Fort Worth Marathon

Fort Worth, TX

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

20 Mile Race Overall Females

 
1st
 1026
Emma Lunden
02:29:39
 7:28/mile
 21
 F
 1
 

20 Mile Race Overall Males

 
1st
 1020
James Jackson
02:10:15
 6:30/mile
 53
 M
 1
 

20 Mile Race Female Masters

 
1st
 1048
Yvonne Thapa
02:37:05
 7:50/mile
 48
 F
 3
 

20 Mile Race Male Masters

 
1st
 1037
Todd Reynolds
02:28:01
 7:23/mile
 50
 M
 3
 

20 Mile Race Female 25-29

 
1st
 1022
Sarah Jones
03:02:45
 9:08/mile
 25
 F
 4
 

20 Mile Race Male 25-29

 
1st
 1053
Zachary McKinney
02:54:49
 8:44/mile
 28
 M
 12
 

20 Mile Race Female 30-34

 
1st
 1029
Jenessa Mowrey
03:44:08
 11:12/mile
 30
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 1023
Heather Kell
04:22:46
 13:08/mile
 34
 F
 22
 

20 Mile Race Male 30-34

 
1st
 1021
Jacob Jones
02:49:18
 8:27/mile
 31
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1047
Joe Swanson
03:07:47
 9:23/mile
 30
 M
 18
 

20 Mile Race Female 35-39

 
1st
 1071
Ashlee Inman
02:36:29
 7:49/mile
 39
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1049
Megan Thornell
03:22:50
 10:08/mile
 35
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 1050
Suzanna Waite
04:07:12
 12:21/mile
 37
 F
 18
 

20 Mile Race Male 35-39

 
1st
 1054
Justin Grisson
02:14:30
 6:43/mile
 36
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1011
Reynaldo Gamino
02:49:34
 8:28/mile
 39
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 1057
Nigel Probst
02:53:55
 8:41/mile
 36
 M
 11
 
 
4th
 1008
Aaron Favara
03:00:17
 9:00/mile
 39
 M
 15
 
 
5th
 1010
daniel Franco
03:11:46
 9:35/mile
 35
 M
 19
 

20 Mile Race Female 40-44

 
1st
 1014
Hilda Hager
03:07:47
 9:23/mile
 43
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1019
Dawn Hosking
03:08:10
 9:24/mile
 42
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 1032
Emily O'Neal
04:03:07
 12:09/mile
 40
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 1031
Carlye OBrien
04:50:52
 14:32/mile
 41
 F
 25
 

20 Mile Race Male 40-44

 
1st
 1041
Shaun Schottmiller
02:49:14
 8:27/mile
 43
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1015
Donald Hardin
03:03:53
 9:11/mile
 43
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 1038
Matt Riley
03:12:07
 9:36/mile
 44
 M
 20
 
 
4th
 1013
Francisco Gonzalez
03:28:07
 10:24/mile
 42
 M
 22
 
 
5th
 1017
Axel Herrmann
03:38:22
 10:55/mile
 40
 M
 25
 

20 Mile Race Female 45-49

 
1st
 1025
Angelika Leskovskaya
03:24:08
 10:12/mile
 47
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1035
Lori Popp
04:22:24
 13:07/mile
 49
 F
 21
 

20 Mile Race Male 45-49

 
1st
 1028
Jorge Martinez Villarreal
02:35:01
 7:45/mile
 47
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1018
Mike Horton
02:52:32
 8:37/mile
 46
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 1051
jose ybarra
03:00:53
 9:02/mile
 49
 M
 16
 

20 Mile Race Female 50-54

 
1st
 1044
Elaine Smith
03:05:33
 9:16/mile
 51
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1042
Jharana Shrestha
03:36:43
 10:50/mile
 51
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 1005
Sandra Carter
03:45:23
 11:16/mile
 51
 F
 16
 
 
4th
 1002
Tammy Bauer
04:22:30
 13:07/mile
 54
 F
 20
 
 
5th
 1034
Lisa Popp
04:25:07
 13:15/mile
 53
 F
 23
 

20 Mile Race Male 50-54

 
1st
 1070
kirk hermansen
02:56:02
 8:48/mile
 54
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 1030
Noel Norwood
03:15:31
 9:46/mile
 51
 M
 21
 

20 Mile Race Female 55-59

 
1st
 1052
Elizabeth Culver
02:47:56
 8:23/mile
 59
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1024
Barbara Kocurek
03:14:35
 9:43/mile
 55
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1016
Karen Hartz
03:38:22
 10:55/mile
 57
 F
 13
 

20 Mile Race Male 55-59

 
1st
 1036
Tom Raney
02:37:23
 7:52/mile
 59
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1027
Eric Lunden
02:45:01
 8:15/mile
 58
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 1056
Kevin Matthews
02:59:31
 8:58/mile
 55
 M
 14
 

20 Mile Race Female 60-64

 
1st
 1046
Dianna Sulser
03:42:16
 11:06/mile
 61
 F
 14
 

20 Mile Race Male 60-64

 
1st
 1039
Michael Russo
03:29:13
 10:27/mile
 60
 M
 24
 

20 Mile Race Female 65-69

 
1st
 1055
Maggie Mount
04:17:04
 12:51/mile
 66
 F
 19
 

20 Mile Race Male 75-79

 
1st
 1003
Wally Capps
03:29:06
 10:27/mile
 78
 M
 23
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned