Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sun Life Fun Run
Maricopa, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
3 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
3 Mile Overall Females
1st
2127
Sarah Vincent
00:22:55
7:38/mile
16
F
1
2nd
2046
April Crimmins
00:23:19
7:46/mile
50
F
2
3rd
2133
Thelma Whaling
00:25:13
8:24/mile
34
F
3
3 Mile Overall Males
1st
2084
Bob Marabella
00:19:10
6:23/mile
55
M
1
2nd
2037
Sam Brock
00:20:58
6:59/mile
55
M
2
3rd
2048
Anthony Delacruz
00:22:10
7:23/mile
16
M
3
3 Mile Male 9 to 10
1st
2124
Elijah Vincent
00:39:52
13:17/mile
9
M
15
3 Mile Female 14 - 17
1st
2127
Sarah Vincent
00:22:55
7:38/mile
16
F
1
2nd
2016
Lexxi Alvarado
00:35:58
11:59/mile
14
F
20
3rd
2013
Emily Bradfield
00:39:01
13:00/mile
15
F
24
3 Mile Male 14 - 17
1st
2048
Anthony Delacruz
00:22:10
7:23/mile
16
M
3
2nd
2126
Matthew Vincent
00:39:39
13:12/mile
14
M
13
3 Mile Female 25 - 29
1st
2008
Caitlin Kleisler
00:54:42
18:13/mile
27
F
41
2nd
2007
Kristi Kleisler
00:54:43
18:14/mile
29
F
42
3rd
2118
Melody Temple
00:55:23
18:27/mile
28
F
44
3 Mile Male 25 - 29
1st
2009
Kevin Kleisler
00:35:21
11:46/mile
28
M
12
2nd
2086
Brandon Mckee
01:01:29
20:29/mile
26
M
27
3 Mile Female 30 - 34
1st
2133
Thelma Whaling
00:25:13
8:24/mile
34
F
3
2nd
2083
Jesse Loring
00:25:50
8:36/mile
30
F
5
3rd
2087
Kristina Mcmurchy
00:27:43
9:14/mile
31
F
6
3 Mile Male 30 - 34
1st
2031
Matthew Bertsch
00:46:17
15:25/mile
31
M
19
3 Mile Female 35 - 39
1st
2125
Marleen Vincent
00:25:39
8:32/mile
39
F
4
2nd
2042
Heather Conner
00:45:02
15:00/mile
36
F
31
3rd
2049
Christina Delacruz
00:46:19
15:26/mile
37
F
33
3 Mile Male 35 - 39
1st
2132
Daniel Whaling
00:39:42
13:13/mile
37
M
14
2nd
2047
Trey Davis
00:55:23
18:27/mile
39
M
21
3rd
2052
Drew Eastmead
01:01:21
20:26/mile
35
M
26
3 Mile Female 40 - 44
1st
2136
Tameka Williams
00:27:55
9:18/mile
41
F
7
2nd
2065
Becky Gutierrez
00:42:48
14:15/mile
43
F
30
3rd
2076
Tracy Ann Karas
00:51:48
17:15/mile
40
F
35
3 Mile Male 40 - 44
1st
2043
Sean Conner
00:45:01
15:00/mile
40
M
18
3 Mile Female 45 - 49
1st
2029
Colleen Bechtel
00:28:04
9:21/mile
48
F
8
2nd
2111
Tammy Stricklin
00:28:13
9:24/mile
46
F
9
3rd
2032
Anabel Bevan
00:31:52
10:37/mile
48
F
14
3 Mile Male 45 - 49
1st
2030
Robert Bechtel
00:25:24
8:27/mile
47
M
5
2nd
2093
Karl Mueller
00:26:51
8:56/mile
48
M
6
3rd
2063
Jim Garavlin
00:33:59
11:19/mile
49
M
11
3 Mile Female 50 - 54
1st
2046
April Crimmins
00:23:19
7:46/mile
50
F
2
2nd
2113
Julie Stuart
00:35:07
11:42/mile
52
F
18
3rd
2011
Jill Jones
00:36:31
12:10/mile
54
F
21
3 Mile Male 50 - 54
1st
2023
Tony Asbell
00:24:50
8:16/mile
51
M
4
2nd
2116
Paul Tatz
00:30:04
10:01/mile
52
M
9
3rd
2077
David King
00:58:25
19:28/mile
51
M
24
3 Mile Female 55 - 59
1st
2115
Melissa Tatz
00:30:05
10:01/mile
57
F
13
2nd
2123
Estrella Villatoro
00:33:08
11:02/mile
55
F
16
3rd
2059
Michelle Fogarty
00:39:14
13:04/mile
56
F
26
3 Mile Male 55 - 59
1st
2084
Bob Marabella
00:19:10
6:23/mile
55
M
1
2nd
2037
Sam Brock
00:20:58
6:59/mile
55
M
2
3rd
4710
Gerald Wilder
00:41:45
13:54/mile
59
M
17
3 Mile Female 60 - 64
1st
4827
Linda Zehring
00:56:50
18:56/mile
64
F
45
2nd
2129
Nancy Wayman
00:59:05
19:41/mile
63
F
48
3 Mile Male 60 - 64
1st
2112
John Bruce Stuart
00:27:24
9:07/mile
61
M
7
2nd
2128
Michael Wayman
00:59:05
19:41/mile
61
M
25
3 Mile Male 65 - 69
1st
4913
David Hays
00:27:34
9:11/mile
65
M
8
2nd
4811
Greg Zehring
00:56:57
18:58/mile
65
M
22
3 Mile Male 70 - 74
1st
2033
Bernie Birk
00:41:38
13:52/mile
72
M
16
3 Mile Female 75 & Over
1st
2015
Maggie Williams
00:45:34
15:11/mile
77
F
32
2nd
2010
Joyce Jones
00:51:56
17:18/mile
78
F
37