NRH Road Runner 5K & Fun Run

North Richland Hills, TX



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 223
LAURA NELSON
00:22:05
 7:06/mile
 50
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 68
Jeff Hillhouse
00:19:45
 6:21/mile
 40
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 233
carol white
00:23:01
 7:25/mile
 60
 F
 3
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 218
SINCH SANJAY
00:21:46
 7:00/mile
 43
 M
 3
 

5K Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 92
Alexis Lira
00:25:11
 8:07/mile
 12
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 146
Rylee Robinson
00:26:59
 8:42/mile
 10
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 31
Holli Copeland
00:36:42
 11:50/mile
 13
 F
 51
 
 
4th
 124
Zia Patel
00:38:11
 12:18/mile
 9
 F
 58
 
 
5th
 54
Natalia Gonzalez
00:39:04
 12:35/mile
 8
 F
 62
 

5K Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 143
Joseph Ray
00:25:23
 8:11/mile
 10
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 150
Sean Ryza
00:28:13
 9:06/mile
 10
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 99
Kaden Mathis
00:29:28
 9:30/mile
 13
 M
 29
 
 
4th
 162
Collin Thibodeaux
00:30:19
 9:46/mile
 9
 M
 32
 
 
5th
 52
Dilon Gonzalez
00:32:05
 10:20/mile
 12
 M
 34
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 227
DANIEL MENDIOLA
00:47:26
 15:18/mile
 15
 F
 80
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 165
DALTON THOMAS
00:26:43
 8:36/mile
 16
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 111
JOHN MCNAIR
00:47:43
 15:23/mile
 19
 M
 70
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 7
Kaytlin Barfield
00:22:05
 7:07/mile
 23
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 43
Katie Gaby
00:27:27
 8:51/mile
 24
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 4
XOCHITL ALBARRAN
00:38:55
 12:33/mile
 23
 F
 60
 
 
4th
 96
Melika Madison
00:52:24
 16:54/mile
 24
 F
 88
 
 
5th
 15
Ashleigh Brackett
00:56:20
 18:10/mile
 22
 F
 93
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 158
Jerad Sonner
00:23:20
 7:31/mile
 22
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 214
ALEX BLAND
00:33:04
 10:39/mile
 24
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 216
EFRA GONZALEZ
00:38:10
 12:18/mile
 23
 M
 55
 
 
4th
 232
johnny barfield
01:05:07
 21:00/mile
 21
 M
 82
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 89
Brittany Kopecky
00:26:31
 8:33/mile
 29
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 161
Marlana Teekel
00:31:29
 10:09/mile
 28
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 120
Yeri Olengue
00:33:15
 10:43/mile
 27
 F
 39
 
 
4th
 40
Katie Dupre
00:35:24
 11:25/mile
 26
 F
 48
 
 
5th
 85
Tessa Jorgenson
00:38:41
 12:28/mile
 28
 F
 59
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 39
RAY DORMINY
00:27:38
 8:54/mile
 27
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 151
Jose Santillan
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 28
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 133
Justin Pierce
00:29:05
 9:22/mile
 27
 M
 28
 
 
4th
 86
Todd Jorgenson
00:56:25
 18:11/mile
 27
 M
 77
 
 
5th
 135
Mark Piland
01:05:23
 21:05/mile
 28
 M
 80
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 171
jennifer walley
00:24:55
 8:02/mile
 31
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 175
Kathryn Winstead
00:27:49
 8:58/mile
 33
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 166
Kayleen Thomason
00:28:03
 9:02/mile
 33
 F
 19
 
 
4th
 26
Jessica Carlegis
00:28:53
 9:18/mile
 34
 F
 23
 
 
5th
 18
Emily Brown
00:30:41
 9:53/mile
 34
 F
 30
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 53
Eddie Gonzalez
00:23:56
 7:42/mile
 34
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 23
Benjamin Butterbaugh
00:30:02
 9:40/mile
 33
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 74
Daniel Ingram
00:31:57
 10:18/mile
 34
 M
 35
 
 
4th
 75
Antony Isacc
00:33:59
 10:57/mile
 32
 M
 47
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 183
JENNIFER KAWCAK
00:24:49
 8:00/mile
 39
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 193
KIM SMITH
00:25:30
 8:13/mile
 36
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 212
DIONE TRENT
00:25:54
 8:21/mile
 37
 F
 9
 
 
4th
 138
Devri Pitts
00:26:32
 8:33/mile
 38
 F
 14
 
 
5th
 48
Audra Gittings
00:28:53
 9:18/mile
 36
 F
 24
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 83
Ben Jones
00:21:31
 6:56/mile
 35
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 177
Robert Alt
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 35
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 14
Robert Boykin
00:35:15
 11:22/mile
 38
 M
 49
 
 
4th
 69
Adam Hix
00:37:34
 12:06/mile
 35
 M
 53
 
 
5th
 73
Steve Hurst
00:39:07
 12:36/mile
 36
 M
 59
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 203
LYNN HALE
00:29:17
 9:26/mile
 44
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 114
Karen Mooneyham
00:29:37
 9:33/mile
 44
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 145
Jacquelyn Reyff
00:31:18
 10:05/mile
 42
 F
 33
 
