Western Springs Tower Trot

Western Springs, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Overall Females

 
1st
 174
Jessica Rieger
00:43:27
 7:00/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 3072
Tobey Yeates
00:44:44
 7:12/mile
 48
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 3035
Jessica Roessler
00:45:08
 7:16/mile
 39
 F
 3
 

10K Overall Males

 
1st
 3026
Chris Pusinelli
00:37:55
 6:06/mile
 38
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 145
Matt Gill
00:38:02
 6:08/mile
 45
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 3106
James Harrington
00:38:05
 6:08/mile
 43
 M
 3
 

10K Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 271
Katelyn OToole
00:58:37
 9:27/mile
 11
 F
 34
 

10K Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 38
John Hockenberry
00:43:44
 7:03/mile
 12
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 167
Charlie Wittemann
00:46:58
 7:34/mile
 14
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 17
Ruben Guevara
00:57:19
 9:14/mile
 14
 M
 68
 

10K Female 15-19

 
1st
 44
Madeline Cody
00:47:23
 7:38/mile
 16
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 3023
Elena Stirn
00:49:15
 7:56/mile
 18
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 77
Colleen Sullivan
01:09:32
 11:12/mile
 16
 F
 71
 

10K Male 15-19

 
1st
 3209
Yoonho Cho
00:49:08
 7:55/mile
 15
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 158
stephen gallo
00:53:18
 8:35/mile
 17
 M
 47
 

10K Female 20-24

 
1st
 26
Jacqueline Simmons
00:47:15
 7:37/mile
 23
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 100
MaryKate Connelly
00:50:49
 8:11/mile
 23
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 12
Michelle Linden
00:59:16
 9:33/mile
 21
 F
 38
 

10K Male 20-24

 
1st
 277
Nick Mazzone
00:47:47
 7:42/mile
 21
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 8
Justin Winslow
00:53:24
 8:36/mile
 20
 M
 49
 
 
3rd
 19
Kevin McGing
01:01:23
 9:53/mile
 24
 M
 73
 

10K Female 25-29

 
1st
 163
Anne Diaz
00:53:47
 8:40/mile
 27
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 153
Ellen Valaisa
01:01:18
 9:53/mile
 29
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 55
Kristin Hoffman
01:02:32
 10:05/mile
 28
 F
 49
 

10K Male 25-29

 
1st
 3071
Colin Kipping-Ruane
00:43:42
 7:02/mile
 29
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 164
Max Diaz
00:53:14
 8:35/mile
 25
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 151
Daniel Zaborowski
01:01:41
 9:56/mile
 28
 M
 74
 

10K Female 30-34

 
1st
 174
Jessica Rieger
00:43:27
 7:00/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 3029
Amanda OMalley
00:53:20
 8:36/mile
 33
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 148
Ellen Welter
00:54:08
 8:43/mile
 33
 F
 22
 

10K Male 30-34

 
1st
 3070
Kevin Kysiak
00:43:00
 6:56/mile
 33
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 3077
Eamonn Brady
00:50:07
 8:04/mile
 33
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 5
Shawn Domanic
00:51:10
 8:15/mile
 30
 M
 37
 

10K Female 35-39

 
1st
 3035
Jessica Roessler
00:45:08
 7:16/mile
 39
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 280
laura glosniak
00:46:30
 7:29/mile
 36
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 36
Meghan Webster
00:49:57
 8:03/mile
 38
 F
 13
 

10K Male 35-39

 
1st
 3026
Chris Pusinelli
00:37:55
 6:06/mile
 38
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 3027
Christopher Grant
00:39:31
 6:22/mile
 38
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 3076
jonathan cain
00:40:55
 6:35/mile
 37
 M
 6
 

10K Female 40-44

 
1st
 86
Sarah Colomb
00:47:05
 7:35/mile
 43
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 170
Heather McCarthy
00:47:47
 7:42/mile
 44
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 90
Julie Roepke
00:55:13
 8:54/mile
 42
 F
 24
 

10K Male 40-44

 
1st
 3106
James Harrington
00:38:05
 6:08/mile
 43
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 3134
David Pawlowski
00:39:42
 6:24/mile
 42
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 3078
Chad Bauer
00:41:56
 6:45/mile
 41
 M
 7
 

10K Female 45-49

 
1st
 3072
Tobey Yeates
00:44:44
 7:12/mile
 48
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 3033
Kristen Hosey
00:48:35
 7:50/mile
 45
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 72
Stacy MCcARTY
00:49:24
 7:57/mile
 49
 F
 11
 

10K Male 45-49

 
1st
 145
Matt Gill
00:38:02
 6:08/mile
 45
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 30
Les Hockenberry
00:45:32
 7:20/mile
 46
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 3137
James Zierdt
00:50:08
 8:05/mile
 49
 M
 32
 

10K Female 50-54

 
1st
 3009
Kelly Lansing
00:51:54
 8:22/mile
 52
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 3037
trish kinsella
00:56:03
 9:02/mile
 53
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 20
Lori Allison
01:02:46
 10:07/mile
 53
 F
 52
 

10K Male 50-54

 
1st
 3073
Javier Martinez
00:42:19
 6:49/mile
 52
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 3031
Arunas Jurkus
00:43:19
 6:59/mile
 51
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 3132
Dan Lipinski
00:49:09
 7:55/mile
 52
 M
 27
 

10K Female 55-59

 
1st
 95
Suzanne Maicke
00:59:11
 9:32/mile
 58
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 146
Noriko Valenta
01:02:16
 10:02/mile
 58
 F
 46
 
 
3rd
 81
Cheryl Napoli
01:02:32
 10:05/mile
 55
 F
 48
 

10K Male 55-59

 
1st
 3022
James Stirn
00:50:18
 8:06/mile
 55
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 3111
Lou Kafkes
00:55:19
 8:55/mile
 57
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 147
David Stock
00:55:42
 8:58/mile
 56
 M
 62
 

10K Female 60-64

 
1st
 51
Mary Mulcrone
00:52:41
 8:29/mile
 64
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 276
kathleen collins
00:57:27
 9:15/mile
 60
 F
 31
 

10K Male 60-64

 
1st
 2
Bill Ellsworth
00:50:51
 8:12/mile
 64
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 149
Jerry Giacchino
00:51:48
 8:21/mile
 60
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 14
Peter Hollenbeck
00:52:41
 8:29/mile
 61
 M
 43
 

10K Female 65-69

 
1st
 3014
Curt Hansman
01:00:48
 9:48/mile
 68
 F
 40
 

10K Male 65-69

 
1st
 87
Mark Pusinelli
00:50:42
 8:10/mile
 66
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 3136
John Smith
00:51:12
 8:15/mile
 66
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 272
John Taska
01:06:41
 10:45/mile
 69
 M
 85
 

10K Female 70-74

 
1st
 15
linda lynch
01:02:29
 10:04/mile
 70
 F
 47
 

10K Male 70-74

 
1st
 33
Larry Hays
01:03:45
 10:16/mile
 71
 M
 76
 
 
2nd
 70
custer russell
01:12:50
 11:44/mile
 70
 M
 90
 

10K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 183
Edward Pour
01:21:00
 13:03/mile
 79
 M
 92