Western Springs Tower Trot

Western Springs, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10k Overall Females

 
1st
 3103
Margaret Connelly
00:38:02
 
 24
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 3059
Kate DeProsperis
00:39:20
 
 37
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 3005
Toby Yeates
00:43:52
 7:04/mile
 45
 F
 3
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 3101
Matthew Bevil
00:35:12
 
 24
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 3024
Chris Pusinelli
00:36:13
 
 35
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 3051
MATT GILL
00:38:14
 
 42
 M
 3
 

10k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 3099
vivienne mcparids
00:54:37
 
 14
 F
 34
 
 
2nd
 156
DIANE MAKOVIC
00:57:16
 9:14/mile
 13
 F
 53
 

10k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 3039
CHARLIE MCLAWHORN
00:55:40
 8:58/mile
 12
 M
 86
 
 
2nd
 167
JACOB CASELLA
00:56:09
 9:03/mile
 14
 M
 92
 

10k Female 15-19

 
1st
 84
Kirsten Meyer
00:46:06
 7:26/mile
 16
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 88
Jessica Jugovich
00:48:16
 7:47/mile
 16
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 140
Olivia Mcgann
00:51:12
 8:15/mile
 19
 F
 22
 

10k Male 15-19

 
1st
 67
NICK MAZZONE
00:43:46
 7:03/mile
 18
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 171
THOMAS MCHUGH
00:44:58
 7:15/mile
 15
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 166
THOMAS CUSHING JR.
00:47:47
 7:42/mile
 19
 M
 33
 

10k Female 20-24

 
1st
 3103
Margaret Connelly
00:38:02
 
 24
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 26
JULIA CHAMPLIN
00:48:53
 7:53/mile
 23
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 3078
MELANIE STANDISH
00:50:33
 8:09/mile
 20
 F
 21
 

10k Male 20-24

 
1st
 3101
Matthew Bevil
00:35:12
 
 24
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 168
CONNOR WASZ
00:41:49
 6:44/mile
 22
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 3104
Alex Econdmou
00:42:06
 
 23
 M
 9
 

10k Female 25-29

 
1st
 13
Meg MacIver
00:49:01
 7:54/mile
 25
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 35
ELIZABETH REED
00:56:11
 9:03/mile
 27
 F
 46
 
 
3rd
 3054
MELISSA NAEGELE
00:57:10
 
 25
 F
 51
 

10k Male 25-29

 
1st
 3043
Alexander Manaois
00:38:59
 
 27
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 3074
MICHAEL SIFFERMANN
00:49:48
 
 29
 M
 49
 
 
3rd
 3045
STEVEN STEFANIK
00:52:59
 8:32/mile
 25
 M
 63
 

10k Female 30-34

 
1st
 303
Laura Glosniak
00:46:30
 7:29/mile
 33
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 149
KATHRYN STEPHENS
00:52:56
 8:32/mile
 30
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 3048
SHANNON SILVA
00:56:00
 
 34
 F
 43
 

10k Male 30-34

 
1st
 3029
Andrew Smith
00:45:03
 
 33
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 3035
STEVEN OTWINOWSKI
00:49:31
 
 32
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 3036
JOHN HORWATH
00:51:55
 
 32
 M
 57
 

10k Female 35-39

 
1st
 3059
Kate DeProsperis
00:39:20
 
 37
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 3015
MELODY DERRICK
00:46:36
 7:30/mile
 39
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 157
CHARLOTTE WEGRZYN
00:48:39
 7:50/mile
 35
 F
 13
 

10k Male 35-39

 
1st
 3024
Chris Pusinelli
00:36:13
 
 35
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 3060
DAVID PAWLOWSKI
00:40:04
 
 39
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 127
Drew Gibbons
00:44:33
 7:11/mile
 36
 M
 17
 

10k Female 40-44

 
1st
 141
HEATHER MCCARTHY
00:46:52
 7:33/mile
 42
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 116
NANCY QUINN
00:50:02
 8:04/mile
 43
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 12
Shauna Sheehan
00:54:16
 8:45/mile
 41
 F
 33
 

10k Male 40-44

 
1st
 3051
MATT GILL
00:38:14
 
 42
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 3088
Patrick Flickiniger
00:41:19
 6:39/mile
 42
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 3021
Joe Sheehan
00:43:17
 
 42
 M
 12
 

10k Female 45-49

 
1st
 3005
Toby Yeates
00:43:52
 7:04/mile
 45
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 3016
ELLEN REIFEL
00:44:01
 7:05/mile
 49
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 3084
Michelle Fink
00:46:51
 
 45
 F
 8
 

10k Male 45-49

 
1st
 3050
ARUNAS JURKUS
00:42:49
 
 48
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 148
PATRICK HOGAN
00:45:22
 7:18/mile
 45
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 3080
MIKE COYNE
00:45:32
 7:20/mile
 45
 M
 22
 

10k Female 50-54

 
1st
 3049
MARIA SCHREIBER
00:48:44
 
 52
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 3013
SARAH STRUNK
00:50:32
 8:08/mile
 50
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 4
Jane Odonnel
00:53:20
 8:36/mile
 52
 F
 68
 

10k Male 50-54

 
1st
 3082
GEOF BROWN
00:41:53
 6:45/mile
 51
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 3093
Michael Blake
00:42:43
 6:53/mile
 52
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 61
RANDY MEYLE
00:44:02
 7:06/mile
 54
 M
 14
 

10k Female 55-59

 
1st
 3085
Eileen Skisak
00:51:49
 
 57
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 3007
Noriko Valenta
00:56:04
 9:02/mile
 55
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 3102
Margie Connelly
00:57:17
 
 56
 F
 54
 

10k Male 55-59

 
1st
 3091
andrew mcdonough
00:46:50
 7:33/mile
 56
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 58
PETER HOLLENBECK
00:48:47
 7:52/mile
 58
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 3071
Jim Tyrrell
00:52:37
 
 55
 M
 60
 

10k Female 60-64

 
1st
 18
JOANIE WIMMER
01:16:58
 12:24/mile
 61
 F
 121
 

10k Male 60-64

 
1st
 3026
David Spencer
00:46:40
 
 62
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 3028
John Smith
00:48:30
 
 63
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 50
Mark Pusinelli
00:50:47
 8:11/mile
 63
 M
 55
 

10k Female 65-69

 
1st
 87
Linda Lynch
00:55:06
 8:53/mile
 67
 F
 38
 
 
2nd
 152
Ariene R Jarzab
00:56:14
 9:04/mile
 66
 F
 47
 
 
3rd
 3001
Mary Schulte
01:12:59
 11:46/mile
 67
 F
 116
 

10k Male 65-69

 
1st
 71
Jim Frontier
00:52:41
 8:29/mile
 65
 M
 62
 
 
2nd
 51
John Taska
00:58:13
 9:23/mile
 66
 M
 103
 
 
3rd
 46
Larry Hays
00:59:22
 9:34/mile
 68
 M
 107
 

10k Male 70-74

 
1st
 3064
Norm Eikman
00:53:56
 
 71
 M
 73
 
 
2nd
 145
JAMES MIDDLETON
01:06:01
 10:38/mile
 71
 M
 131
 

10k Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 69
Edward Pour
01:16:39
 12:21/mile
 76
 M
 150