Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
CRC Thanksgiving Day Half Marathon, 10K, & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
10K
Half Marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Race Waklers
Clydesdale
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
680
Michelle Blackard
00:20:53
6:44/mile
40
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
994
Josue Mejorada
00:17:43
5:42/mile
16
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
501
Jennifer Kawcak
00:22:43
7:17/mile
43
F
5
5K Male Masters
1st
909
Casey Russell
00:20:34
6:37/mile
44
M
4
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
388
Melissa Hurta
00:23:30
7:31/mile
56
F
8
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
52
Jon Snyder
00:23:04
7:26/mile
59
M
21
5K Female 12 & Under
1st
209
Mikayla Powers
00:26:01
8:23/mile
8
F
23
2nd
990
Olivia Lontine
00:29:42
9:34/mile
9
F
56
3rd
757
Paige Goains
00:33:26
10:46/mile
10
F
109
4th
40
Susan Moore
00:33:58
10:57/mile
12
F
113
5th
35
Jordan Beaty
00:34:57
11:16/mile
11
F
118
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
603
Ewan Ek
00:22:50
7:21/mile
10
M
18
2nd
608
sam Jackman
00:22:56
7:23/mile
11
M
19
3rd
331
Troy Berndt
00:25:42
8:17/mile
11
M
39
4th
330
Tony Berndt
00:27:08
8:45/mile
9
M
46
5th
627
Harrison Brown
00:27:18
8:48/mile
11
M
45
5K Female 13-15
1st
314
Jaclyn Turner
00:22:50
7:21/mile
15
F
14
2nd
989
Ava Lontine
00:24:17
7:49/mile
13
F
12
3rd
457
brooklyn razo
00:24:43
7:58/mile
15
F
16
4th
15
Kate Moravec
00:25:30
8:13/mile
15
F
20
5th
557
Alexandra Tsygankov
00:29:23
9:28/mile
13
F
51
5K Male 13-15
1st
727
Cruz Edwards
00:20:55
6:44/mile
14
M
5
2nd
305
andrew helge
00:21:48
7:01/mile
14
M
12
3rd
604
joe Jackman
00:22:42
7:19/mile
13
M
17
4th
975
Zachary West
00:24:04
7:45/mile
15
M
29
5th
819
Evan Laredo
00:24:11
7:47/mile
13
M
32
5K Female 16-19
1st
744
Charlie From
00:23:33
7:35/mile
16
F
10
2nd
535
Taya McDaniel
00:24:04
7:45/mile
17
F
11
3rd
433
Michel Graham
00:27:43
8:56/mile
16
F
43
4th
366
Michelle Choi
00:27:51
8:58/mile
16
F
41
5th
770
Jessica Hanson
00:29:37
9:33/mile
18
F
54
5K Male 16-19
1st
728
Mateo Edwards
00:18:58
6:06/mile
17
M
3
2nd
646
Jason McIntire
00:20:11
6:30/mile
16
M
9
3rd
1611
Deichert Alexander
00:20:11
6:30/mile
17
M
26
4th
779
Nathaniel Hastings
00:21:09
6:49/mile
19
M
10
5th
799
Levi Jackson
00:22:20
7:12/mile
17
M
16
5K Female 20-24
1st
423
Rebecca Spiegel
00:21:52
7:03/mile
20
F
3
2nd
617
Kathrine Johnsoton
00:24:58
8:02/mile
24
F
18
3rd
887
Grace Payne
00:27:55
9:00/mile
22
F
33
4th
778
Elizabeth Hastings
00:28:14
9:06/mile
23
F
45
5th
371
Isabella Pellettieri
00:29:36
9:32/mile
22
F
66
5K Male 20-24
1st
142
Adam Cantu
00:20:49
6:42/mile
21
M
8
2nd
593
Roger Ward Jr.
