CHAMP Run

Tempe, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 159
Sara Nazemi
00:21:55
 7:03/mile
 35
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 235
Sue Vlassis
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 40
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 217
Anna Stock
00:25:23
 8:11/mile
 13
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 75
Alec Fillmore
00:17:17
 5:34/mile
 26
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 277
Rob Byers
00:18:56
 6:06/mile
 44
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 200
Glenn Schlottman
00:20:32
 6:37/mile
 35
 M
 3
 

5K Female 12 & Under

 
1st
 166
Sophia Noriega
00:36:17
 11:41/mile
 9
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 135
Alexis Mcbride
00:38:16
 12:20/mile
 10
 F
 47
 
 
3rd
 150
Jessica Montecalvo
00:41:54
 13:30/mile
 12
 F
 58
 

5K Male 12 & Under

 
1st
 167
Daniel Northcott
00:27:48
 8:57/mile
 12
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 256
Dylan Brackett
00:44:41
 14:24/mile
 4
 M
 56
 
 
3rd
 255
Mason Brackett
00:45:01
 14:31/mile
 6
 M
 59
 

5K Female 13 - 17

 
1st
 217
Anna Stock
00:25:23
 8:11/mile
 13
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 70
Brittany Faubel
00:32:52
 10:35/mile
 15
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 109
Bailey Kelly
00:34:25
 11:05/mile
 15
 F
 29
 

5K Male 13 - 17

 
1st
 83
Keyoung Galvan
00:27:33
 8:53/mile
 14
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 308
Justin Morse
00:33:50
 10:54/mile
 16
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 289
Bradley Fox
00:40:34
 13:04/mile
 16
 M
 49
 

5K Female 18 - 29

 
1st
 287
Aubrey Lincoln
00:27:00
 8:42/mile
 22
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 41
Tessa Case
00:28:58
 9:20/mile
 24
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 86
Vicky Garcia
00:31:44
 10:14/mile
 27
 F
 20
 

5K Male 18 - 29

 
1st
 75
Alec Fillmore
00:17:17
 5:34/mile
 26
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 195
Toby Sanders
00:20:41
 6:40/mile
 25
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 145
Maximilian Meza
00:23:07
 7:27/mile
 29
 M
 9
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 159
Sara Nazemi
00:21:55
 7:03/mile
 35
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 210
Janet Smith
00:25:24
 8:11/mile
 31
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 165
Lauren Nolan
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 33
 F
 5
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 200
Glenn Schlottman
00:20:32
 6:37/mile
 35
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 168
Adam Oberhand
00:21:40
 6:59/mile
 36
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 105
Tim Jacks
00:25:29
 8:13/mile
 36
 M
 15
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 235
Sue Vlassis
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 40
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 100
Jill Hoh
00:26:41
 8:36/mile
 46
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 122
Kerry Lantgen
00:26:56
 8:41/mile
 45
 F
 7
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 277
Rob Byers
00:18:56
 6:06/mile
 44
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 279
Rich Green
00:20:50
 6:43/mile
 48
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 132
Lester Madison
00:22:01
 7:05/mile
 42
 M
 7
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 216
Nadine Stewart
00:31:30
 10:09/mile
 54
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 276
Rosann Cavallaru
00:32:02
 10:19/mile
 50
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 23
Debra Bettis
00:35:56
 11:35/mile
 55
 F
 31
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 280
Mark Kaya
00:22:40
 7:18/mile
 54
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 51
Steve Crook
00:26:48
 8:38/mile
 59
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 194
Michael Samuels
00:27:03
 8:43/mile
 51
 M
 17
 

5K Female 60 & Over

 
1st
 231
Robi Vacchina
00:32:19
 10:25/mile
 65
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 251
Badri Madani
00:40:24
 13:01/mile
 67
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 290
Maria Alvarez
00:44:46
 14:26/mile
 60
 F
 67
 

5K Male 60 & Over

 
1st
 95
Richard Heuser
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 64
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 15
Jim Baker
00:30:35
 9:51/mile
 76
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 146
Marty Michelson
00:37:49
 12:11/mile
 69
 M
 44