Western Springs Tower Trot

Western Springs, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Overall Females

 
1st
 230
ASHLEY TUCKER
00:41:37
 6:42/mile
 30
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 108
ELIZABETH HAGSTROM
00:44:34
 7:11/mile
 20
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 121
ALLISON FISCHER
00:45:08
 7:16/mile
 18
 F
 3
 

10K Overall Males

 
1st
 37
VERDO GREGORY
00:36:43
 5:55/mile
 39
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 3043
MATTHEW JEROMIN
00:36:58
 5:57/mile
 37
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 3018
Christopher Pusinelli
00:38:27
 6:11/mile
 36
 M
 3
 

10K Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 3096
KAREN MULCRONE
00:57:24
 9:15/mile
 14
 F
 42
 
 
2nd
 105
KATIE KELLY
01:03:55
 10:18/mile
 13
 F
 74
 

10K Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 127
Aiden Fouliard
00:58:31
 9:26/mile
 12
 M
 82
 
 
2nd
 14
MATTHEW OZARK
01:01:14
 9:52/mile
 13
 M
 88
 
 
3rd
 19
JAKE ALESSI
01:11:58
 11:36/mile
 11
 M
 112
 

10K Female 15-19

 
1st
 121
ALLISON FISCHER
00:45:08
 7:16/mile
 18
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 3103
KIRSTEN MEYER
00:48:12
 7:46/mile
 18
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 64
CATHERINE MEEHAN
00:52:07
 8:24/mile
 17
 F
 20
 

10K Male 15-19

 
1st
 80
JOESEPH LINDER
00:44:46
 7:13/mile
 17
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 76
DANIEL DARGAN
00:59:21
 9:34/mile
 15
 M
 84
 

10K Female 20-24

 
1st
 108
ELIZABETH HAGSTROM
00:44:34
 7:11/mile
 20
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 3074
CAITLIN NELLIGAN
00:50:38
 8:09/mile
 22
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 48
Kimberly Vitek
00:55:55
 9:01/mile
 21
 F
 35
 

10K Male 20-24

 
1st
 3093
NICK MAZZONE
00:47:25
 7:38/mile
 20
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 42
MATT WENNERSTRUM
00:58:05
 9:22/mile
 23
 M
 80
 

10K Female 25-29

 
1st
 75
KATIE NASENBENNY
00:57:04
 9:12/mile
 26
 F
 40
 
 
2nd
 233
EMILY ROEPER
01:08:29
 11:02/mile
 25
 F
 83
 
 
3rd
 126
Jeanne Peceniak
01:09:56
 11:16/mile
 29
 F
 89
 

10K Male 25-29

 
1st
 3041
JAMES HOLT
00:43:00
 6:56/mile
 27
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 3068
COLIN KIPPING-RUANE
00:44:25
 7:09/mile
 28
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 3098
BENJAMIN VELAZQUEZ
00:44:30
 7:10/mile
 26
 M
 16
 

10K Female 30-34

 
1st
 230
ASHLEY TUCKER
00:41:37
 6:42/mile
 30
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 3088
MICHELLE PRIEBOY
00:50:49
 8:11/mile
 33
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 3073
LINDSAY BORDEN
00:52:02
 8:23/mile
 34
 F
 18
 

10K Male 30-34

 
1st
 130
ADAM PAYLEITNER
00:42:54
 6:55/mile
 31
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 235
KYLE LIEBENTRITT
00:47:11
 7:36/mile
 33
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 3094
HAMID KARANI
00:48:23
 7:48/mile
 33
 M
 29
 

10K Female 35-39

 
1st
 3130
JESSICA ROESSLER
00:45:49
 7:23/mile
 38
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 67
Laura Glosniak
00:46:05
 7:25/mile
 35
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 78
CLAIRE WILL
00:46:46
 7:32/mile
 38
 F
 7
 

10K Male 35-39

 
1st
 37
VERDO GREGORY
00:36:43
 5:55/mile
 39
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 3043
MATTHEW JEROMIN
00:36:58
 5:57/mile
 37
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 3018
Christopher Pusinelli
00:38:27
 6:11/mile
 36
 M
 3
 