00:22:02
7:06/mile
21
M
15
3rd
562
Michael Reinoehl
00:28:12
9:05/mile
24
M
67
4th
561
Thibault Demol
00:28:22
9:08/mile
23
M
65
5th
634
Tanner Torsiello
00:28:51
9:18/mile
23
M
73
5K Female 25-29
1st
155
Ashley Winkler
00:21:02
6:46/mile
28
F
2
2nd
606
Megan Fricke
00:26:08
8:25/mile
28
F
22
3rd
201
Katie Jacobson
00:27:08
8:44/mile
26
F
32
4th
426
Jessica Prescott
00:28:22
9:08/mile
29
F
42
5th
793
Emily Hupf
00:28:36
9:13/mile
28
F
58
5K Male 25-29
1st
661
Brent Krueger
00:18:51
6:04/mile
27
M
2
2nd
734
Sigfrido Esperanza
00:20:58
6:45/mile
29
M
6
3rd
581
Douglas Wetzel
00:21:32
6:56/mile
27
M
13
4th
154
Taylor Winkler
00:22:54
7:23/mile
28
M
20
5th
516
Jose Lebron
00:24:07
7:46/mile
27
M
28
5K Female 30-34
1st
584
Diane Woodruff
00:22:08
7:08/mile
32
F
4
2nd
682
Grace Borjas
00:22:52
7:22/mile
32
F
7
3rd
46
Amy Sid
00:22:57
7:24/mile
32
F
6
4th
991
Katherine Ly
00:23:21
7:31/mile
31
F
9
5th
655
Abigail Soria
00:24:49
8:00/mile
34
F
13
5K Male 30-34
1st
259
Levi Cowsert
00:21:00
6:46/mile
32
M
7
2nd
585
Garret Woodruff
00:22:55
7:23/mile
31
M
23
3rd
618
Kayle Lawrence
00:24:45
7:58/mile
34
M
33
4th
386
Edward Hurta
00:26:05
8:24/mile
33
M
38
5th
258
Joshua Monsees
00:26:53
8:40/mile
32
M
56
5K Female 35-39
1st
96
Margaret Raykovitz
00:25:59
8:22/mile
38
F
26
2nd
729
Robin Edwards
00:26:04
8:24/mile
38
F
24
3rd
630
Anna Ledet
00:28:26
9:10/mile
35
F
39
4th
589
Molly Rusch
00:30:16
9:45/mile
35
F
73
5th
590
Julie Hibbs
00:30:17
9:45/mile
35
F
74
5K Male 35-39
1st
868
Kyle Morton
00:24:43
7:58/mile
38
M
31
2nd
343
Ryan Stewart
00:26:36
8:34/mile
38
M
52
3rd
763
Joel Greco
00:28:34
9:12/mile
39
M
64
4th
381
Peter Vanatta
00:29:06
9:22/mile
37
M
83
5th
425
Jason Prescott
00:29:11
9:24/mile
37
M
82
5K Female 40-44
1st
285
Mendi Carlson
00:24:53
8:01/mile
40
F
15
2nd
665
Feray Saral
00:24:59
8:03/mile
41
F
17
3rd
443
Ginny Alexander
00:25:30
8:13/mile
41
F
21
4th
720
Dena De Leon
00:27:19
8:48/mile
42
F
29
5th
143
Mireya Marshall
00:27:46
8:57/mile
42
F
36
5K Male 40-44
1st
974
Robert West
00:21:12
6:50/mile
41
M
11
2nd
435
David Kaluf
00:21:50
7:02/mile
43
M
14
3rd
724
Sean Densmore
00:29:53
9:38/mile
44
M
76
4th
596
Brandon Bower
00:29:54
9:38/mile
43
M
77
5th
85
Terence Plaskon
00:31:53
10:16/mile
43
M
92
5K Female 45-49
1st
197
Shawn Low
00:26:21
8:29/mile
48
F
27
2nd
286
Lea Genders
00:28:10
9:05/mile
45
F
37
3rd
555
Marcherie Vazquez
00:29:01
9:21/mile
49
F
46
4th
363
Lynne Hale
00:31:57
10:18/mile
47
F
80
5th
84
Stephanie Ramos
00:32:51
10:35/mile
49
F
94
5K Male 45-49
1st
797
Jason Jackson
00:23:00
7:24/mile
47
M
22
2nd
1471
Regelio Alaniz
00:23:51
7:41/mile
45
M
27
3rd
53
Steve Garcia
00:26:23
8:30/mile
45
M
44
4th
505
Patrick Gallagher
00:27:20
8:48/mile
49
M
58
5th
598
Chris Graf
00:28:19
9:07/mile
45
M
54
5K Female 50-54
1st
122
Kellie Richter
00:27:37
8:54/mile
51
F
31
2nd
1715
Pamela Hoffman
00:28:38
9:13/mile
51
F
61
3rd
1279
Lucia Najera-Gartman
00:29:04
