
1st
 126
RANA HEGG
01:54:03
 8:42/mile
 14
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 135
JENNIFER KUIKEN
02:00:39
 9:12/mile
 18
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 115
ABBIE ERICSON
02:16:04
 10:23/mile
 19
 F
 20
 

Half Male 19 and Under

 
1st
 121
TYLER HACKMAN
01:27:10
 6:39/mile
 17
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 109
ERIC BRANNON
01:40:22
 7:39/mile
 15
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 108
SAMUEL BRANNON
01:54:38
 8:45/mile
 14
 M
 16
 

Half Female 20-24

 
1st
 154
CALLIE SCHMIDT
01:56:32
 8:53/mile
 21
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 113
Kayla DEKKERS
02:07:03
 9:41/mile
 24
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 134
KELSEY KRAMER
02:07:03
 9:41/mile
 24
 F
 16
 

Half Male 20-24

 
1st
 122
RYAN HAGGERTY
01:30:03
 6:52/mile
 20
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 119
MATTHEW GRABER
01:43:09
 7:52/mile
 23
 M
 11
 

Half Female 25-29

 
1st
 144
EMILIE NETTINGA
01:59:25
 9:06/mile
 27
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 158
RACHEL SOULEK
02:20:09
 10:41/mile
 26
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 131
ELIZABETH JOHNSTON
02:21:11
 10:46/mile
 27
 F
 23
 

Half Male 25-29

 
1st
 133
JAIME KOOPMAN
01:53:45
 8:40/mile
 28
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 150
SHAWN RUML
02:02:03
 9:18/mile
 28
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 159
BRANDON SOULEK
02:09:34
 9:53/mile
 27
 M
 21
 

Half Female 30-34

 
1st
 174
DEBRA YACKLEY
01:55:16
 8:47/mile
 31
 F
 5
 

Half Male 30-34

 
1st
 169
Clint Schroeder
01:52:52
 8:36/mile
 30
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 124
BENJAMIN HARDER
02:06:02
 9:37/mile
 30
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 139
SPIKE MILLER
02:06:07
 9:37/mile
 33
 M
 20
 

Half Female 35-39

 
1st
 110
KARI BRUNS
01:51:50
 8:32/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 160
PATTI TIMMERMANS
02:07:41
 9:44/mile
 38
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 105
ELODIE BILLIONNIERE
02:15:20
 10:19/mile
 36
 F
 19
 

Half Male 35-39

 
1st
 103
MATT BENNETT
01:29:09
 6:48/mile
 35
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 138
BRIAN MATHERLY
01:35:43
 7:18/mile
 38
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 166
SEAMUS WALSH
01:39:57
 7:37/mile
 39
 M
 7
 

Half Female 40-44

 
1st
 123
RACHEL HALLVIN
01:57:58
 9:00/mile
 41
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 106
TAMI BITTNER
02:00:07
 9:10/mile
 42
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 149
Leah Robb
02:01:28
 9:16/mile
 40
 F
 11
 

Half Male 40-44

 
1st
 118
TONY GOETTSCH
01:59:58
 9:09/mile
 43
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 155
Matt Schrader
02:39:21
 12:09/mile
 41
 M
 25
 

Half Female 45-49

 
1st
 101
VIRGINIA BALLARD
02:17:56
 10:31/mile
 49
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 156
JENNI SEIBEL
02:47:10
 12:45/mile
 46
 F
 36
 

Half Male 45-49

 
1st
 145
JAMES NIEHUS
01:46:43
 8:08/mile
 46
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 137
MARK LEPPER
02:21:33
 10:48/mile
 48
 M
 22
 

Half Female 50-54

 
1st
 168
JULIE WILLETT
01:54:51
 8:46/mile
 51
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 132
SUSAN KMENT
02:06:27
 9:39/mile
 52
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 176
Sandy Weeldreyer
02:09:54
 9:54/mile
 54
 F
 18
 

Half Male 50-54

 
1st
 100
STEVE AGGERGAARD
01:39:05
 7:33/mile
 51
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 143
JOHN NEDDERSEN
01:41:11
 7:43/mile
 50
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 141
JAMES MOOS
02:32:27
 11:38/mile
 50
 M
 24
 

Half Female 55-59

 
1st
 102
SHEILA BEERMANN
02:03:56
 9:27/mile
 56
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 162
Jo Trobaugh
02:25:05
 11:04/mile
 57
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 127
Linda Hermann
02:25:11
 11:04/mile
 57
 F
 28
 

Half Male 55-59

 
1st
 170
JOHN WILSON
01:42:22
 7:48/mile
 56
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 128
Christopher Hermann
02:27:40
 11:16/mile
 58
 M
 23
 

Half Female 60-64

 
1st
 171
ANN WILSON
02:28:30
 11:20/mile
 63
 F
 30
 

Half Female 65-69

 
1st
 163
CYNTHIA WALKER
03:12:28
 14:41/mile
 68
 F
 39
 

Half Male 75-79

 
1st
 164
ART WALKER
03:12:28
 14:41/mile
 79
 M
 26