HERS Breast Cancer Foundation Walk/Run

Fremont, CA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Run Female 18 & Under

 
1st
 158
Varnika Dhandapani
01:13:08.9
 11:47/mile
 13
 F
 17
 

10K Run Female 19-29

 
1st
 151
Sana Allam
01:02:06.6
 10:01/mile
 22
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 182
Diana Dang
01:09:12.3
 11:09/mile
 29
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 188
Sophie Barrett
01:13:53.2
 11:55/mile
 27
 F
 18
 

10K Run Male 19-29

 
1st
 183
Arun K Rajagopalan
00:49:15.9
 7:56/mile
 27
 M
 4
 

10K Run Female 30-39

 
1st
 190
Erin Gibson
01:00:14.3
 9:42/mile
 36
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 154
Bernadette Batson
01:00:55.8
 9:49/mile
 39
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 177
Carolyn Wrzesniewski
01:26:36.1
 13:58/mile
 32
 F
 21
 

10K Run Male 30-39

 
1st
 185
Benyam Alemayehu
00:41:58.6
 6:46/mile
 34
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 175
Bret Tillman
00:44:15.1
 7:08/mile
 38
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 173
Ryan Stephens
00:48:01.9
 7:44/mile
 36
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 168
Michael Lamarr
01:13:29.6
 11:51/mile
 34
 M
 12
 
 
5th
 187
Gabriel Southern
01:13:53.0
 11:55/mile
 39
 M
 13
 

10K Run Female 40-49

 
1st
 160
Blanca Evia Del Puerto
00:52:48.1
 8:30/mile
 45
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 163
Phaidra Garcia
00:53:43.8
 8:39/mile
 47
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 189
Cynthia Jose
00:59:00.4
 9:31/mile
 46
 F
 5
 
 
4th
 157
Marina Danker
01:01:28.3
 9:54/mile
 43
 F
 9
 
 
5th
 153
Melissa Aquino
01:06:08.1
 10:40/mile
 47
 F
 12
 
 
6th
 184
Krista Dahl Kusuma
01:09:12.7
 11:09/mile
 41
 F
 15
 

10K Run Male 40-49

 
1st
 170
Patrick Ng
00:57:51.1
 9:19/mile
 41
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 159
Dhandapani Dharumalingam
01:13:13.7
 11:48/mile
 45
 M
 11
 

10K Run Female 50-59

 
1st
 194
Grace Perez
00:51:36.0
 8:19/mile
 55
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 166
Cheryl Jorgens
00:57:27.6
 9:16/mile
 54
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 174
Jan Tiedemann
01:03:41.1
 10:16/mile
 58
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 155
Yvette Black
01:08:31.1
 11:03/mile
 57
 F
 13
 
 
5th
 180
Angie Agleham
01:10:21.0
 11:20/mile
 54
 F
 16
 
 
6th
 179
Allison Zuniga
01:14:48.6
 12:03/mile
 50
 F
 19
 

10K Run Male 50-59

 
1st
 162
Al Galan
00:53:12.9
 8:34/mile
 53
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 191
Hai Ho
00:56:48.2
 9:09/mile
 53
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 178
Jose Zeledon Jr
01:01:12.9
 9:52/mile
 54
 M
 8
 
 
4th
 152
Zaheer Allam
01:07:46.8
 10:55/mile
 54
 M
 10
 
 
5th
 181
Nilesh Bhagat
01:17:35.6
 12:30/mile
 59
 M
 15
 

10K Run Male 60-69

 
1st
 176
Arthur Winkley Jr
01:05:48.3
 10:36/mile
 60
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 186
Ben Ellenbogen
01:17:04.5
 12:25/mile
 66
 M
 14
 

10K Run Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 164
Pat Geramoni
01:01:26.6
 9:54/mile
 70
 F
 8