Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Western Springs Tower Trot
Western Springs, IL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
10k
5k Walk
5k
Double (Ranking)
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
3103
Margaret Connelly
00:38:02
24
F
1
2nd
3059
Kate DeProsperis
00:39:20
37
F
2
3rd
3005
Toby Yeates
00:43:52
7:04/mile
45
F
3
10k Overall Males
1st
3101
Matthew Bevil
00:35:12
24
M
1
2nd
3024
Chris Pusinelli
00:36:13
35
M
2
3rd
3051
MATT GILL
00:38:14
42
M
3
10k Female 14 & Under
1st
3099
vivienne mcparids
00:54:37
14
F
34
2nd
156
DIANE MAKOVIC
00:57:16
9:14/mile
13
F
53
10k Male 14 & Under
1st
3039
CHARLIE MCLAWHORN
00:55:40
8:58/mile
12
M
86
2nd
167
JACOB CASELLA
00:56:09
9:03/mile
14
M
92
10k Female 15-19
1st
84
Kirsten Meyer
00:46:06
7:26/mile
16
F
5
2nd
88
Jessica Jugovich
00:48:16
7:47/mile
16
F
12
3rd
140
Olivia Mcgann
00:51:12
8:15/mile
19
F
22
10k Male 15-19
1st
67
NICK MAZZONE
00:43:46
7:03/mile
18
M
13
2nd
171
THOMAS MCHUGH
00:44:58
7:15/mile
15
M
18
3rd
166
THOMAS CUSHING JR.
00:47:47
7:42/mile
19
M
33
10k Female 20-24
1st
3103
Margaret Connelly
00:38:02
24
F
1
2nd
26
JULIA CHAMPLIN
00:48:53
7:53/mile
23
F
15
3rd
3078
MELANIE STANDISH
00:50:33
8:09/mile
20
F
21
10k Male 20-24
1st
3101
Matthew Bevil
00:35:12
24
M
1
2nd
168
CONNOR WASZ
00:41:49
6:44/mile
22
M
7
3rd
3104
Alex Econdmou
00:42:06
23
M
9
10k Female 25-29
1st
13
Meg MacIver
00:49:01
7:54/mile
25
F
16
2nd
35
ELIZABETH REED
00:56:11
9:03/mile
27
F
46
3rd
3054
MELISSA NAEGELE
00:57:10
25
F
51
10k Male 25-29
1st
3043
Alexander Manaois
00:38:59
27
M
4
2nd
3074
MICHAEL SIFFERMANN
00:49:48
29
M
49
3rd
3045
STEVEN STEFANIK
00:52:59
8:32/mile
25
M
63
10k Female 30-34
1st
303
Laura Glosniak
00:46:30
7:29/mile
33
F
6
2nd
149
KATHRYN STEPHENS
00:52:56
8:32/mile
30
F
26
3rd
3048
SHANNON SILVA
00:56:00
34
F
43
10k Male 30-34
1st
3029
Andrew Smith
00:45:03
33
M
19
2nd
3035
STEVEN OTWINOWSKI
00:49:31
32
M
48
3rd
3036
JOHN HORWATH
00:51:55
32
M
57
10k Female 35-39
1st
3059
Kate DeProsperis
00:39:20
37
F
2
2nd
3015
MELODY DERRICK
00:46:36
7:30/mile
39
F
7
3rd
157
CHARLOTTE WEGRZYN
00:48:39
7:50/mile
35
F
13
10k Male 35-39
1st
3024
Chris Pusinelli
00:36:13
35
M
2
2nd
3060
DAVID PAWLOWSKI
00:40:04
39
M
5
3rd
127
Drew Gibbons
00:44:33
7:11/mile
36
M
17
10k Female 40-44
1st
141
HEATHER MCCARTHY
00:46:52
7:33/mile
42
F
9
2nd
116
NANCY QUINN
00:50:02
8:04/mile
43
F
18
3rd
12
Shauna Sheehan
00:54:16
8:45/mile
41
F
33
10k Male 40-44
1st
3051
MATT GILL
00:38:14
42
M
3
2nd
3088
Patrick Flickiniger
00:41:19
6:39/mile
42
M
6
3rd
3021
Joe Sheehan
00:43:17
42
M
12
10k Female 45-49
1st
3005
Toby Yeates
00:43:52
7:04/mile
45
F
3
2nd
3016
ELLEN REIFEL
00:44:01
7:05/mile
49
F
4
3rd
3084
Michelle Fink
00:46:51
45
F
8
10k Male 45-49
1st
3050
ARUNAS JURKUS
00:42:49
48
M
11
2nd
148
PATRICK HOGAN
00:45:22
7:18/mile
45
M
20
3rd
3080
MIKE COYNE
00:45:32
7:20/mile
45
M
22
10k Female 50-54
1st
3049
MARIA SCHREIBER
00:48:44
52
F
14
2nd
3013
SARAH STRUNK
00:50:32
8:08/mile
50
F
20
3rd
4
Jane Odonnel
00:53:20
8:36/mile
52
F
68
10k Male 50-54
1st
3082
GEOF BROWN
00:41:53
6:45/mile
51
M
8
2nd
3093
Michael Blake
00:42:43
6:53/mile
52
M
10
3rd
61
RANDY MEYLE
00:44:02
7:06/mile
54
M
14
10k Female 55-59
1st
3085
Eileen Skisak
00:51:49
57
F
24
2nd
3007
Noriko Valenta
00:56:04
9:02/mile
55
F
44
3rd
3102
Margie Connelly
00:57:17
56
F
54
10k Male 55-59
1st
3091
andrew mcdonough
00:46:50
7:33/mile
56
M
28
2nd
58
PETER HOLLENBECK
00:48:47
7:52/mile
58
M
43
3rd
3071
Jim Tyrrell
00:52:37
55
M
60
10k Female 60-64
1st
18
JOANIE WIMMER
01:16:58
12:24/mile
61
F
121
10k Male 60-64
1st
3026
David Spencer
00:46:40
62
M
27
2nd
3028
John Smith
00:48:30
63
M
37
3rd
50
Mark Pusinelli
00:50:47
8:11/mile
63
M
55
10k Female 65-69
1st
87
Linda Lynch
00:55:06
8:53/mile
67
F
38
2nd
152
Ariene R Jarzab
00:56:14
9:04/mile
66
F
47
3rd
3001
Mary Schulte
01:12:59
11:46/mile
67
F
116
10k Male 65-69
1st
71
Jim Frontier
00:52:41
8:29/mile
65
M
62
2nd
51
John Taska
00:58:13
9:23/mile
66
M
103
3rd
46
Larry Hays
00:59:22
9:34/mile
68
M
107
10k Male 70-74
1st
3064
Norm Eikman
00:53:56
71
M
73
2nd
145
JAMES MIDDLETON
01:06:01
10:38/mile
71
M
131
10k Male 75 & Over
1st
69
Edward Pour
01:16:39
12:21/mile
76
M
150