Rabun Ramble 5K/10K

Lakemont, GA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 846
ALDEN GRUIDEL
00:20:07
 6:29/mile
 21
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 386
JACKSON BORDEN
00:17:15
 5:33/mile
 17
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 844
EVA WEINSTEIN
00:23:43
 7:38/mile
 60
 F
 2
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 1835
CHARLIE WOLFF
00:20:16
 6:32/mile
 57
 M
 4
 

5K Female 10 & Under

 
1st
 763
LILLY THOMPSON
00:28:03
 9:02/mile
 10
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 591
MAYA LANFER
00:30:18
 9:46/mile
 10
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 502
LILY GARY
00:30:58
 9:59/mile
 9
 F
 39
 

5K Male 10 & Under

 
1st
 523
COLE GWALTNEY
00:25:04
 8:05/mile
 10
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 1850
REED HALTER
00:29:34
 9:32/mile
 10
 M
 65
 
 
3rd
 752
DALTON TAYLOR
00:31:17
 10:05/mile
 9
 M
 79
 

5K Female 11-14

 
1st
 500
KATE GARY
00:28:18
 9:07/mile
 11
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 742
JOSIE STRIBLING
00:30:43
 9:54/mile
 12
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 949
MELISSA MORRISON
00:30:47
 9:55/mile
 13
 F
 37
 

5K Male 11-14

 
1st
 493
DIEGO GARC?A-IDE
00:23:12
 7:29/mile
 13
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 700
THOMAS SCOGGINS
00:25:24
 8:11/mile
 13
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 754
SKYLAR TAYLOR
00:26:24
 8:30/mile
 14
 M
 38
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 608
CAROLINE LYLES
00:25:33
 8:14/mile
 17
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 740
DEMI STRIBLING
00:29:09
 9:24/mile
 15
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 373
CECIE BASSETT
00:29:11
 9:24/mile
 18
 F
 23
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 1847
GUY GOBER
00:20:05
 6:28/mile
 18
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 391
NICK BRADLEY
00:21:37
 6:58/mile
 16
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 868
ANDREW GARRISON
00:21:46
 7:00/mile
 15
 M
 8
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 686
MASON ROONEY
00:27:59
 9:01/mile
 22
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 435
CHRISTINA DE ZEEUW
00:28:12
 9:05/mile
 23
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 693
CAROLINE SALTMARSH
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 21
 F
 19
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 660
CARSON PLEDGER
00:21:38
 6:58/mile
 20
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 871
JASON MORGAN
00:22:43
 7:19/mile
 24
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 524
BRACKETT HARDY
00:24:22
 7:51/mile
 20
 M
 21
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 413
MELANIE CHAN
00:24:57
 8:02/mile
 25
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 473
KASEY FLETCHER
00:25:23
 8:10/mile
 26
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 1855
MARY TURNER TROUTMAN
00:28:59
 9:20/mile
 27
 F
 21
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 474
NATHAN FLETCHER
00:24:56
 8:02/mile
 29
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 1853
ZACHARY FOUNTAIN-METZ
00:29:06
 9:23/mile
 29
 M
 63
 
 
3rd
 891
ALEX WILSON
00:29:55
 9:38/mile
 25
 M
 69
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 778
MILLS WEINMAN
00:23:57
 7:43/mile
 30
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 790
KARA ZIMMERMAN
00:27:34
 8:53/mile
 30
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 612
SARAH JANE MANN
00:27:34
 8:53/mile
 30
 F
 12
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 704
MATT SCOTT
00:18:54
 6:05/mile
 32
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 619
HAMMOND MCEVER
00:20:25
 6:35/mile
 32
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 578
CARTER KING
00:23:14
 7:29/mile
 34
 M
 16
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 847
ALLISON PACK
00:31:19
 10:06/mile
 38
 F
 43
 