 
4th
 113
Dee Dee Meza Mills
00:33:33
 10:49/mile
 41
 F
 40
 
 
5th
 217
AMY MCCONNELL
00:34:23
 11:05/mile
 41
 F
 43
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 98
James Mathis
00:24:43
 7:58/mile
 42
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 220
STEVEN SILVIA
00:24:45
 7:58/mile
 43
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 194
XAVIER VILLAREAL
00:32:50
 10:35/mile
 42
 M
 39
 
 
4th
 201
ROBERT BODZIAK
00:42:18
 13:38/mile
 44
 M
 65
 
 
5th
 164
brian thomas
00:45:56
 14:48/mile
 40
 M
 68
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 174
Elizabeth Whitteberry
00:26:32
 8:33/mile
 49
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 225
ELIZABETH MENDIOLA
00:27:19
 8:48/mile
 47
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 10
Kristin Bateman
00:34:18
 11:03/mile
 49
 F
 42
 
 
4th
 42
Laura Ford
00:35:08
 11:19/mile
 48
 F
 47
 
 
5th
 204
HOLLY COOPER
00:36:46
 11:51/mile
 48
 F
 53
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 125
Paul Pena
00:22:48
 7:21/mile
 47
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 136
Ray Pilgrim
00:27:37
 8:54/mile
 47
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 224
ROBERT MURRAY
00:28:40
 9:14/mile
 49
 M
 27
 
 
4th
 82
CHRIS JOHNSTON
00:28:46
 9:16/mile
 47
 M
 25
 
 
5th
 34
Chad Davis
00:33:57
 10:56/mile
 45
 M
 46
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 65
Sharla Hermes
00:25:23
 8:11/mile
 53
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 198
SHERRE HAY
00:26:40
 8:35/mile
 51
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 184
DANA GAGE
00:26:43
 8:36/mile
 52
 F
 12
 
 
4th
 118
Maya Namboodiri
00:28:36
 9:13/mile
 52
 F
 22
 
 
5th
 27
Lisa Coffman
00:30:08
 9:42/mile
 54
 F
 28
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 71
James Hudson
00:22:23
 7:12/mile
 50
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 221
TERRY BROWN
00:22:28
 7:14/mile
 51
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 207
SEAN COWLEY
00:24:56
 8:02/mile
 51
 M
 11
 
 
4th
 170
Wayne Vogelsburg
00:25:59
 8:22/mile
 52
 M
 13
 
 
5th
 41
Patrick Finney
00:30:50
 9:56/mile
 53
 M
 33
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 141
Amy Potts
00:28:08
 9:04/mile
 55
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 78
Wendy Jenkins
00:29:28
 9:30/mile
 56
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 156
JILL SMITH
00:30:24
 9:48/mile
 57
 F
 29
 
 
4th
 116
Carla Mullen
00:32:23
 10:26/mile
 55
 F
 35
 
 
5th
 195
NUSI SCORLOCK
00:35:40
 11:30/mile
 56
 F
 49
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 97
Brant Malkey
00:27:10
 8:45/mile
 59
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 62
Mark Haynes
00:28:37
 9:13/mile
 58
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 147
Tim Roche
00:28:47
 9:16/mile
 57
 M
 26
 
 
4th
 105
Jere McCully
00:32:35
 10:30/mile
 59
 M
 37
 
 
5th
 126
Jimmy Perdue
00:33:31
 10:48/mile
 55
 M
 42
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 37
beverly dehart
00:28:24
 9:09/mile
 60
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 213
JANA TREUT
00:31:28
 10:08/mile
 64
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 112
PATRICIA MCNAIR
00:31:46
 10:14/mile
 60
 F
 34
 
 
4th
 230
barbra galloway
00:32:19
 10:25/mile
 62
 F
 37
 
 
5th
 172
Lori Warren
00:40:35
 13:05/mile
 60
 F
 68
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 47
Paul Gerba
00:28:36
 9:13/mile
 60
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 77
larry jenkins
00:33:48
 10:53/mile
 60
 M
 44
 
 
3rd
 110
David McNair
00:41:33
 13:23/mile
 63
 M
 64
 
 
4th
 192
GREG HUPP
00:57:23
 18:30/mile
 61
 M
 78
 
 
5th
 190
DAVID MAYEUX
00:58:41
 18:55/mile
 63
 M
 79
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 169
Betty Vandiver
00:52:22
 16:53/mile
 68
 F
 87
 
 
2nd
 108
Ann McDermott
00:59:17
 19:07/mile
 65
 F
 107
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 157
MARVIN SMITH
00:28:36
 9:13/mile
 69
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 142
Troy Rampy
00:33:27
 10:47/mile
 65
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 59
Larry Guffey
00:36:19
 11:42/mile
 65
 M
 52
 
 
4th
 81
Mark Johnson
00:36:22
 11:43/mile
 66
 M
 51