Coon Creek Classic

Hampshire, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10k Overall Females

 
1st
 781
Sophia Oury
00:42:22
 6:49/mile
 18
 F
 1
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 601
Pol Nabben
00:34:54
 5:37/mile
 34
 M
 1
 

10k Male 8-12

 
1st
 624
ALEX DE LEON
00:52:33
 8:28/mile
 12
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 740
Tim Leson
00:59:26
 9:35/mile
 11
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 799
Hogan Rice
01:05:13
 10:30/mile
 8
 M
 44
 

10k Female 13-18

 
1st
 785
Stella Oury
00:58:04
 9:21/mile
 16
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 720
KIANA KOZIN
01:15:00
 12:05/mile
 17
 F
 45
 

10k Male 13-18

 
1st
 738
Miguel Uriostegui Jr.
00:40:30
 6:31/mile
 16
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 746
AIDAN GONZALEZ
00:44:05
 7:06/mile
 14
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 795
Jake Louis
00:50:29
 8:08/mile
 15
 M
 19
 

10k Female 19-24

 
1st
 802
Hailey Shaw
00:43:41
 7:02/mile
 23
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 621
GABRIELLE BARRUZZA
00:52:09
 8:24/mile
 22
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 628
EMILY KOHLEY
01:02:38
 10:06/mile
 23
 F
 32
 

10k Male 19-24

 
1st
 783
Jacob Oury
00:36:20
 5:51/mile
 19
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 726
JEREMY BAUER
00:43:01
 6:56/mile
 23
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 727
JASON BAUER
00:43:59
 7:05/mile
 23
 M
 8
 

10k Female 25-29

 
1st
 789
Tiffany Thurlby
00:53:43
 8:39/mile
 28
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 645
TAYDE A TORRES
01:21:20
 13:07/mile
 29
 F
 47
 

10k Male 25-29

 
1st
 791
Jake Zappia
00:47:49
 7:42/mile
 29
 M
 14
 

10k Female 30-34

 
1st
 724
Lamirand Michele
00:47:33
 7:40/mile
 34
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 648
MEGAN WHEELER
00:52:14
 8:25/mile
 34
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 697
JENNIFER ROSER
00:52:48
 8:30/mile
 34
 F
 9
 

10k Male 30-34

 
1st
 797
Chris Vargas
00:46:02
 7:25/mile
 32
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 639
CHRIS PARTH
00:48:04
 7:45/mile
 32
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 647
KURT WHEELER
00:50:44
 8:10/mile
 34
 M
 22
 

10k Female 35-39

 
1st
 633
JENNY MISNER
00:47:09
 7:36/mile
 37
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 630
CHRISTEN LAMBERTI
00:50:55
 8:12/mile
 38
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 638
ROBIN PAPACHRISTOPOULOS
00:59:07
 9:31/mile
 35
 F
 21
 

10k Male 35-39

 
1st
 757
Dan Richert
00:40:32
 6:32/mile
 39
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 687
Jon Mladic
00:45:23
 7:19/mile
 35
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 739
Miguel Uriostegui Sr.
00:49:27
 7:58/mile
 37
 M
 17
 

10k Female 40-44

 
1st
 761
Rebecca Willi
00:55:50
 9:00/mile
 42
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 635
LORA OBERG
00:57:07
 9:12/mile
 41
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 641
LYNILLE STEFFENHAGEN
01:00:50
 9:48/mile
 41
 F
 26
 

10k Male 40-44

 
1st
 619
JAY ANTONACCI
00:55:53
 9:00/mile
 44
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 614
Michael Mulhearn
00:59:14
 9:33/mile
 41
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 792
Jason Blazier
01:03:40
 10:16/mile
 43
 M
 42
 

10k Female 45-49

 
1st
 782
Anna Oury
00:50:20
 8:07/mile
 48
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 736
MICHELE TODD
00:53:22
 8:36/mile
 46
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 642
LAURIE STRAUCH
00:55:39
 8:58/mile
 49
 F
 14
 

10k Male 45-49

 
1st
 770
Joel Spalding
00:39:00
 6:17/mile
 48
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 786
Rod Strauch
00:47:28
 7:39/mile
 49
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 640
CHRIS ROBERTS
00:50:31
 8:08/mile
 45
 M
 20
 

10k Female 50-54

 
1st
 714
Lisa Johnson
00:55:17
 8:54/mile
 53
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 690
Christine Rutkowski
00:56:42
 9:08/mile
 53
 F
 17
 

10k Male 50-54

 
1st
 769
William Fraederich
00:58:55
 9:30/mile
 53
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 632
ROBERT MILLER
01:07:27
 10:52/mile
 50
 M
 51
 

10k Female 55-59

 
1st
 790
Sandy Zappia
00:55:01
 8:52/mile
 55
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 717
SANDRA WARREN
00:59:38
 9:36/mile
 55
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 611
Deborah Solorio
01:01:13
 9:52/mile
 58
 F
 28
 

10k Male 55-59

 
1st
 767
Malski Janusz
00:39:47
 6:24/mile
 57
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 716
Mark Drendel
00:48:40
 7:50/mile
 58
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 702
BOB ROSENE
00:51:48
 8:21/mile
 56
 M
 23
 

10k Female 60-64

 
1st
 613
Kathleen Yerke
00:59:20
 9:34/mile
 60
 F
 22
 

10k Male 60-64

 
1st
 709
GREGORY CHANDLER
00:50:24
 8:07/mile
 61
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 766
Tom Wolf
00:52:06
 8:24/mile
 60
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 759
John Green
00:59:25
 9:34/mile
 63
 M
 37
 

10k Male 65-69

 
1st
 623
JERRY CHRISTENSON
00:54:39
 8:48/mile
 67
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 765
Mark Jakubowski
00:56:57
 9:11/mile
 65
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 749
JERRY KILE
01:05:41
 10:35/mile
 68
 M
 46
 

10k Male 70-74

 
1st
 602
Milton Hoskins
01:05:10
 10:30/mile
 70
 M
 43