 
2nd
 807
VIRGINIA TESTER
00:32:27
 10:27/mile
 36
 F
 55
 
 
3rd
 1875
CINDY WALLACE
00:32:32
 10:29/mile
 37
 F
 56
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 467
RYAN FINLAYSON
00:24:31
 7:54/mile
 37
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 418
TRAVIS CINTRON
00:27:23
 8:49/mile
 38
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 1837
HAYWARD MCEVER
00:27:31
 8:52/mile
 38
 M
 47
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 1881
DIERDRE BRADY
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 41
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 390
ELIZABETH BOSTIAN
00:27:09
 8:45/mile
 40
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 629
BRITTANY MONTGOMERY
00:30:31
 9:50/mile
 40
 F
 33
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 717
WILL SMITH
00:22:37
 7:17/mile
 42
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1836
JASON PIERCE
00:26:01
 8:23/mile
 42
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 765
JOHN THORNLEY
00:26:09
 8:25/mile
 42
 M
 37
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 551
AMY HILLIARD
00:29:11
 9:24/mile
 46
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 889
KELLI DEWITT
00:29:56
 9:39/mile
 48
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 452
BECKY DURHAM
00:34:34
 11:08/mile
 46
 F
 69
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 791
MATT ALLEN
00:28:33
 9:12/mile
 47
 M
 54
 
 
2nd
 495
HUMBERTO GARC?A-SJ?GRIM
00:29:50
 9:37/mile
 49
 M
 67
 
 
3rd
 503
MARK- ELECTRITION GARY
00:30:52
 9:57/mile
 46
 M
 76
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 694
JANET SALTMARSH
00:26:37
 8:34/mile
 53
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 570
CISSY JACKSON
00:29:23
 9:28/mile
 54
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 715
BEVERLY SMITH
00:30:41
 9:53/mile
 54
 F
 34
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 661
JOE PLEDGER
00:23:31
 7:34/mile
 51
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 375
RANDY BASSETT
00:25:45
 8:18/mile
 51
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 430
KEM CRUSE
00:26:34
 8:33/mile
 54
 M
 40
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 732
MANDY STEPPE
00:27:03
 8:43/mile
 56
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 832
KAREN JENKINS
00:29:23
 9:28/mile
 59
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 888
SUSIE MALCOM
00:30:25
 9:48/mile
 55
 F
 32
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 1848
SCOTT WALDON
00:26:00
 8:23/mile
 56
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 701
DWIGHT SCOTT
00:29:39
 9:33/mile
 55
 M
 66
 
 
3rd
 610
FRANK LYLES JR.
00:31:03
 10:00/mile
 56
 M
 78
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 450
MYONG DUNN
00:29:32
 9:31/mile
 62
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 472
CAROL FLETCHER
00:31:50
 10:16/mile
 61
 F
 51
 
 
3rd
 540
FRANCES HENKEL
00:34:39
 11:10/mile
 61
 F
 71
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 798
CRAIG KETTLES
00:23:41
 7:38/mile
 60
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 667
GLENN PRYOR
00:26:26
 8:31/mile
 63
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 475
PAUL FLETCHER
00:32:37
 10:31/mile
 60
 M
 87
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 514
VIVIAN GLOVER
00:39:02
 12:35/mile
 67
 F
 123
 
 
2nd
 363
KATHY ALLEN
00:39:23
 12:42/mile
 65
 F
 126
 
 
3rd
 1867
SALLY RICH-KOLB
00:44:04
 14:12/mile
 65
 F
 166
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 414
JOHN CHRISTY
00:26:50
 8:39/mile
 68
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 797
MICHAEL McGAUGHEY
00:35:14
 11:21/mile
 67
 M
 107
 
 
3rd
 801
BOB VOYLES
00:36:11
 11:40/mile
 67
 M
 116
 

5K Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 780
PEGGY WILKENLOH
00:47:49
 15:25/mile
 73
 F
 189
 
 
2nd
 856
PAM REEVES
00:48:45
 15:43/mile
 74
 F
 194
 
 
3rd
 854
CAROLYN PITTMAN
00:48:46
 15:43/mile
 75
 F
 195
 

5K Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 552
JOHNNY HINMAN
00:30:38
 9:52/mile
 71
 M
 74
 
 
2nd
 665
ERNIE PRICKETT
00:31:34
 10:10/mile
 77
 M
 84
 
 
3rd
 931
GENE HOWARD
00:32:56
 10:37/mile
 72
 M
 90