Western Springs Tower Trot

Western Springs, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 1292
Jack Albright
00:18:39
 5:59/mile
 15
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 3026
Chris Pusinelli
00:19:14
 6:10/mile
 38
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 3106
James Harrington
00:19:17
 6:11/mile
 43
 M
 3
 

5k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 1132
Brendan Whelton
00:20:43
 6:39/mile
 13
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1294
Will Albright
00:20:47
 6:40/mile
 13
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1217
Henry Fink
00:22:15
 7:09/mile
 13
 M
 28
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 1292
Jack Albright
00:18:39
 5:59/mile
 15
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1004
Matthew Lynch
00:20:11
 6:29/mile
 15
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 1971
Carson Kessler
00:23:59
 7:42/mile
 15
 M
 56
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 1032
John Klafta
00:22:13
 7:08/mile
 21
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 1449
Kevin McKenzie
00:22:39
 7:16/mile
 20
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 1988
Samuel Wenstrup
00:22:43
 7:18/mile
 24
 M
 34
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 1158
Luke Goyer
00:20:00
 6:25/mile
 26
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1430
Chris Acker
00:23:16
 7:28/mile
 26
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 3071
Colin Kipping-Ruane
00:23:22
 7:30/mile
 29
 M
 44
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 1001
Lance Larkins
00:19:39
 6:18/mile
 31
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1156
Zachary Zimmer
00:20:06
 6:27/mile
 33
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 3070
Kevin Kysiak
00:21:56
 7:03/mile
 33
 M
 24
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 3026
Chris Pusinelli
00:19:14
 6:10/mile
 38
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1225
Zach Rieger
00:19:22
 6:13/mile
 36
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 3027
Christopher Grant
00:19:51
 6:22/mile
 38
 M
 7
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 3106
James Harrington
00:19:17
 6:11/mile
 43
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 3134
David Pawlowski
00:19:54
 6:23/mile
 42
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 1228
Gary LeDonne
00:20:33
 6:36/mile
 44
 M
 13
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 1965
Tom Huml
00:22:38
 7:16/mile
 46
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 1055
Michael Howe
00:24:19
 7:48/mile
 46
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 1475
Martin Lagler
00:25:08
 8:04/mile
 45
 M
 74
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 1081
James Casey
00:19:34
 6:17/mile
 54
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1630
Rich Matula
00:20:56
 6:43/mile
 54
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 3073
Javier Martinez
00:21:20
 6:51/mile
 52
 M
 20
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 1309
Michael Blake
00:20:45
 6:40/mile
 55
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 1619
Matthew Kipp
00:22:52
 7:21/mile
 55
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 1107
Brad Kulat
00:23:35
 7:34/mile
 57
 M
 48
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 1678
Steven Rudolph
00:23:36
 7:35/mile
 60
 M
 49
 
 
2nd
 1259
Charles Grund Sr
00:29:52
 9:36/mile
 64
 M
 149
 
 
3rd
 1654
Jeff Miller
00:30:04
 9:39/mile
 63
 M
 154
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 1115
John Dirgo
00:21:48
 7:00/mile
 67
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 1312
William Denwood
00:28:54
 9:17/mile
 67
 M
 132
 
 
3rd
 1027
Jim Noe
00:30:22
 9:45/mile
 67
 M
 164
 

5k Male 70-74

 
1st
 3107
Richard Magin
00:27:15
 8:45/mile
 72
 M
 112
 
 
2nd
 1026
James Smith
00:32:46
 10:31/mile
 74
 M
 208
 
 
3rd
 1476
Lawrence Stange
00:35:52
 11:31/mile
 72
 M
 236
 

5k Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 1324
Ray Cesca
00:45:27
 14:36/mile
 77
 M
 279