10K Female 40-44

 
1st
 209
HEATHER MCCARTHY
00:50:30
 8:08/mile
 42
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 3095
KAREN WILLUWEIT
00:52:58
 8:32/mile
 41
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 134
SARAH COFFEY
00:55:31
 8:57/mile
 41
 F
 32
 

10K Male 40-44

 
1st
 3233
jerry murillo
00:44:00
 7:05/mile
 42
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 50
CHAD KASE
00:49:56
 8:03/mile
 42
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 3046
STEVE DAUT
00:51:18
 8:16/mile
 44
 M
 48
 

10K Female 45-49

 
1st
 57
TOBEY YEATES
00:46:28
 7:29/mile
 47
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 3072
Jenny Kaminski
00:50:09
 8:05/mile
 48
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 3079
SUZANNE SIPICH
00:52:54
 8:31/mile
 47
 F
 23
 

10K Male 45-49

 
1st
 3081
BRIAN AHERN
00:40:54
 6:35/mile
 48
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 367
MATT MALPEDE
00:46:27
 7:29/mile
 48
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 3003
MARK HUELSKOETTER
00:47:13
 7:36/mile
 48
 M
 24
 

10K Female 50-54

 
1st
 124
BARBARA LACK
00:52:16
 8:25/mile
 50
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 3102
MARIA SCHREIBER
00:52:22
 8:26/mile
 54
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 51
DEBORAH WRIGHT
00:55:08
 8:53/mile
 54
 F
 30
 

10K Male 50-54

 
1st
 229
DAVE STEVENSON
00:41:28
 6:41/mile
 54
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 232
Armando avalos
00:42:45
 6:53/mile
 52
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 3231
Arunas Jurkus
00:43:08
 6:57/mile
 50
 M
 12
 

10K Female 55-59

 
1st
 3133
EILEEN SKISAK
00:52:01
 8:23/mile
 59
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 222
kayla gelsomino
00:56:18
 9:04/mile
 59
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 217
LISA DURHAM
01:04:59
 10:28/mile
 55
 F
 78
 

10K Male 55-59

 
1st
 3070
VITO DYGUS
00:50:16
 8:06/mile
 58
 M
 39
 
 
2nd
 101
Kevin O'Brien
00:50:46
 8:11/mile
 56
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 3071
Lou Kafkes
00:50:50
 8:11/mile
 56
 M
 44
 

10K Female 60-64

 
1st
 58
MARY MULCRONE
00:51:34
 8:18/mile
 63
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 83
Kim mniszewski
01:04:15
 10:21/mile
 63
 F
 98
 

10K Male 60-64

 
1st
 3069
ALLAN BRECHER
00:51:57
 8:22/mile
 61
 M
 53
 
 
2nd
 18
Bill Ellsworth
00:52:07
 8:24/mile
 63
 M
 55
 
 
3rd
 212
JOHN ABE
00:53:23
 8:36/mile
 61
 M
 62
 

10K Female 65-69

 
1st
 131
LINDA LYNCH
00:58:14
 9:23/mile
 69
 F
 50
 
 
2nd
 139
ARLENE JARZAB
00:59:17
 9:33/mile
 68
 F
 51
 

10K Male 65-69

 
1st
 3100
john h smith
00:51:30
 8:18/mile
 65
 M
 50
 
 
2nd
 93
John Taska
01:01:26
 9:54/mile
 68
 M
 89
 
 
3rd
 218
BRUCE YOUNG
01:12:39
 11:42/mile
 67
 M
 113
 

10K Male 70-74

 
1st
 3047
RICHARD MAGIN
00:52:09
 8:24/mile
 71
 M
 56
 
 
2nd
 96
LARRY HAYS
01:02:25
 10:03/mile
 70
 M
 93
 
 
3rd
 104
BOB PYRZ
01:08:09
 10:59/mile
 70
 M
 105
 

10K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 25
Mike Dragas
01:09:52
 11:16/mile
 78
 M
 108
 
 
2nd
 100
edward pour
01:17:04
 12:25/mile
 78
 M
 117