Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Great Cape Escape
Elon, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K Race
10K Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Race Overall Females
1st
88
KRICHNA SOWLES
00:20:38.5
6:38/mile
45
F
1
2nd
826
JORDAN LEE
00:21:49.1
7:01/mile
28
F
2
3rd
92
JAIME TROXLER
00:23:00.0
7:24/mile
39
F
3
5K Race Overall Males
1st
96
NOLAN SPONSELLER
00:20:16.0
6:32/mile
23
M
1
2nd
1726
Richard Ferguson
00:21:38.1
6:58/mile
60
M
2
3rd
65
STERLING BROCKWELL
00:21:44.5
7:00/mile
24
M
3
5K Race Female 14 & Under
1st
756
AVA ACTON
00:27:53.4
8:59/mile
14
F
16
2nd
797
ALLY GALICIA
00:28:27.9
9:10/mile
9
F
18
3rd
819
LAILA KATHARD
00:47:15.9
15:08/mile
14
F
92
5K Race Male 14 & Under
1st
72
GABRIEL HUGHES
00:22:13.9
7:08/mile
14
M
5
2nd
1729
BRICK BOWEN
00:23:55.7
7:43/mile
13
M
11
3rd
755
AUSTIN ACTON
00:25:16.9
8:08/mile
11
M
13
5K Race Male 15-19
1st
878
ROBERT MASDON
00:55:11.1
17:46/mile
16
M
53
5K Race Female 20-24
1st
75
JO KELLY
00:23:36.5
7:36/mile
22
F
4
2nd
873
HOPE RUS
00:24:00.3
7:44/mile
24
F
5
3rd
85
SELBY ROUCH
00:24:36.7
7:56/mile
24
F
7
5K Race Male 20-24
1st
861
MICHAEL POPE
00:23:11.0
7:23/mile
23
M
9
2nd
883
BRENNEN THOMAS
00:25:38.3
8:12/mile
21
M
16
3rd
836
DENNIS MARTINEZ
00:36:14.2
11:39/mile
23
M
40
5K Race Female 25-29
1st
779
CAROLINE CHEEK
00:27:51.1
8:57/mile
26
F
14
2nd
855
JORDAN NORRIS
00:29:33.5
9:29/mile
27
F
22
3rd
764
MORGAN BESTENLEHNER
00:30:43.6
9:51/mile
28
F
28
5K Race Male 25-29
1st
84
OLIVER ROUCH
00:22:21.7
7:12/mile
25
M
6
2nd
868
THOMAS RENDA
00:25:31.7
8:12/mile
25
M
14
3rd
804
GARRETT GREEN
00:27:47.1
8:56/mile
28
M
23
5K Race Female 30-39
1st
1721
LAUREN FEELEY
00:27:51.2
8:59/mile
36
F
15
2nd
89
SUSANNA STEVENS
00:30:08.8
9:42/mile
39
F
23
3rd
828
TYLER LEE
00:30:17.7
9:42/mile
30
F
25
5K Race Male 30-39
1st
70
SHANE HUDNALL
00:22:08.1
7:07/mile
38
M
4
2nd
66
BRIAN DEHART
00:23:33.9
7:35/mile
37
M
10
3rd
87
JOSEPH SIZEMORE
00:25:32.4
8:13/mile
30
M
15
5K Race Female 40-49
1st
68
LAURA GAGE
00:24:36.6
7:56/mile
49
F
6
2nd
67
DAWN FURNAS
00:26:19.9
8:27/mile
40
F
8
3rd
73
MARIE JONES
00:27:17.0
8:47/mile
40
F
11
5K Race Male 40-49
1st
886
MARK TOSCZAK
00:25:59.4
8:17/mile
47
M
18
2nd
844
JAMES MEEKS
00:27:12.9
8:44/mile
48
M
21
3rd
850
JEFF MURFIN
00:28:26.8
9:08/mile
49
M
27
5K Race Female 50-59
1st
778
MICHELLE CHATMAN
00:26:41.8
8:36/mile
55
F
9
2nd
802
TAMMY GILLIAM
00:27:38.6
8:54/mile
53
F
12
3rd
1723
LISA BULLARD
00:30:36.3
9:52/mile
50
F
26
5K Race Male 50-59
1st
93
RANDY WHALEY
00:22:27.5
7:14/mile
50
M
7
2nd
865
LINCOLN PURDY
00:28:22.4
9:07/mile
53
M
26
3rd
1728
Jon Walk
00:30:40.1
9:53/mile
51
M
34
5K Race Female 60+
1st
760
ANNE ANDERSON
00:30:58.8
9:58/mile
63
F
31
2nd
781
JANE CONE
00:39:10.2
12:34/mile
61
F
73
3rd
774
DONNA CARROLL
00:41:39.3
13:21/mile
62
F
82
5K Race Male 60+
1st
80
MICHAEL MATTI
00:24:32.6
7:55/mile
60
M
12
2nd
820
WALLY KERNODLE
00:25:51.9
8:19/mile
67
M
17
3rd
97
Micheal Ross
00:28:40.5
9:15/mile
60
M
28