Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Bunny Hop 5K
Larchmont, NY
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Bunny Hop 5K
Lil Bunny Hop
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
539
Lindsey Anderson
00:21:45.0
7:00/mile
40
F
1
2nd
618
Sonya Cronin
00:22:30.0
7:15/mile
40
F
2
3rd
551
Lori Vaughan
00:22:39.9
7:18/mile
47
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
345
Benjamin Hopkins
00:18:27.1
5:57/mile
37
M
1
2nd
681
Yuval Grill
00:18:56.4
6:06/mile
37
M
2
3rd
613
Rory O'kane
00:19:07.0
6:08/mile
40
M
3
5K Female 14 & Under
1st
617
Nora Cronin
00:26:31.6
8:33/mile
10
F
12
2nd
756
Eileen Vasquez
00:26:51.8
8:39/mile
9
F
14
3rd
611
Giada O'kane
00:28:13.9
9:05/mile
12
F
20
5K Male 14 & Under
1st
550
Charlie Dirs
00:20:18.0
6:32/mile
13
M
5
2nd
612
Luca O'kane
00:21:24.0
6:54/mile
10
M
9
3rd
667
Adam Herzberg
00:23:53.1
7:42/mile
9
M
14
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
591
Enrico Manaog
00:21:29.0
6:54/mile
16
M
10
2nd
657
Ivan Ziabkin
00:26:43.0
8:36/mile
16
M
29
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
752
Kristin Skorney
00:27:06.0
8:44/mile
29
F
16
2nd
666
Kaitlyn Talt
00:28:57.8
9:18/mile
23
F
23
3rd
720
Jessica Anderson
00:32:01.9
10:17/mile
26
F
34
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
724
Etienne Jarry
00:27:01.2
8:39/mile
25
M
30
2nd
687
Ryan Flynn
00:27:13.1
8:44/mile
21
M
32
3rd
774
John Dyer
00:32:33.1
10:28/mile
23
M
41
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
750
Jessica Sigalow
00:23:18.8
7:31/mile
36
F
4
2nd
446
Lisa Munoz
00:24:56.6
8:02/mile
34
F
5
3rd
518
Jordana Viuker
00:27:05.7
8:42/mile
33
F
15
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
777
Andrew Varani
00:20:51.3
6:43/mile
34
M
6
2nd
721
Joe Arak
00:24:47.4
7:57/mile
37
M
17
3rd
743
Seth Bronheim
00:26:25.0
8:31/mile
33
M
26
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
535
Katherine Quenville
00:25:05.6
8:05/mile
41
F
6
2nd
659
Carrie Freed
00:25:19.1
8:09/mile
42
F
7
3rd
607
Lucy Fiona Jalinoos
00:25:21.2
8:09/mile
48
F
8
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
594
Tim Wynne
00:20:58.2
6:45/mile
40
M
7
2nd
556
Ian Sigalow
00:21:03.8
6:46/mile
40
M
8
3rd
714
Justin Minadeo
00:22:16.4
7:08/mile
44
M
11
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
637
Francine Talt
00:25:58.4
8:20/mile
54
F
11
2nd
572
Joli Goldberg
00:30:07.5
9:39/mile
53
F
24
3rd
722
Lauren Asher
00:31:23.2
10:05/mile
57
F
28
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
543
Philip Noyes
00:19:28.2
6:16/mile
51
M
4
2nd
753
Taylor Lee
00:24:37.6
7:54/mile
59
M
16
3rd
624
William Ritz
00:25:25.3
8:10/mile
59
M
23
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
448
Larry Rosso
00:25:09.8
8:04/mile
60
M
21
2nd
686
Paul Flynn
00:33:06.5
10:38/mile
62
M
44
3rd
507
William Goodenough
00:42:22.4
13:37/mile
63
M
51