Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Western Springs Tower Trot
Western Springs, IL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5k
10k
5k Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Overall Females
1st
230
ASHLEY TUCKER
00:41:37
6:42/mile
30
F
1
2nd
108
ELIZABETH HAGSTROM
00:44:34
7:11/mile
20
F
2
3rd
121
ALLISON FISCHER
00:45:08
7:16/mile
18
F
3
10K Overall Males
1st
37
VERDO GREGORY
00:36:43
5:55/mile
39
M
1
2nd
3043
MATTHEW JEROMIN
00:36:58
5:57/mile
37
M
2
3rd
3018
Christopher Pusinelli
00:38:27
6:11/mile
36
M
3
10K Female 14 & Under
1st
3096
KAREN MULCRONE
00:57:24
9:15/mile
14
F
42
2nd
105
KATIE KELLY
01:03:55
10:18/mile
13
F
74
10K Male 14 & Under
1st
127
Aiden Fouliard
00:58:31
9:26/mile
12
M
82
2nd
14
MATTHEW OZARK
01:01:14
9:52/mile
13
M
88
3rd
19
JAKE ALESSI
01:11:58
11:36/mile
11
M
112
10K Female 15-19
1st
121
ALLISON FISCHER
00:45:08
7:16/mile
18
F
3
2nd
3103
KIRSTEN MEYER
00:48:12
7:46/mile
18
F
8
3rd
64
CATHERINE MEEHAN
00:52:07
8:24/mile
17
F
20
10K Male 15-19
1st
80
JOESEPH LINDER
00:44:46
7:13/mile
17
M
17
2nd
76
DANIEL DARGAN
00:59:21
9:34/mile
15
M
84
10K Female 20-24
1st
108
ELIZABETH HAGSTROM
00:44:34
7:11/mile
20
F
2
2nd
3074
CAITLIN NELLIGAN
00:50:38
8:09/mile
22
F
13
3rd
48
Kimberly Vitek
00:55:55
9:01/mile
21
F
35
10K Male 20-24
1st
3093
NICK MAZZONE
00:47:25
7:38/mile
20
M
26
2nd
42
MATT WENNERSTRUM
00:58:05
9:22/mile
23
M
80
10K Female 25-29
1st
75
KATIE NASENBENNY
00:57:04
9:12/mile
26
F
40
2nd
233
EMILY ROEPER
01:08:29
11:02/mile
25
F
83
3rd
126
Jeanne Peceniak
01:09:56
11:16/mile
29
F
89
10K Male 25-29
1st
3041
JAMES HOLT
00:43:00
6:56/mile
27
M
11
2nd
3068
COLIN KIPPING-RUANE
00:44:25
7:09/mile
28
M
15
3rd
3098
BENJAMIN VELAZQUEZ
00:44:30
7:10/mile
26
M
16
10K Female 30-34
1st
230
ASHLEY TUCKER
00:41:37
6:42/mile
30
F
1
2nd
3088
MICHELLE PRIEBOY
00:50:49
8:11/mile
33
F
15
3rd
3073
LINDSAY BORDEN
00:52:02
8:23/mile
34
F
18
10K Male 30-34
1st
130
ADAM PAYLEITNER
00:42:54
6:55/mile
31
M
10
2nd
235
KYLE LIEBENTRITT
00:47:11
7:36/mile
33
M
23
3rd
3094
HAMID KARANI
00:48:23
7:48/mile
33
M
29
10K Female 35-39
1st
3130
JESSICA ROESSLER
00:45:49
7:23/mile
38
F
4
2nd
67
Laura Glosniak
00:46:05
7:25/mile
35
F
5
3rd
78
CLAIRE WILL
00:46:46
7:32/mile
38
F
7
10K Male 35-39
1st
37
VERDO GREGORY
00:36:43
5:55/mile
39
M
1
2nd
3043
MATTHEW JEROMIN
00:36:58
5:57/mile
37
M
2
3rd
3018
Christopher Pusinelli
00:38:27
6:11/mile
36
M
3
10K Female 40-44
1st
209
HEATHER MCCARTHY
00:50:30
8:08/mile
42
F
12
2nd
3095
KAREN WILLUWEIT
00:52:58
8:32/mile
41
F
24
3rd
134
SARAH COFFEY
00:55:31
8:57/mile
41
F
32
10K Male 40-44
1st
3233
jerry murillo
00:44:00
7:05/mile
42
M
13
2nd
50
CHAD KASE
00:49:56
8:03/mile
42
M
37
3rd
3046
STEVE DAUT
00:51:18
8:16/mile
44
M
48
10K Female 45-49
1st
57
TOBEY YEATES
00:46:28
7:29/mile
47
F
6
2nd
3072
Jenny Kaminski
00:50:09
8:05/mile
48
F
10
3rd
3079
SUZANNE SIPICH
00:52:54
8:31/mile
47
F
23
10K Male 45-49
1st
3081
BRIAN AHERN
00:40:54
6:35/mile
48
M
5
2nd
367
MATT MALPEDE
00:46:27
7:29/mile
48
M
21
3rd
3003
MARK HUELSKOETTER
00:47:13
7:36/mile
48
M
24
10K Female 50-54
1st
124
BARBARA LACK
00:52:16
8:25/mile
50
F
21
2nd
3102
MARIA SCHREIBER
00:52:22
8:26/mile
54
F
22
3rd
51
DEBORAH WRIGHT
00:55:08
8:53/mile
54
F
30
10K Male 50-54
1st
229
DAVE STEVENSON
00:41:28
6:41/mile
54
M
6
2nd
232
Armando avalos
00:42:45
6:53/mile
52
M
9
3rd
3231
Arunas Jurkus
00:43:08
6:57/mile
50
M
12
10K Female 55-59
1st
3133
EILEEN SKISAK
00:52:01
8:23/mile
59
F
17
2nd
222
kayla gelsomino
00:56:18
9:04/mile
59
F
37
3rd
217
LISA DURHAM
01:04:59
10:28/mile
55
F
78
10K Male 55-59
1st
3070
VITO DYGUS
00:50:16
8:06/mile
58
M
39
2nd
101
Kevin O'Brien
00:50:46
8:11/mile
56
M
43
3rd
3071
Lou Kafkes
00:50:50
8:11/mile
56
M
44
10K Female 60-64
1st
58
MARY MULCRONE
00:51:34
8:18/mile
63
F
16
2nd
83
Kim mniszewski
01:04:15
10:21/mile
63
F
98
10K Male 60-64
1st
3069
ALLAN BRECHER
00:51:57
8:22/mile
61
M
53
2nd
18
Bill Ellsworth
00:52:07
8:24/mile
63
M
55
3rd
212
JOHN ABE
00:53:23
8:36/mile
61
M
62
10K Female 65-69
1st
131
LINDA LYNCH
00:58:14
9:23/mile
69
F
50
2nd
139
ARLENE JARZAB
00:59:17
9:33/mile
68
F
51
10K Male 65-69
1st
3100
john h smith
00:51:30
8:18/mile
65
M
50
2nd
93
John Taska
01:01:26
9:54/mile
68
M
89
3rd
218
BRUCE YOUNG
01:12:39
11:42/mile
67
M
113
10K Male 70-74
1st
3047
RICHARD MAGIN
00:52:09
8:24/mile
71
M
56
2nd
96
LARRY HAYS
01:02:25
10:03/mile
70
M
93
3rd
104
BOB PYRZ
01:08:09
10:59/mile
70
M
105
10K Male 75 & Over
1st
25
Mike Dragas
01:09:52
11:16/mile
78
M
108
2nd
100
edward pour
01:17:04
12:25/mile
78
M
117