9:22/mile
50
F
60
4th
162
Jerri Bittner
00:32:53
10:36/mile
50
F
89
5th
605
Suzanne McDole
00:33:06
10:40/mile
50
F
95
5K Male 50-54
1st
638
Joe McCreary
00:27:43
8:56/mile
53
M
47
2nd
365
Jason Choi
00:27:51
8:58/mile
53
M
59
3rd
534
Mark McDaniel
00:27:54
8:59/mile
54
M
50
4th
313
Gary Turner
00:28:16
9:06/mile
52
M
80
5th
389
Greg Ybarra
00:30:14
9:45/mile
54
M
86
5K Female 55-59
1st
87
Irma Allen
00:25:45
8:18/mile
58
F
25
2nd
325
Anna Ingram
00:27:16
8:47/mile
56
F
28
3rd
359
Terri Walker
00:27:30
8:52/mile
56
F
34
4th
571
Sharon Jameson
00:28:05
9:03/mile
59
F
35
5th
713
Jolie Costello
00:28:08
9:04/mile
55
F
38
5K Male 55-59
1st
297
Jeff Kirk
00:25:40
8:16/mile
58
M
36
2nd
777
Ed Hastings
00:25:57
8:22/mile
57
M
42
3rd
947
Mark Thurman
00:27:22
8:49/mile
58
M
68
4th
712
Joe Costello
00:27:40
8:55/mile
59
M
49
5th
1537
Thomas McKenna
00:29:20
9:27/mile
58
M
71
5K Female 60-64
1st
125
Cynthia Lyle
00:32:15
10:23/mile
62
F
82
2nd
789
Yong Hong
00:32:23
10:26/mile
60
F
93
3rd
300
Barbara Anderson
00:34:59
11:17/mile
64
F
123
4th
324
Vanessa Barkin
00:36:19
11:42/mile
60
F
132
5th
292
Lorraine Licon
00:37:20
12:02/mile
61
F
161
5K Male 60-64
1st
582
Lawrence Wetzel
00:25:39
8:16/mile
63
M
37
2nd
875
Brad Nowlin
00:26:06
8:25/mile
62
M
40
3rd
794
JOHN HUPF
00:28:36
9:13/mile
63
M
72
4th
296
Dorsey Plunk
00:31:55
10:17/mile
63
M
101
5th
732
Tom Emms
00:35:14
11:21/mile
61
M
129
5K Female 65-69
1st
269
Darlene Gates
00:35:02
11:17/mile
65
F
131
2nd
207
Anna Treadway
00:41:13
13:17/mile
66
F
192
5K Male 65-69
1st
938
Eric Straus
00:34:53
11:15/mile
68
M
122
2nd
270
Randi Gates
00:35:03
11:18/mile
69
M
127
3rd
812
Douglas Knabe
00:39:03
12:35/mile
69
M
164
4th
455
Darrell Cribbs
00:39:43
12:48/mile
66
M
159
5th
37
Arturo Garcia
00:50:42
16:21/mile
69
M
214
5K Female 70-74
1st
614
Carmen Flores
00:45:45
14:45/mile
72
F
232
2nd
755
josette givens
00:48:13
15:33/mile
72
F
250
3rd
612
Helen Joan Barry
00:53:27
17:14/mile
72
F
294
4th
304
Naresh Aneja
00:58:23
18:49/mile
70
F
326
5th
263
Carolyn Marshall
01:01:05
19:42/mile
70
F
338
5K Male 70-74
1st
856
Leon Minton
00:32:54
10:36/mile
73
M
104
2nd
397
Mark Johnson
00:38:17
12:20/mile
70
M
152
3rd
394
Joe Ramirez
00:50:48
16:23/mile
70
M
209
5K Female 75-79
1st
75
Ellen Bergami
01:08:24
22:03/mile
76
F
344
5K Male 75-79
1st
760
David Gordon
00:37:18
12:01/mile
78
M
140
5K Female 80 & Over
1st
24
Norma Stepp
00:46:43
15:04/mile
83
F
249
2nd
31
June McCully
00:56:01
18:04/mile
85
F
320
5K Male 80 & Over
1st
391
Joseph McCreary
00:48:07
15:31/mile
85
M
197
5K Female Race Waklers
1st
701
Stacey Chase
00:49:54
16:05/mile
91
F
280
2nd
746
Elizabeth Garber
00:50:00
16:07/mile
91
F
281
5K Male Race Waklers
1st
747
Thom Garber
00:50:00
16:07/mile
91
M
212
5K Female Clydesdale
1st
157
Tammy May
00:57:04
18:24/mile
92
F
325
5K Male Clydesdale
1st
418
John Shipp
00:32:28
10:28/mile
92
M
105
2nd
156
Richard Cofsky
00:40:17
12:59/mile
92
M
169